What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001424467
Total reported value
$454.6M
$454.6M
103 檔
9.6%
In Q1 2026, Lisanti Capital Growth, LLC's U.S. equity holdings reached a combined market value of $454.6M, distributed across 103 disclosed stock positions.
In Q1 2026, Lisanti Capital Growth, LLC adopted a defensive or profit-taking posture, trimming 38 positions and completely liquidating 51 holdings to manage risk exposure.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIVE | Five Below | Stock-Consumer Disc | 2.45% | -2.46% | EXIT | |
| 2 | PTEN | Patterson-uti Energy Inc | Stock-Energy | 2.45% | -2.45% | EXIT | |
| 3 | CRS | Carpenter Technology | Stock-Industrials | 2.08% | -0.50% | -26.72% | |
| 4 | MOD | Modine Manufacturing Co | Stock-Consumer Disc | 2.04% | -0.63% | — | |
| 5 | BTSG | Brightspring Health Services | Stock-Other | 2.03% | +0.34% | +24.48% | |
| 6 | MTDR | Matador Resources Co | Stock-Energy | 1.96% | -1.96% | EXIT | |
| 7 | KNX | Knight-swift Transportation | Stock-Industrials | 1.95% | -1.07% | -6.50% | |
| 8 | LGND | Ligand Pharmaceuticals | Stock-Healthcare | 1.94% | -0.64% | -11.73% | |
| 9 | AEIS | Advanced Energy Industries | Stock-Industrials | 1.93% | -1.93% | EXIT | |
| 10 | STRL | Sterling Infrastructure Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.82% | -1.36% | +89.52% | |
| 11 | GRDN | Guardian Phrmcy Services-a | Stock-Other | 1.79% | -0.39% | — | |
| 12 | RBC | RBC Bearings Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.74% | -0.25% | -0.35% | |
| 13 | SEI | Solaris Energy Infrastructur | Stock-Energy | 1.67% | +0.36% | +39.85% | |
| 14 | FN | Fabrinet | Stock-Tech | 1.60% | -1.60% | EXIT | |
| 15 | ENSG | Ensign Group Inc/the | Stock-Healthcare | 1.56% | -1.56% | EXIT | |
| 16 | NXT | Nextpower Inc-cl A | Stock-Tech | 1.51% | -1.51% | EXIT | |
| 17 | AMPX | Amprius Technologies Inc | Stock-Other | 1.50% | -1.15% | +77.17% | |
| 18 | DOCN | Digitalocean Holdings Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.50% | +0.24% | -9.79% | |
| 19 | PL | Planet Labs Pbc | Stock-Industrials | 1.50% | -1.34% | +102.25% | |
| 20 | ROAD | Construction Partners Inc-a | Stock-Industrials | 1.49% | -0.61% | -7.26% | |
| 21 | DY | Dycom Industries Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.45% | +0.13% | -17.21% | |
| 22 | KRMN | Karman Holdings Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.43% | -1.43% | EXIT | |
| 23 | IONS | Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.43% | -1.43% | EXIT | |
| 24 | AGX | Argan Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.43% | -0.38% | — | |
| 25 | FROG | JFrog Ltd. | Stock-Tech | 1.41% | +0.20% | -17.37% | |
| 26 | LASR | Nlight Inc | Stock-Other | 1.40% | -0.37% | -6.17% | |
| 27 | LSCC | Lattice Semiconductor CORP | Stock-Tech | 1.39% | -0.17% | — | |
| 28 | KVYO | Klaviyo Inc-a | Stock-Other | 1.38% | -1.38% | EXIT | |
| 29 | VSEC | Vse CORP | Stock-Industrials | 1.36% | -0.27% | -17.39% | |
| 30 | MKSI | Mks Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.34% | -0.87% | — | |
| 31 | KTOS | Kratos Defense & Security | Stock-Industrials | 1.32% | -1.32% | EXIT | |
| 32 | PVLA | Palvella Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.30% | +0.14% | -0.06% | |
| 33 | EYE | National Vision Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 1.29% | -1.29% | EXIT | |
| 34 | MTZ | Mastec Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.22% | -1.22% | EXIT | |
| 35 | KRYS | Krystal Biotech Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.21% | +0.35% | — | |
| 36 | TTMI | Ttm Technologies | Stock-Tech | 1.14% | -1.14% | EXIT | |
| 37 | WAY | Waystar Holding CORP | Stock-Other | 1.14% | -1.14% | EXIT | |
| 38 | SITE | Siteone Landscape Supply Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.12% | -1.12% | EXIT | |
| 39 | APGE | Apogee Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.11% | -1.11% | EXIT | |
| 40 | OLLI | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdi | Stock-Consumer Staples | 1.10% | -1.10% | EXIT | |
| 41 | ADTN | Adtran Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 1.07% | -0.72% | — | |
| 42 | SITM | Sitime CORP | Stock-Tech | 1.04% | -0.51% | -47.78% | |
| 43 | ONTO | Onto Innovation Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.04% | -0.62% | — | |
| 44 | CAVA | Cava Group Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.03% | -1.03% | EXIT | |
| 45 | MRCY | Mercury Systems Inc | Stock-Industrials | 0.98% | +0.14% | -43.18% | |
| 46 | PUMP | Propetro Holding CORP | Stock-Other | 0.97% | -0.97% | EXIT | |
| 47 | AXSM | Axsome Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.94% | +0.18% | — | |
| 48 | UCTT | Ultra Clean Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 0.94% | +0.51% | — | |
| 49 | MGNI | Magnite Inc | Stock-Other | 0.93% | +0.28% | — | |
| 50 | MIRM | Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.91% | +0.72% | — |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STRL | Sterling Infrastructure Inc | +1.1% | +89.52% | Add |
| 2 | AMPX | Amprius Technologies Inc | +1.1% | +77.17% | Add |
| 3 | WAY | Waystar Holding CORP | +1% | +1158.44% | Add |
| 4 | PL | Planet Labs Pbc | +1% | +102.25% | Add |
| 5 | AEIS | Advanced Energy Industries | +0.9% | +17.15% | Add |
| 6 | OLLI | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdi | +0.9% | +510.98% | Add |
| 7 | SITE | Siteone Landscape Supply Inc | +0.9% | +301.86% | Add |
| 8 | IONS | Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.8% | +130.87% | Add |
| 9 | SEI | Solaris Energy Infrastructur | +0.8% | +39.85% | Add |
| 10 | BTSG | Brightspring Health Services | +0.7% | +24.48% | Add |
| 11 | DOCN | Digitalocean Holdings Inc | +0.6% | -9.79% | Trim |
| 12 | FIVE | Five Below | +0.5% | -2.75% | Trim |
| 13 | LASR | Nlight Inc | +0.5% | -6.17% | Trim |
| 14 | HTFL | Heartflow Inc | +0.5% | +182.73% | Add |
| 15 | ATRO | Astronics CORP | +0.5% | +123.43% | Add |
| 16 | MTZ | Mastec Inc | +0.5% | +0.50% | Add |
| 17 | RBC | RBC Bearings Inc | +0.4% | -0.35% | Trim |
| 18 | PATK | Patrick Industries Inc | +0.4% | +78.30% | Add |
| 19 | PVLA | Palvella Therapeutics Inc | +0.3% | -0.06% | Trim |
| 20 | KRMN | Karman Holdings Inc | +0.3% | +5.51% | Add |
| 21 | KTOS | Kratos Defense & Security | +0.2% | +19.16% | Add |
| 22 | FIX | Comfort Systems USA Inc | +0.2% | -1.77% | Trim |
| 23 | KNX | Knight-swift Transportation | +0.2% | -6.50% | Trim |
| 24 | ULS | Ul Solutions Inc - Class A | +0.2% | +21.89% | Add |
| 25 | NXT | Nextpower Inc-cl A | +0.1% | -25.01% | Trim |
| 26 | CW | Curtiss-wright CORP | +0.1% | -1.93% | Trim |
| 27 | RKLB | Rocket Lab CORP | +0.1% | +23.01% | Add |
| 28 | ALNT | Allient Inc | +0.1% | +0.50% | Add |
| 29 | EYE | National Vision Holdings Inc | +0.1% | -0.06% | Trim |
| 30 | TTMI | Ttm Technologies | 0% | -32.04% | Trim |
| 31 | ROAD | Construction Partners Inc-a | 0% | -7.26% | Trim |
| 32 | KVYO | Klaviyo Inc-a | 0% | +57.81% | Add |
| 33 | AXGN | Axogen Inc | — | -6.27% | Trim |
| 34 | LGND | Ligand Pharmaceuticals | 0% | -11.73% | Trim |
| 35 | PDFS | Pdf Solutions Inc | 0% | -22.91% | Trim |
| 36 | YOU | Clear Secure Inc -class A | -0.1% | -39.26% | Trim |
| 37 | XPO | Xpo Inc | -0.1% | -49.84% | Trim |
| 38 | CRS | Carpenter Technology | -0.1% | -26.72% | Trim |
| 39 | HNGE | Hinge Health Inc-a | -0.1% | -0.86% | Trim |
| 40 | VSEC | Vse CORP | -0.1% | -17.39% | Trim |
| 41 | VIK | Viking Holdings Ltd | -0.1% | -26.80% | Trim |
| 42 | ZETA | Zeta Global Holdings Corp-a | -0.1% | +0.39% | Add |
| 43 | DY | Dycom Industries Inc | -0.2% | -17.21% | Trim |
| 44 | SMTC | Semtech CORP | -0.3% | -43.03% | Trim |
| 45 | GKOS | Glaukos CORP | -0.5% | -71.02% | Trim |
| 46 | TARS | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals Inc | -0.5% | -35.01% | Trim |
| 47 | TNDM | Tandem Diabetes Care Inc | -0.6% | -37.11% | Trim |
| 48 | MRCY | Mercury Systems Inc | -0.7% | -43.18% | Trim |
| 49 | AIT | Applied Industrial Tech Inc | -0.7% | -73.46% | Trim |
| 50 | ENVA | Enova International Inc | -0.7% | -39.57% | Trim |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Lisanti Capital Growth, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $454.6M across 103 disclosed positions in Q1 2026.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including FIVE, PTEN, CRS) accounted for 9.6% of total reported equity market value during Q1 2026.
Top New Position Initiated
PTEN
市值: $9.7M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
HURN
前期市值: $7.9M
During Q1 2026, Lisanti Capital Growth, LLC's top holdings by market value included FIVE (2.5%)、PTEN (2.5%)、CRS (2.1%). The largest single position, FIVE, represented 2.5% of total portfolio value.
In Q1 2026, Lisanti Capital Growth, LLC made 154 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 44 new buys, adding to 21 positions, trimming 38 holdings, and fully liquidating 51 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.