What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001907884
Total reported value
$1.8B
$1.8B
37 檔
46.2%
At the close of Q1 2026, Kynam Capital Management, LP disclosed equity holdings valued at approximately $1.8B, spread across 37 reported holdings.
Kynam Capital Management, LP executed strategic sector rebalancing during Q1 2026, establishing 5 new positions while fully exiting 4 holdings and trimming 9 positions.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SNDX | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 11.60% | -1.87% | — | |
| 2 | CLDX | Celldex Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 11.43% | -0.48% | -1.73% | |
| 3 | PCVX | Vaxcyte Inc | Stock-Other | 10.48% | -1.09% | — | |
| 4 | COGT | Cogent Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 9.59% | -1.75% | -34.51% | |
| 5 | VERA | Vera Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 8.43% | -1.58% | -1.01% | |
| 6 | BEAM | Beam Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 5.41% | -0.02% | +9.03% | |
| 7 | TVTX | Travere Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 4.44% | +1.84% | +368.04% | |
| 8 | CTMX | Cytomx Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 4.35% | +0.15% | +67.44% | |
| 9 | BCRX | Biocryst Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 3.34% | -1.95% | -39.35% | |
| 10 | VRDN | Viridian Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 2.83% | +3.72% | +59.24% | |
| 11 | CGEM | Cullinan Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 2.73% | +0.40% | — | |
| 12 | URGN | UroGen Pharma Ltd. | Stock-Other | 2.49% | +2.46% | — | |
| 13 | 4XC1 | Kalvista Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 2.26% | -2.26% | EXIT | |
| 14 | APLSUSD | Apellis Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 2.05% | -2.05% | EXIT | |
| 15 | LEGN | Legend Biotech Corp-adr | Stock-Other | 1.76% | +3.03% | — | |
| 16 | MBX | Mbx Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 1.72% | +1.13% | — | |
| 17 | IMCR | Immunocore Holdings Plc-adr | Stock-Other | 1.65% | +0.76% | +3.32% | |
| 18 | STRO | Sutro Biopharma Inc | Stock-Other | 1.34% | +0.26% | +81.94% | |
| 19 | RVMD | Revolution Medicines Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.24% | -1.24% | EXIT | |
| 20 | BNR | Burning Rock Biotech Ltd-adr | Stock-Other | 1.22% | -0.64% | +23.39% | |
| 21 | SLNOEUR | Soleno Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.16% | -1.16% | EXIT | |
| 22 | NRIX | Nurix Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.14% | +0.46% | -39.36% | |
| 23 | PHVS | Pharvaris N.V. | Stock-Other | 1.12% | +0.14% | — | |
| 24 | EVMN | Evommune Inc | Stock-Other | 0.89% | -0.89% | EXIT | |
| 25 | RLAY | Relay Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.87% | +2.54% | — | |
| 26 | GERN | Geron CORP | Stock-Other | 0.63% | -0.15% | +97.79% | |
| 27 | ✓ | Engene Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 0.57% | -0.57% | EXIT | |
| 28 | DSGN | Design Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.51% | -0.52% | EXIT | |
| 29 | WVE | Wave Life Sciences Ltd. | Stock-Other | 0.43% | -0.43% | EXIT | |
| 30 | CLYM | Climb Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.42% | -0.42% | EXIT | |
| 31 | AMRN | Amarin CORP PLC -adr | Stock-Other | 0.42% | +0.05% | +21.35% | |
| 32 | BHVN | Biohaven Ltd. | Stock-Other | 0.37% | -0.37% | EXIT | |
| 33 | PRLD | Prelude Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.34% | +0.37% | +101.88% | |
| 34 | CRBU | Caribou Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 0.29% | -0.05% | — | |
| 35 | ALEC | Alector Inc | Stock-Other | 0.27% | +0.15% | — | |
| 36 | ✓ | Proqr Therapeutics N.v. | Stock-Other | 0.16% | — | — | |
| 37 | CADL | Candel Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.06% | — | — |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TVTX | Travere Therapeutics Inc | +3.2% | +368.04% | Add |
| 2 | CTMX | Cytomx Therapeutics Inc | +1.9% | +67.44% | Add |
| 3 | PCVX | Vaxcyte Inc | +1.9% | — | Unchanged |
| 4 | CLDX | Celldex Therapeutics Inc | +1.1% | -1.73% | Trim |
| 5 | STRO | Sutro Biopharma Inc | +1% | +81.94% | Add |
| 6 | SNDX | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.8% | — | Unchanged |
| 7 | EVMN | Evommune Inc | +0.7% | +237.23% | Add |
| 8 | CGEM | Cullinan Therapeutics Inc | +0.7% | — | Unchanged |
| 9 | APLSUSD | Apellis Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.6% | -9.20% | Trim |
| 10 | 4XC1 | Kalvista Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.4% | +0.55% | Add |
| 11 | GERN | Geron CORP | +0.3% | +97.79% | Add |
| 12 | PRLD | Prelude Therapeutics Inc | +0.2% | +101.88% | Add |
| 13 | CLYM | Climb Bio Inc | +0.2% | -2.43% | Trim |
| 14 | RLAY | Relay Therapeutics Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 15 | AMRN | Amarin CORP PLC -adr | +0.1% | +21.35% | Add |
| 16 | ALEC | Alector Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 17 | DSGN | Design Therapeutics Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 18 | CRBU | Caribou Biosciences Inc | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 19 | PHVS | Pharvaris N.V. | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 20 | ✓ | Proqr Therapeutics N.v. | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 21 | BNR | Burning Rock Biotech Ltd-adr | -0.1% | +23.39% | Add |
| 22 | VRDN | Viridian Therapeutics Inc | -0.1% | +59.24% | Add |
| 23 | BHVN | Biohaven Ltd. | -0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 24 | MBX | Mbx Biosciences Inc | -0.2% | — | Unchanged |
| 25 | IMCR | Immunocore Holdings Plc-adr | -0.3% | +3.32% | Add |
| 26 | ✓ | Engene Holdings Inc | -0.3% | -9.11% | Trim |
| 27 | BEAM | Beam Therapeutics Inc | -0.6% | +9.03% | Add |
| 28 | NRIX | Nurix Therapeutics Inc | -1.3% | -39.36% | Trim |
| 29 | BCRX | Biocryst Pharmaceuticals Inc | -1.3% | -39.35% | Trim |
| 30 | WVE | Wave Life Sciences Ltd. | -1.9% | -55.50% | Trim |
| 31 | VERA | Vera Therapeutics Inc | -2.7% | -1.01% | Trim |
| 32 | COGT | Cogent Biosciences Inc | -4.4% | -34.51% | Trim |
| 33 | TYRA | Tyra Biosciences Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 34 | URGN | UroGen Pharma Ltd. | — | NEW | New buy |
| 35 | CGON | Cg Oncology Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 36 | LEGN | Legend Biotech Corp-adr | — | NEW | New buy |
| 37 | DVAX | Dynavax Technologies CORP | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 38 | RVMD | Revolution Medicines Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 39 | SLNOEUR | Soleno Therapeutics Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 40 | OMER | Omeros CORP | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 41 | CADL | Candel Therapeutics Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Kynam Capital Management, LP reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $1.8B across 37 disclosed positions in Q1 2026.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including SNDX, CLDX, PCVX) accounted for 46.2% of total reported equity market value during Q1 2026.
Top New Position Initiated
URGN
市值: $40.4M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
TYRA
前期市值: $41.1M
During Q1 2026, Kynam Capital Management, LP's top holdings by market value included SNDX (11.6%)、CLDX (11.4%)、PCVX (10.5%). The largest single position, SNDX, represented 11.6% of total portfolio value.
In Q1 2026, Kynam Capital Management, LP made 30 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 5 new buys, adding to 12 positions, trimming 9 holdings, and fully liquidating 4 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.