What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001985486
Total reported value
$4.9B
$4.9B
66 檔
21.7%
According to the latest 13F quarterly dataset, Ilex Capital Partners managed an equity portfolio of $4.9B at the end of Q4 2025, spanning 66 distinct U.S. exchange-listed positions.
In Q4 2025, Ilex Capital Partners adopted a defensive or profit-taking posture, trimming 6 positions and completely liquidating 108 holdings to manage risk exposure.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLUT | Flutter Entertainment plc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 7.35% | +5.72% | NEW | |
| 2 | GIS | General Mills Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 6.24% | -1.62% | EXIT | |
| 3 | MKC | Mccormick & Co-non Vtg Shrs | Stock-Consumer Staples | 6.15% | — | — | |
| 4 | KO | Coca-cola Co/the | Stock-Consumer Staples | 5.52% | — | +123.88% | |
| 5 | CL | Colgate-palmolive Co | Stock-Consumer Staples | 4.65% | +1.11% | NEW | |
| 6 | BSX | Boston Scientific CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 4.31% | -3.45% | EXIT | |
| 7 | MCD | Mcdonald's CORP | Stock-Consumer Disc | 3.41% | -4.61% | EXIT | |
| 8 | A | Agilent Technologies Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 3.39% | -3.39% | EXIT | |
| 9 | ELF | Elf Beauty Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 2.70% | — | +192.95% | |
| 10 | ALC | Alcon Inc. | Stock-Healthcare | 2.66% | -0.88% | +9232.74% | |
| 11 | CHD | Church & Dwight Co Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 2.63% | — | +300.86% | |
| 12 | STZ | Constellation Brands Inc-a | Stock-Consumer Staples | 2.63% | -2.33% | EXIT | |
| 13 | HLT | Hilton Worldwide Holdings In | Stock-Consumer Disc | 2.57% | -1.96% | — | |
| 14 | CCI | Crown Castle Inc | Stock-Real Estate | 2.43% | -0.28% | +239.77% | |
| 15 | SYK | Stryker CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 2.38% | +0.95% | +29.13% | |
| 16 | DHR | Danaher CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 2.37% | — | — | |
| 17 | GE | General Electric | Stock-Industrials | 2.24% | +0.33% | NEW | |
| 18 | PEP | Pepsico Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 2.23% | -6.08% | EXIT | |
| 19 | TRU | Transunion | Stock-Financials | 1.94% | +1.09% | +64.43% | |
| 20 | DPZ | Domino's Pizza Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.92% | — | +136.54% | |
| 21 | ACN | Accenture plc | Stock-Tech | 1.91% | +1.07% | +24.86% | |
| 22 | SRAD | Sportradar Group AG | Stock-Other | 1.77% | — | +126.34% | |
| 23 | UNH | Unitedhealth Group Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.71% | +0.12% | +82.47% | |
| 24 | RMD | Resmed Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.67% | -0.87% | +164.85% | |
| 25 | FRPT | Freshpet Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 1.57% | -0.43% | +18177.63% | |
| 26 | SBUX | Starbucks CORP | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.55% | -0.60% | EXIT | |
| 27 | ROL | Rollins Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.51% | -0.33% | +63.33% | |
| 28 | NVT | nVent Electric plc | Stock-Industrials | 1.45% | -1.58% | EXIT | |
| 29 | QGEN | Qiagen N.V. | Stock-Healthcare | 1.31% | — | — | |
| 30 | WH | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.24% | -0.25% | +39.34% | |
| 31 | GEHC | GE Healthcare Technology | Stock-Healthcare | 1.18% | -1.93% | EXIT | |
| 32 | ILMN | Illumina Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.10% | -0.80% | -56.49% | |
| 33 | ICLR | ICON Public Limited Company | Stock-Healthcare | 1.09% | — | — | |
| 34 | OTIS | Otis Worldwide CORP | Stock-Industrials | 1.08% | — | — | |
| 35 | GOOS | Canada Goose Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 0.91% | -0.48% | +218.72% | |
| 36 | JKHY | Jack Henry & Associates Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.84% | -0.73% | EXIT | |
| 37 | EL | Estee Lauder Companies-cl A | Stock-Consumer Staples | 0.83% | — | +21.71% | |
| 38 | TMUS | T-mobile US Inc | Stock-Comm Services | 0.78% | +2.35% | -71.20% | |
| 39 | NTRA | Natera Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.76% | — | — | |
| 40 | T | At&t Inc | Stock-Comm Services | 0.71% | -1.35% | EXIT | |
| 41 | GPN | Global Payments Inc | Stock-Industrials | 0.55% | — | +15.70% | |
| 42 | WMG | Warner Music Group Corp-cl A | Stock-Other | 0.55% | -0.24% | EXIT | |
| 43 | V | Visa Inc-class A Shares | Stock-Financials | 0.54% | — | -25.85% | |
| 44 | LLY | Eli Lilly & Co | Stock-Healthcare | 0.53% | -1.35% | EXIT | |
| 45 | XYZ | Block Inc | Stock-Financials | 0.46% | -0.62% | EXIT | |
| 46 | SHOP | Shopify Inc - Class A | Stock-Tech | 0.34% | -0.44% | EXIT | |
| 47 | AFRM | Affirm Holdings Inc | Stock-Financials | 0.27% | -0.51% | EXIT | |
| 48 | ✓ | Meshflow Acquisition CORP | Stock-Other | 0.20% | — | — | |
| 49 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.20% | — | — | ||
| 50 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.19% | — | — |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLUT | Flutter Entertainment plc | +4.7% | +268.90% | Add |
| 2 | KO | Coca-cola Co/the | +2.9% | +123.88% | Add |
| 3 | ALC | Alcon Inc. | +2.6% | +9232.74% | Add |
| 4 | STZ | Constellation Brands Inc-a | +2.6% | +13534.49% | Add |
| 5 | CHD | Church & Dwight Co Inc | +1.9% | +300.86% | Add |
| 6 | FRPT | Freshpet Inc | +1.6% | +18177.63% | Add |
| 7 | CCI | Crown Castle Inc | +1.6% | +239.77% | Add |
| 8 | DPZ | Domino's Pizza Inc | +1% | +136.54% | Add |
| 9 | ELF | Elf Beauty Inc | +0.9% | +192.95% | Add |
| 10 | RMD | Resmed Inc | +0.9% | +164.85% | Add |
| 11 | A | Agilent Technologies Inc | +0.8% | +39.47% | Add |
| 12 | SRAD | Sportradar Group AG | +0.8% | +126.34% | Add |
| 13 | TRU | Transunion | +0.6% | +64.43% | Add |
| 14 | UNH | Unitedhealth Group Inc | +0.6% | +82.47% | Add |
| 15 | GOOS | Canada Goose Holdings Inc | +0.6% | +218.72% | Add |
| 16 | ROL | Rollins Inc | +0.5% | +63.33% | Add |
| 17 | ACN | Accenture plc | +0.3% | +24.86% | Add |
| 18 | SYK | Stryker CORP | +0.2% | +29.13% | Add |
| 19 | EL | Estee Lauder Companies-cl A | +0.2% | +21.71% | Add |
| 20 | WH | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts Inc | +0.2% | +39.34% | Add |
| 21 | GPN | Global Payments Inc | 0% | +15.70% | Add |
| 22 | V | Visa Inc-class A Shares | -0.3% | -25.85% | Trim |
| 23 | GEHC | GE Healthcare Technology | -0.6% | -32.34% | Trim |
| 24 | ILMN | Illumina Inc | -1% | -56.49% | Trim |
| 25 | LLY | Eli Lilly & Co | -1.2% | -75.28% | Trim |
| 26 | TMUS | T-mobile US Inc | -2.8% | -71.20% | Trim |
| 27 | GIS | General Mills Inc | -3.2% | -19.18% | Trim |
| 28 | MKC | Mccormick & Co-non Vtg Shrs | — | NEW | New buy |
| 29 | RACE | Ferrari N.V. | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 30 | PG | Procter & Gamble Co/the | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 31 | CL | Colgate-palmolive Co | — | NEW | New buy |
| 32 | BSX | Boston Scientific CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 33 | LIN | Linde plc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 34 | RPM | Rpm International Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 35 | MCD | Mcdonald's CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 36 | DAR | Darling Ingredients Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 37 | 6D8 | Dupont De Nemours Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 38 | HLT | Hilton Worldwide Holdings In | — | NEW | New buy |
| 39 | MDLZ | Mondelez International Inc-a | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 40 | DHR | Danaher CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 41 | APD | Air Products & Chemicals Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 42 | GE | General Electric | — | NEW | New buy |
| 43 | PEP | Pepsico Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 44 | CRH | CRH plc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 45 | ADM | Archer-daniels-midland Co | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 46 | COO | Cooper Cos Inc/the | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 47 | ECL | Ecolab Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 48 | SBUX | Starbucks CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 49 | CTVA | Corteva Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 50 | NVT | nVent Electric plc | — | NEW | New buy |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Ilex Capital Partners reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $4.9B across 66 disclosed positions in Q4 2025.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including FLUT, GIS, MKC) accounted for 21.7% of total reported equity market value during Q4 2025.
Top New Position Initiated
MKC
市值: $218.0M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
RACE
前期市值: $183.8M
During Q4 2025, Ilex Capital Partners's top holdings by market value included FLUT (7.3%)、GIS (6.2%)、MKC (6.2%). The largest single position, FLUT, represented 7.3% of total portfolio value.
In Q4 2025, Ilex Capital Partners made 174 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 39 new buys, adding to 21 positions, trimming 6 holdings, and fully liquidating 108 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.