What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001907884
Total reported value
$1.8B
$1.8B
35 檔
34.8%
The Q3 2025 SEC filing reveals that Kynam Capital Management, LP held a total portfolio value of $1.8B, covering 35 public equity positions.
In Q3 2025, Kynam Capital Management, LP adopted a defensive or profit-taking posture, trimming 19 positions and completely liquidating 5 holdings to manage risk exposure.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLDX | Celldex Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 11.75% | -0.48% | — | |
| 2 | SNDX | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 9.76% | -1.87% | — | |
| 3 | VERA | Vera Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 8.71% | -1.58% | +17.54% | |
| 4 | COGT | Cogent Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 8.43% | -1.75% | -7.14% | |
| 5 | PCVX | Vaxcyte Inc | Stock-Other | 8.24% | -1.09% | — | |
| 6 | VRDN | Viridian Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 7.11% | +3.72% | — | |
| 7 | CGON | Cg Oncology Inc | Stock-Other | 6.01% | — | -18.41% | |
| 8 | BCRX | Biocryst Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 5.31% | -1.95% | +10.95% | |
| 9 | BEAM | Beam Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 4.55% | -0.02% | +4.14% | |
| 10 | IMCR | Immunocore Holdings Plc-adr | Stock-Other | 2.73% | +0.76% | +3.38% | |
| 11 | MBX | Mbx Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 2.61% | +1.13% | — | |
| 12 | ✓ | Engene Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 2.54% | -0.57% | EXIT | |
| 13 | WVE | Wave Life Sciences Ltd. | Stock-Other | 2.49% | -0.43% | EXIT | |
| 14 | TYRA | Tyra Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 2.43% | — | — | |
| 15 | TVTX | Travere Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.69% | +1.84% | -38.36% | |
| 16 | DVAX | Dynavax Technologies CORP | Stock-Other | 1.59% | — | — | |
| 17 | NRIX | Nurix Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.49% | +0.46% | +84.78% | |
| 18 | UTHR | United Therapeutics CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 1.49% | — | — | |
| 19 | APLSUSD | Apellis Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 1.36% | -2.05% | EXIT | |
| 20 | PHVS | Pharvaris N.V. | Stock-Other | 1.25% | +0.14% | — | |
| 21 | RLAY | Relay Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.12% | +2.54% | — | |
| 22 | CGEM | Cullinan Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.02% | +0.40% | +9.84% | |
| 23 | CTMX | Cytomx Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.87% | +0.15% | +69.26% | |
| 24 | AMRN | Amarin CORP PLC -adr | Stock-Other | 0.70% | +0.05% | — | |
| 25 | BNR | Burning Rock Biotech Ltd-adr | Stock-Other | 0.64% | -0.64% | — | |
| 26 | DSGN | Design Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.58% | -0.52% | EXIT | |
| 27 | 4XC1 | Kalvista Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.55% | -2.26% | EXIT | |
| 28 | IRWD | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.53% | — | — | |
| 29 | CRBU | Caribou Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 0.53% | -0.05% | — | |
| 30 | URGN | UroGen Pharma Ltd. | Stock-Other | 0.52% | +2.46% | -56.99% | |
| 31 | GERN | Geron CORP | Stock-Other | 0.35% | -0.15% | — | |
| 32 | STRO | Sutro Biopharma, Inc. | Stock-Other | 0.33% | — | — | |
| 33 | EWTX | Edgewise Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.31% | — | — | |
| 34 | ✓ | Proqr Therapeutics N.v. | Stock-Other | 0.26% | — | — | |
| 35 | CLYM | Climb Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.15% | -0.42% | EXIT |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VERA | Vera Therapeutics Inc | +3.9% | +17.54% | Add |
| 2 | COGT | Cogent Biosciences Inc | +3.9% | -7.14% | Trim |
| 3 | CLDX | Celldex Therapeutics Inc | +1.8% | — | Trim |
| 4 | VRDN | Viridian Therapeutics Inc | +1.8% | — | Trim |
| 5 | SNDX | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | +1% | — | Unchanged |
| 6 | NRIX | Nurix Therapeutics Inc | +0.7% | +84.78% | Add |
| 7 | ✓ | Engene Holdings Inc | +0.7% | — | Unchanged |
| 8 | CGON | Cg Oncology Inc | +0.6% | -18.41% | Trim |
| 9 | TYRA | Tyra Biosciences Inc | +0.6% | — | Trim |
| 10 | URGN | UroGen Pharma Ltd. | +0.5% | -56.99% | Add |
| 11 | RLAY | Relay Therapeutics Inc | +0.5% | — | Trim |
| 12 | BEAM | Beam Therapeutics Inc | +0.4% | +4.14% | Trim |
| 13 | DSGN | Design Therapeutics Inc | +0.3% | — | Add |
| 14 | CRBU | Caribou Biosciences Inc | +0.3% | — | Trim |
| 15 | BNR | Burning Rock Biotech Ltd-adr | +0.3% | — | Unchanged |
| 16 | ✓ | Proqr Therapeutics N.v. | +0.1% | — | Trim |
| 17 | CLYM | Climb Bio Inc | 0% | — | Trim |
| 18 | STRO | Sutro Biopharma, Inc. | 0% | — | Trim |
| 19 | GERN | Geron CORP | -0.1% | — | Trim |
| 20 | IRWD | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals Inc | -0.2% | — | Trim |
| 21 | BCRX | Biocryst Pharmaceuticals Inc | -0.3% | +10.95% | Add |
| 22 | CGEM | Cullinan Therapeutics Inc | -0.5% | +9.84% | Trim |
| 23 | WVE | Wave Life Sciences Ltd. | -0.8% | — | Trim |
| 24 | TVTX | Travere Therapeutics Inc | -1% | -38.36% | Trim |
| 25 | DVAX | Dynavax Technologies CORP | -1.3% | — | Trim |
| 26 | IMCR | Immunocore Holdings Plc-adr | -1.5% | +3.38% | Trim |
| 27 | PCVX | Vaxcyte Inc | -1.9% | — | Trim |
| 28 | NTRA | Natera Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 29 | MBX | Mbx Biosciences Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 30 | SLNOEUR | Soleno Therapeutics Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 31 | LEGN | Legend Biotech Corp-adr | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 32 | UTHR | United Therapeutics CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 33 | APLSUSD | Apellis Pharmaceuticals Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 34 | PHVS | Pharvaris N.V. | — | NEW | New buy |
| 35 | CTMX | Cytomx Therapeutics Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 36 | AMRN | Amarin CORP PLC -adr | — | NEW | New buy |
| 37 | LQDA | Liquidia CORP | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 38 | 4XC1 | Kalvista Pharmaceuticals Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 39 | ✓ | Amarin Corp PLC | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 40 | EWTX | Edgewise Therapeutics Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Kynam Capital Management, LP reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $1.8B across 35 disclosed positions in Q3 2025.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including CLDX, SNDX, VERA) accounted for 34.8% of total reported equity market value during Q3 2025.
Top New Position Initiated
MBX
市值: $35.0M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
NTRA
前期市值: $165.1M
During Q3 2025, Kynam Capital Management, LP's top holdings by market value included CLDX (11.8%)、SNDX (9.8%)、VERA (8.7%). The largest single position, CLDX, represented 11.8% of total portfolio value.
In Q3 2025, Kynam Capital Management, LP made 37 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 8 new buys, adding to 5 positions, trimming 19 holdings, and fully liquidating 5 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.