What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001535521
Total reported value
$473.2M
$473.2M
143 檔
29.4%
According to the latest 13F quarterly dataset, Logan Stone Capital, LLC managed an equity portfolio of $473.2M at the end of Q1 2024, spanning 143 distinct U.S. exchange-listed positions.
During Q1 2024, Logan Stone Capital, LLC's portfolio maintained high stability with no major positional turnover, reflecting a continuous long-term holding approach.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JNK | Ss Spdr Bb High Yield Bond | ETF-High Yield | 9.14% | — | +272.04% | |
| 2 | NAD | Nuveen Quality Municipal Inc | Stock-Other | 5.92% | — | +25.87% | |
| 3 | IBIT | Ishares Bitcoin Trust ETF | ETF-Crypto | 5.22% | — | — | |
| 4 | NVG | Nuveen Amt-fr Muni Crdt | Stock-Other | 4.79% | — | -4.84% | |
| 5 | XNEAX | Nuveen Amt-fr Qlty Muni Inc | Stock-Other | 4.79% | — | -16.61% | |
| 6 | NAC | Nuveen Ca Qlty Muni Inc | Stock-Other | 3.94% | — | +5.98% | |
| 7 | NZF | Nuveen Municipal Credit Inc | Stock-Other | 3.65% | — | -34.75% | |
| 8 | LEO | Bny Mellon Strategic Muni | Stock-Other | 2.04% | — | -1.53% | |
| 9 | CENTA | Central Garden And Pet Co-a | Stock-Other | 1.98% | — | +17.69% | |
| 10 | VCV | Invesco Ca Val Muni Inc Tr | Stock-Other | 1.93% | — | +13.88% | |
| 11 | BTT | Blackrock 2030 Muni Trgt Trm | Stock-Other | 1.70% | — | -40.44% | |
| 12 | IQI | Invesco Quality Muni Inc Tr | Stock-Other | 1.60% | — | +13.79% | |
| 13 | FBTC | Fidelity Wise Origin Bitcoin | ETF-Crypto | 1.59% | — | — | |
| 14 | IIM | Invesco Value Municipal Inco | Stock-Other | 1.56% | — | +54.16% | |
| 15 | VKQ | Invesco Municipal Trust | Stock-Other | 1.54% | — | +16.16% | |
| 16 | NAN | Nuveen Ny Qlty Muni Inc | Stock-Other | 1.36% | — | -5.69% | |
| 17 | DMB | Bny Mellon Muni Bnd Infra | Stock-Other | 1.34% | — | +146.56% | |
| 18 | XNQPX | Nuveen Pa Qlty Muni Inc | Stock-Other | 1.30% | — | +1.66% | |
| 19 | AFB | Allianceberstein Ntl Muni | Stock-Other | 1.25% | -0.45% | EXIT | |
| 20 | XEXGX | Eaton Vance Tax-managed Glob | Stock-Other | 1.23% | -0.08% | +23.07% | |
| 21 | MMU | Western Asset Managed Munici | Stock-Other | 1.21% | — | -36.84% | |
| 22 | VGM | Invesco Trust For Investmen | Stock-Other | 1.19% | — | +3.70% | |
| 23 | VKI | Invesco Adv Muni Inc Tr Ii | Stock-Other | 1.19% | — | +75.08% | |
| 24 | DSM | Bnym Strat Muni Bnd | Stock-Other | 1.17% | — | -3.45% | |
| 25 | VMO | Invesco Municipal Opport | Stock-Other | 1.14% | — | -30.58% | |
| 26 | CLM | Cornerstone Strategic Invest | Stock-Other | 1.14% | — | — | |
| 27 | KTF | Dws Municipal Income Trust | Stock-Other | 1.08% | +0.06% | NEW | |
| 28 | MYN | Blackrock Muniyield Ny Qlty | Stock-Other | 1.04% | -0.07% | EXIT | |
| 29 | MHD | Blackrock Muniholdings Fund | Stock-Other | 1.02% | -0.25% | EXIT | |
| 30 | XNXJX | Nuveen Nj Qlty Muni Inc | Stock-Other | 0.99% | — | -25.28% | |
| 31 | MHD | BlackRock MuniHoldings Fund, Inc. | Stock-Other | 0.98% | — | +12.11% | |
| 32 | LLYVA* | Liberty Media Corp-liberty-a | Stock-Other | 0.96% | — | — | |
| 33 | NBH | Neuberger Municipal Fund Inc | Stock-Other | 0.95% | — | -3.78% | |
| 34 | XEVMX | Eaton Vance Cal Muni Bond | Stock-Other | 0.88% | — | -15.91% | |
| 35 | EMB | Ishares Jp Morgan Usd Emergi | ETF-Other | 0.88% | — | +12.69% | |
| 36 | EPI | Wisdomtree India Earnings | ETF-Other | 0.86% | — | +291.20% | |
| 37 | XGDVX | Gabelli Dividend & Income Tr | Stock-Other | 0.85% | — | -45.36% | |
| 38 | MUJ | BlackRock MuniHoldings New Jersey Quality Fund, Inc. | Stock-Other | 0.83% | — | -30.94% | |
| 39 | MIY | Blackrock Muniyield Mi Qlty | Stock-Other | 0.81% | — | -20.36% | |
| 40 | ETW | Eaton Vance T/m Glbl Buy-wr | Stock-Other | 0.77% | -0.06% | +29.08% | |
| 41 | XMVFX | Blackrock Munivest Fund | Stock-Other | 0.77% | — | -13.63% | |
| 42 | XBOEX | Blackrock Enh Glbl Dvd Tr | Stock-Other | 0.68% | -0.25% | EXIT | |
| 43 | NRK | Nuveen Ny Amt-fr Muni Inc | Stock-Other | 0.65% | — | -52.59% | |
| 44 | XBNYX | Blackrock New York Muni Inc | Stock-Other | 0.62% | — | -25.06% | |
| 45 | SRLN | Ss Blackstone Sr Loan ETF | ETF-Other | 0.56% | — | — | |
| 46 | ✓ | Bny Mellon Mun Income Inc Com | Stock-Other | 0.55% | — | -19.93% | |
| 47 | VTN | Invesco Tr For Invest Grd Ny | Stock-Other | 0.55% | — | -37.08% | |
| 48 | XMVTX | Blackrock Munivest Fund Ii | Stock-Other | 0.51% | — | -16.59% | |
| 49 | XTEAX | Tortoise Sust&social Imp Ter | Stock-Other | 0.50% | — | +90.22% | |
| 50 | XPCKX | Pimco California Municipa Ii | Stock-Other | 0.49% | — | +32.90% |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Logan Stone Capital, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $473.2M across 143 disclosed positions in Q1 2024.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including JNK, NAD, IBIT) accounted for 29.4% of total reported equity market value during Q1 2024.
During Q1 2024, Logan Stone Capital, LLC's top holdings by market value included JNK (9.1%)、NAD (5.9%)、IBIT (5.2%). The largest single position, JNK, represented 9.1% of total portfolio value.
In Q1 2024, Logan Stone Capital, LLC made 0 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 0 new buys, adding to 0 positions, trimming 0 holdings, and fully liquidating 0 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.