What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001424467
Total reported value
$454.6M
$454.6M
115 檔
9.3%
As reported in its official Q2 2024 Form 13F filing, Lisanti Capital Growth, LLC's tracked investment portfolio stood at $454.6M with 115 total positions.
During Q2 2024, Lisanti Capital Growth, LLC's portfolio maintained high stability with no major positional turnover, reflecting a continuous long-term holding approach.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OLLI | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdi | Stock-Consumer Staples | 2.20% | -1.10% | EXIT | |
| 2 | FRPT | Freshpet Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 2.18% | -0.79% | EXIT | |
| 3 | QTWO | Q2 Holdings Inc | Stock-Tech | 2.02% | — | -1.03% | |
| 4 | TMDX | Transmedics Group Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.92% | — | -9.48% | |
| 5 | CRDO | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | Stock-Tech | 1.87% | +0.25% | NEW | |
| 6 | FTAI | FTAI Aviation Ltd. | Stock-Industrials | 1.83% | — | -1.39% | |
| 7 | FORM | Formfactor Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.83% | +0.74% | -1.02% | |
| 8 | CVLT | Commvault Systems Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.77% | +1.55% | NEW | |
| 9 | WFRD | Weatherford International plc | Stock-Energy | 1.68% | -0.59% | EXIT | |
| 10 | FIX | Comfort Systems USA Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.67% | -0.48% | EXIT | |
| 11 | AIT | Applied Industrial Tech Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.64% | +0.03% | -2.83% | |
| 12 | ONTO | Onto Innovation Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.63% | -0.62% | +18.10% | |
| 13 | SPXC | Spx Technologies Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.57% | — | -0.98% | |
| 14 | BOOT | Boot Barn Holdings Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.55% | -0.03% | +55.43% | |
| 15 | TNDM | Tandem Diabetes Care Inc | Stock-Other | 1.53% | -0.80% | EXIT | |
| 16 | PI | Impinj Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.52% | +0.18% | NEW | |
| 17 | LNTH | Lantheus Holdings Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.50% | — | — | |
| 18 | FSS | Federal Signal CORP | Stock-Industrials | 1.47% | — | +13.91% | |
| 19 | PRCT | Procept Biorobotics CORP | Stock-Other | 1.46% | — | -1.41% | |
| 20 | CLH | Clean Harbors Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.40% | +0.11% | -3.13% | |
| 21 | CAMT | Camtek Ltd. | Stock-Other | 1.40% | — | +11.16% | |
| 22 | RXST | Rxsight Inc | Stock-Other | 1.38% | — | -1.16% | |
| 23 | ITCIEUR | Intra-cellular Therapies Inc | Stock-Other | 1.36% | — | +55.53% | |
| 24 | COHR | Coherent CORP | Stock-Tech | 1.35% | -0.24% | EXIT | |
| 25 | ARHS | Arhaus Inc | Stock-Other | 1.30% | — | +21.71% | |
| 26 | MTSI | Macom Technology Solutions H | Stock-Tech | 1.28% | -0.23% | +109.14% | |
| 27 | WING | Wingstop Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.28% | — | -0.83% | |
| 28 | VCEL | Vericel CORP | Stock-Other | 1.27% | +1.18% | NEW | |
| 29 | ✓ | Cyberark Software LTD. Cmn | Stock-Other | 1.23% | — | -1.00% | |
| 30 | ANF | Abercrombie & Fitch Co-cl A | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.19% | — | +62.26% | |
| 31 | GTLS | Chart Industries Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.19% | — | +6.41% | |
| 32 | GKOS | Glaukos CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 1.18% | -0.19% | EXIT | |
| 33 | AZEK | Azek Co Inc/the | Stock-Other | 1.16% | — | -2.76% | |
| 34 | ULS | Ul Solutions Inc - Class A | Stock-Industrials | 1.15% | +0.02% | — | |
| 35 | MOD | Modine Manufacturing Co | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.12% | -0.63% | -64.57% | |
| 36 | AVAV | Aerovironment Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.11% | — | — | |
| 37 | PSN | Parsons CORP | Stock-Tech | 1.10% | — | +19.34% | |
| 38 | VECO | Veeco Instruments Inc | Stock-Other | 1.08% | — | +114.90% | |
| 39 | FN | Fabrinet | Stock-Tech | 1.08% | -1.60% | EXIT | |
| 40 | VSEC | Vse CORP | Stock-Industrials | 1.08% | -0.27% | +14.29% | |
| 41 | SG | Sweetgreen Inc - Class A | Stock-Other | 1.07% | — | +5.05% | |
| 42 | FTI | TechnipFMC plc | Stock-Energy | 1.06% | — | -39.72% | |
| 43 | FLR | Fluor CORP | Stock-Industrials | 1.04% | — | -19.23% | |
| 44 | RIG | Transocean Ltd. | Stock-Energy | 1.04% | — | +12.91% | |
| 45 | ITRI | Itron Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.03% | — | +34.93% | |
| 46 | CROX | Crocs Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.02% | +1.40% | NEW | |
| 47 | CRS | Carpenter Technology | Stock-Industrials | 1.00% | -0.50% | — | |
| 48 | LNWO | Light & Wonder Inc | Stock-Other | 0.97% | — | -1.39% | |
| 49 | SITM | Sitime CORP | Stock-Tech | 0.96% | -0.51% | — | |
| 50 | PCRX | Pacira Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 0.95% | — | — |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Lisanti Capital Growth, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $454.6M across 115 disclosed positions in Q2 2024.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including OLLI, FRPT, QTWO) accounted for 9.3% of total reported equity market value during Q2 2024.
During Q2 2024, Lisanti Capital Growth, LLC's top holdings by market value included OLLI (2.2%)、FRPT (2.2%)、QTWO (2.0%). The largest single position, OLLI, represented 2.2% of total portfolio value.
In Q2 2024, Lisanti Capital Growth, LLC made 0 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 0 new buys, adding to 0 positions, trimming 0 holdings, and fully liquidating 0 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.