What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001734341
Total reported value
$1.6B
$1.6B
27 檔
55.7%
As reported in its official Q1 2026 Form 13F filing, Lynrock Lake LP's tracked investment portfolio stood at $1.6B with 27 total positions.
In Q1 2026, Lynrock Lake LP displayed an active expansion posture, initiating 26 new positions and adding to 0 existing holdings, outstripping position reductions.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including TDC, PD 1.5 10-15-28 *, FIVN 1 03-15-29) accounted for 55.7% of total reported equity market value during Q1 2026.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TDC | Teradata CORP | Stock-Tech | 16.40% | -2.51% | -0.66% | |
| 2 | PD 1.5 10-15-28 *Bond | Pagerduty Inc. | Bond | 13.72% | -0.57% | +24.35% | |
| 3 | FIVN 1 03-15-29Bond | Five9 Inc | Bond | 11.11% | +0.14% | +63.61% | |
| 4 | CMRC 7.5 10-01-28Bond | Commerce.com Inc | Bond | 9.93% | -0.68% | — | |
| 5 | EGHT 4 02-01-28Bond | 8x8 Inc | Bond | 9.14% | -0.57% | +27.96% | |
| 6 | RPD 0.25 03-15-27Bond | Rapid7 Inc | Bond | 8.30% | +0.51% | -2.65% | |
| 7 | RPD 1.25 03-15-29Bond | Rapid7 Inc | Bond | 7.60% | +1.48% | +60.67% | |
| 8 | YEXT | Yext Inc | Stock-Other | 4.78% | +0.83% | +20.20% | |
| 9 | ONTF | On24 Inc | Stock-Other | 4.60% | -4.60% | EXIT | |
| 10 | ALLT | Allot Ltd. | Stock-Other | 4.56% | +1.04% | — | |
| 11 | ✓ | Radcom LTD New | Stock-Other | 2.63% | -0.31% | +29.69% | |
| 12 | TTGT | Techtarget Inc | Stock-Other | 2.13% | -0.14% | +136.66% | |
| 13 | CMRC | Commerce.com Inc | Stock-Other | 1.69% | +0.04% | — | |
| 14 | GTM | Zoominfo Technologies Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.85% | -0.85% | EXIT | |
| 15 | MRAM | Everspin Technologies Inc | Stock-Other | 0.58% | -0.55% | -44.14% | |
| 16 | PD | Pagerduty Inc | Stock-Other | 0.58% | +1.68% | +253.41% | |
| 17 | QTI | Qt Imaging Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 0.46% | -0.17% | — | |
| 18 | AIOT | Powerfleet Inc | Stock-Other | 0.30% | +0.04% | -25.71% | |
| 19 | OSPN | Onespan Inc | Stock-Other | 0.22% | +0.05% | -30.47% | |
| 20 | SVCO | Silvaco Group Inc | Stock-Other | 0.15% | -0.12% | -33.28% | |
| 21 | CMRC 0.25 10-01-26Bond | Commerce.com Inc | Bond | 0.15% | -0.01% | +2.30% | |
| 22 | SQNS | Sequans Communications-adr | Stock-Other | 0.05% | +0.01% | +184.57% | |
| 23 | ✓ | Gigcapital9 CORP | Stock-Other | 0.03% | — | — | |
| 24 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.03% | — | — | ||
| 25 | MITK | Mitek Systems Inc | Stock-Other | — | — | -99.86% | |
| 26 | OSS | One Stop Systems Inc | Stock-Other | — | — | -99.90% | |
| 27 | LTRX | Lantronix Inc | Stock-Other | — | — | -99.75% |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ✓ | -100% | — | Unchanged | |
| 2 | TDC | Teradata CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 3 | PD 1.5 10-15-28 *Bond | Pagerduty Inc. | — | NEW | New buy |
| 4 | FIVN 1 03-15-29Bond | Five9 Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 5 | CMRC 7.5 10-01-28Bond | Commerce.com Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 6 | EGHT 4 02-01-28Bond | 8x8 Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 7 | RPD 0.25 03-15-27Bond | Rapid7 Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 8 | RPD 1.25 03-15-29Bond | Rapid7 Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 9 | YEXT | Yext Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 10 | ONTF | On24 Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 11 | ALLT | Allot Ltd. | — | NEW | New buy |
| 12 | ✓ | Radcom LTD New | — | NEW | New buy |
| 13 | TTGT | Techtarget Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 14 | CMRC | Commerce.com Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 15 | GTM | Zoominfo Technologies Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 16 | MRAM | Everspin Technologies Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 17 | PD | Pagerduty Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 18 | QTI | Qt Imaging Holdings Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 19 | AIOT | Powerfleet Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 20 | OSPN | Onespan Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 21 | SVCO | Silvaco Group Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 22 | CMRC 0.25 10-01-26Bond | Commerce.com Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 23 | SQNS | Sequans Communications-adr | — | NEW | New buy |
| 24 | ✓ | Gigcapital9 CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 25 | MITK | Mitek Systems Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 26 | OSS | One Stop Systems Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 27 | LTRX | Lantronix Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Lynrock Lake LP reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $1.6B across 27 disclosed positions in Q1 2026.
During Q1 2026, Lynrock Lake LP's top holdings by market value included TDC (16.4%)、PD 1.5 10-15-28 * (13.7%)、FIVN 1 03-15-29 (11.1%). The largest single position, TDC, represented 16.4% of total portfolio value.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
Top New Position Initiated
TDC
市值: $239.8M
In Q1 2026, Lynrock Lake LP made 26 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 26 new buys, adding to 0 positions, trimming 0 holdings, and fully liquidating 0 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.