What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001907884
Total reported value
$1.8B
$1.8B
25 檔
39.1%
In Q3 2024, Kynam Capital Management, LP's U.S. equity holdings reached a combined market value of $1.8B, distributed across 25 disclosed stock positions.
In Q3 2024, Kynam Capital Management, LP displayed an active expansion posture, initiating 2 new positions and adding to 17 existing holdings, outstripping position reductions.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NTRA | Natera Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 19.88% | — | +1.39% | |
| 2 | PCVX | Vaxcyte Inc | Stock-Other | 9.10% | -1.09% | +37.98% | |
| 3 | CLDX | Celldex Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 9.01% | -0.48% | +2.06% | |
| 4 | SNDX | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 8.62% | -1.87% | +2.11% | |
| 5 | COGT | Cogent Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 7.65% | -1.75% | -0.22% | |
| 6 | DVAX | Dynavax Technologies CORP | Stock-Other | 7.12% | — | +17.65% | |
| 7 | VERA | Vera Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 5.34% | -1.58% | +2.13% | |
| 8 | BCRX | Biocryst Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 5.29% | -1.95% | +2.93% | |
| 9 | CGON | Cg Oncology Inc | Stock-Other | 5.12% | — | +3184.68% | |
| 10 | VRDN | Viridian Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 4.38% | +3.72% | +43.50% | |
| 11 | WVE | Wave Life Sciences Ltd. | Stock-Other | 3.08% | -0.43% | EXIT | |
| 12 | BEAM | Beam Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 2.45% | -0.02% | — | |
| 13 | TSVT* | 2seventy Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 2.15% | — | — | |
| 14 | LQDA | Liquidia CORP | Stock-Other | 1.74% | — | +147.26% | |
| 15 | PTGX | Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.57% | — | -42.95% | |
| 16 | TVTX | Travere Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.47% | +1.84% | -32.16% | |
| 17 | IRWD | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 1.16% | — | +124.47% | |
| 18 | VRTX | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.07% | — | -90.91% | |
| 19 | ✓ | Engene Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 0.88% | -0.57% | EXIT | |
| 20 | TYRA | Tyra Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 0.84% | — | -17.43% | |
| 21 | ✓ | Amarin Corp PLC | Stock-Other | 0.60% | — | +2.13% | |
| 22 | STRO | Sutro Biopharma, Inc. | Stock-Other | 0.55% | — | +2.11% | |
| 23 | CRBU | Caribou Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 0.35% | -0.05% | +43.08% | |
| 24 | ✓ | Acelyrin Inc | Stock-Other | 0.32% | — | +1.93% | |
| 25 | BNR | Burning Rock Biotech Ltd-adr | Stock-Other | 0.25% | -0.64% | +1.49% |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CGON | Cg Oncology Inc | +5% | +3184.68% | Add |
| 2 | PCVX | Vaxcyte Inc | +4.7% | +37.98% | Add |
| 3 | NTRA | Natera Inc | +3.1% | +1.39% | Add |
| 4 | VRDN | Viridian Therapeutics Inc | +2.6% | +43.50% | Add |
| 5 | BEAM | Beam Therapeutics Inc | +2.5% | NEW | New buy |
| 6 | COGT | Cogent Biosciences Inc | +1.6% | -0.22% | Trim |
| 7 | WVE | Wave Life Sciences Ltd. | +1.6% | +23.24% | Add |
| 8 | BCRX | Biocryst Pharmaceuticals Inc | +1.1% | +2.93% | Add |
| 9 | VERA | Vera Therapeutics Inc | +1% | +2.13% | Add |
| 10 | DVAX | Dynavax Technologies CORP | +1% | +17.65% | Add |
| 11 | LQDA | Liquidia CORP | +0.9% | +147.26% | Add |
| 12 | ✓ | Engene Holdings Inc | +0.9% | NEW | New buy |
| 13 | TSVT* | 2seventy Bio Inc | +0.4% | — | Unchanged |
| 14 | IRWD | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.3% | +124.47% | Add |
| 15 | TVTX | Travere Therapeutics Inc | +0.2% | -32.16% | Trim |
| 16 | TYRA | Tyra Biosciences Inc | +0.1% | -17.43% | Trim |
| 17 | CRBU | Caribou Biosciences Inc | +0.1% | +43.08% | Add |
| 18 | STRO | Sutro Biopharma, Inc. | +0.1% | +2.11% | Add |
| 19 | ✓ | Acelyrin Inc | 0% | +1.93% | Add |
| 20 | ✓ | Amarin Corp PLC | -0.1% | +2.13% | Add |
| 21 | BNR | Burning Rock Biotech Ltd-adr | -0.2% | +1.49% | Add |
| 22 | SNDX | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | -0.4% | +2.11% | Add |
| 23 | PTGX | Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | -0.6% | -42.95% | Trim |
| 24 | CLDX | Celldex Therapeutics Inc | -0.7% | +2.06% | Add |
| 25 | ALNY | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc | -0.8% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 26 | INSM | Insmed Inc | -5.2% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 27 | SPY | Ss Spdr S&p 500 ETF Trust-us | -8.4% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 28 | VRTX | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc | -10.9% | -90.91% | Trim |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Kynam Capital Management, LP reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $1.8B across 25 disclosed positions in Q3 2024.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including NTRA, PCVX, CLDX) accounted for 39.1% of total reported equity market value during Q3 2024.
Top New Position Initiated
BEAM
市值: $31.9M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
SPY
前期市值: $109.1M
During Q3 2024, Kynam Capital Management, LP's top holdings by market value included NTRA (19.9%)、PCVX (9.1%)、CLDX (9.0%). The largest single position, NTRA, represented 19.9% of total portfolio value.
In Q3 2024, Kynam Capital Management, LP made 27 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 2 new buys, adding to 17 positions, trimming 5 holdings, and fully liquidating 3 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.