What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001976157
Total reported value
$270.8M
$270.8M
94 檔
24.9%
The Q2 2025 SEC filing reveals that M1 Capital Management LLC held a total portfolio value of $270.8M, covering 94 public equity positions.
During Q2 2025, M1 Capital Management LLC's portfolio maintained high stability with no major positional turnover, reflecting a continuous long-term holding approach.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IVW | Ishares S&p 500 Growth ETF | ETF-Large Cap & Growth | 8.38% | +0.57% | -12.42% | |
| 2 | AAPL | Apple Inc | Stock-Tech | 8.36% | -1.39% | +1.16% | |
| 3 | IVE | Ishares S&p 500 Value ETF | ETF-Large Cap & Growth | 7.92% | -1.67% | +0.91% | |
| 4 | SPYM | Ste Str Spdr Pt S&p 500 ETF | ETF-Large Cap & Growth | 5.12% | +5.05% | -45.51% | |
| 5 | QUAL | Ishares Msci USA Quality Fac | ETF-Other | 4.24% | -1.96% | EXIT | |
| 6 | EFV | Ishares Msci Eafe Value ETF | ETF-Other | 4.19% | -3.18% | EXIT | |
| 7 | DYNF | Ishrs US E F R A Etf-usd Inc | ETF-Other | 3.78% | -0.58% | +1.56% | |
| 8 | QQQ | Invesco Qqq Trust Series 1 | ETF-Tech | 3.50% | +1.87% | +235.46% | |
| 9 | META | Meta Platforms Inc-class A | Stock-Comm Services | 2.75% | -0.48% | +0.26% | |
| 10 | IEMG | Ishares Core Msci Emerging | ETF-Emerging Markets | 2.65% | -2.69% | EXIT | |
| 11 | SPY | Ss Spdr S&p 500 ETF Trust-us | ETF-Large Cap & Growth | 2.47% | -0.16% | -1.92% | |
| 12 | EFA | Ishares Msci Eafe ETF | ETF-Other | 2.36% | +1.74% | +611.87% | |
| 13 | IJJ | Ishares S&p Mid-cap 400 Valu | ETF-Other | 1.81% | — | +1536.99% | |
| 14 | IJK | Ishares S&p Mid-cap 400 Grow | ETF-Other | 1.81% | -0.18% | — | |
| 15 | EEM | Ishares Msci Emerging Market | ETF-Emerging Markets | 1.77% | -0.24% | — | |
| 16 | IVV | Ishares Core S&p 500 ETF | ETF-Large Cap & Growth | 1.77% | -0.12% | +5.77% | |
| 17 | THRO | Ishares U.s. Thematic Rotati | ETF-Other | 1.72% | -0.65% | — | |
| 18 | XLG | Invesco S&p 500 Top 50 ETF | ETF-Large Cap & Growth | 1.72% | -3.66% | EXIT | |
| 19 | IUSB | Ishr Cr Unvrse Usd Bd Etf-ui | ETF-Other | 1.68% | +0.72% | -18.66% | |
| 20 | EFG | Ishares Msci Eafe Growth ETF | ETF-Other | 1.67% | — | +1.21% | |
| 21 | ZECP | Zacks Earnings Consistent Po | ETF-Other | 1.43% | -0.20% | +62.21% | |
| 22 | XTEN | Bondbloxx Bbg 10y US Tsy ETF | ETF-Other | 1.34% | -0.43% | +123.82% | |
| 23 | SPMO | Invesco S&p 500 Momentum ETF | ETF-Large Cap & Growth | 1.28% | -0.32% | +0.59% | |
| 24 | IYW | Ishares Ustechnology ETF | ETF-Tech | 1.25% | — | -16.42% | |
| 25 | AMZN | Amazon.com Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.22% | -0.22% | +4.33% | |
| 26 | SCHZ | Schwab US Aggregate Bond ETF | ETF-Other | 1.19% | -0.19% | -1.48% | |
| 27 | IWC | Ishares Micro-cap ETF | ETF-Other | 1.12% | -0.12% | — | |
| 28 | MSFT | Microsoft CORP | Stock-Tech | 1.07% | -0.07% | +1.55% | |
| 29 | XLU | St Sr Utl Sl Se Spdr Etf-usd | ETF-Other | 0.92% | -0.18% | +0.06% | |
| 30 | BRK-B | Berkshire Hathaway Inc-cl B | Stock-Other | 0.89% | -0.12% | -13.15% | |
| 31 | NVDA | Nvidia CORP | Stock-Tech | 0.89% | -0.06% | -11.26% | |
| 32 | TSLA | Tesla Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.77% | -0.02% | -0.91% | |
| 33 | BAI | Ishrs Ai In And Tech Act ETF | ETF-Tech | 0.72% | -0.04% | — | |
| 34 | SMIZ | Zacks Small/mid Cap ETF | ETF-Other | 0.62% | -0.01% | +83.42% | |
| 35 | IAGG | Ishares Intl Aggregate Bond | ETF-Other | 0.61% | -0.63% | EXIT | |
| 36 | MBB | Ishares Mbs ETF | ETF-Other | 0.57% | -0.07% | +1.49% | |
| 37 | GE | General Electric | Stock-Industrials | 0.53% | +0.03% | — | |
| 38 | DTE | Dte Energy Company | Stock-Utilities | 0.51% | -0.09% | +0.88% | |
| 39 | IEFA | Ishares Core Msci Eafe ETF | ETF-Other | 0.50% | — | +66.83% | |
| 40 | PLTR | Palantir Technologies Inc-a | Stock-Tech | 0.48% | -0.18% | +2.69% | |
| 41 | GLDM | Spdr Gold Minishares Trust | ETF-Commodities | 0.46% | -0.55% | -24.73% | |
| 42 | PEP | Pepsico Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 0.44% | -0.15% | +0.11% | |
| 43 | WMT | Walmart Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 0.44% | -0.19% | +6.23% | |
| 44 | GOOGL | Alphabet Inc-cl A | Stock-Comm Services | 0.43% | +0.02% | +17.72% | |
| 45 | VTI | Vanguard Total Stock Mkt ETF | ETF-Other | 0.42% | +0.02% | +17.65% | |
| 46 | AVGO | Broadcom Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.41% | +0.05% | +6.54% | |
| 47 | BINC | Ishares Flex I A Etf-usd Inc | ETF-Other | 0.40% | -0.44% | EXIT | |
| 48 | DVY | Ishares Select Dividend ETF | ETF-Other | 0.39% | -0.06% | +0.61% | |
| 49 | GROZ | Zacks Focus Growth ETF | ETF-Other | 0.38% | +0.03% | — | |
| 50 | IWM | Ishares Russell 2000 ETF | ETF-Small Cap | 0.35% | — | +14.58% |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, M1 Capital Management LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $270.8M across 94 disclosed positions in Q2 2025.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including IVW, AAPL, IVE) accounted for 24.9% of total reported equity market value during Q2 2025.
During Q2 2025, M1 Capital Management LLC's top holdings by market value included IVW (8.4%)、AAPL (8.4%)、IVE (7.9%). The largest single position, IVW, represented 8.4% of total portfolio value.
In Q2 2025, M1 Capital Management LLC made 0 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 0 new buys, adding to 0 positions, trimming 0 holdings, and fully liquidating 0 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.