What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001985486
Total reported value
$4.9B
$4.9B
189 檔
15.3%
The Q1 2025 SEC filing reveals that Ilex Capital Partners held a total portfolio value of $4.9B, covering 189 public equity positions.
During Q1 2025, Ilex Capital Partners's portfolio maintained high stability with no major positional turnover, reflecting a continuous long-term holding approach.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including SJM, MNST, KO) accounted for 15.3% of total reported equity market value during Q1 2025.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SJM | Jm Smucker Co/the | Stock-Consumer Staples | 7.51% | — | +61.80% | |
| 2 | MNST | Monster Beverage CORP | Stock-Consumer Staples | 6.69% | -3.21% | +388.36% | |
| 3 | KO | Coca-cola Co/the | Stock-Consumer Staples | 5.63% | — | -1.48% | |
| 4 | APD | Air Products & Chemicals Inc | Stock-Materials | 5.44% | — | +96.87% | |
| 5 | FLUT | Flutter Entertainment plc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 5.18% | +5.72% | NEW | |
| 6 | MKC | Mccormick & Co-non Vtg Shrs | Stock-Consumer Staples | 3.80% | — | — | |
| 7 | RACE | Ferrari N.V. | Stock-Consumer Disc | 3.37% | -3.34% | EXIT | |
| 8 | SHW | Sherwin-williams Co/the | Stock-Materials | 3.24% | — | +82.95% | |
| 9 | RPM | Rpm International Inc | Stock-Materials | 3.22% | — | — | |
| 10 | NTR | Nutrien LTD | Stock-Materials | 3.14% | — | — | |
| 11 | MDLZ | Mondelez International Inc-a | Stock-Consumer Staples | 3.10% | +3.62% | NEW | |
| 12 | CF | Cf Industries Holdings Inc | Stock-Materials | 3.02% | +0.07% | NEW | |
| 13 | WLK | Westlake CORP | Stock-Materials | 2.86% | — | +359.82% | |
| 14 | CCI | Crown Castle Inc | Stock-Real Estate | 2.79% | -0.28% | +77.72% | |
| 15 | ESI | Element Solutions Inc | Stock-Materials | 2.66% | — | +77.08% | |
| 16 | ✓ | On Holding AG | Stock-Other | 2.49% | -3.32% | — | |
| 17 | KDP | Keurig Dr Pepper Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 2.38% | +3.34% | NEW | |
| 18 | 6D8 | Dupont De Nemours Inc | Stock-Other | 2.26% | — | +38.19% | |
| 19 | LBTYA | Liberty Global Ltd. | Stock-Other | 2.09% | — | — | |
| 20 | EL | Estee Lauder Companies-cl A | Stock-Consumer Staples | 2.02% | — | — | |
| 21 | PM | Philip Morris International | Stock-Consumer Staples | 1.97% | +2.99% | NEW | |
| 22 | CTVA | Corteva Inc | Stock-Materials | 1.91% | — | — | |
| 23 | HUN | Huntsman CORP | Stock-Materials | 1.87% | — | — | |
| 24 | MOS | Mosaic Co/the | Stock-Materials | 1.60% | — | +669.90% | |
| 25 | FRPT | Freshpet Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 1.53% | -0.43% | — | |
| 26 | ELF | Elf Beauty Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 1.29% | — | — | |
| 27 | DOW | Dow Inc | Stock-Materials | 0.90% | — | — | |
| 28 | CAG | Conagra Brands Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 0.76% | +2.23% | NEW | |
| 29 | DB | Deutsche Bank Aktiengesellschaft | Stock-Financials | 0.71% | -0.29% | EXIT | |
| 30 | BG | Bunge Global SA | Stock-Consumer Staples | 0.58% | — | -78.58% | |
| 31 | CHD | Church & Dwight Co Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 0.57% | — | — | |
| 32 | SARO | Standardaero Inc | Stock-Other | 0.28% | — | — | |
| 33 | O | Realty Income CORP | Stock-Real Estate | 0.17% | — | — | |
| 34 | FE | Firstenergy CORP | Stock-Utilities | 0.17% | +0.15% | NEW | |
| 35 | VZ | Verizon Communications Inc | Stock-Comm Services | 0.16% | — | — | |
| 36 | PNW | Pinnacle West Capital | Stock-Utilities | 0.15% | +0.16% | NEW | |
| 37 | CVX | Chevron CORP | Stock-Energy | 0.15% | +0.10% | NEW | |
| 38 | AWK | American Water Works Co Inc | Stock-Utilities | 0.15% | +0.14% | NEW | |
| 39 | ADC | Agree Realty CORP | Stock-Real Estate | 0.15% | — | — | |
| 40 | D | Dominion Energy Inc | Stock-Utilities | 0.15% | — | — | |
| 41 | SLB | Slb LTD | Stock-Energy | 0.14% | — | — | |
| 42 | OXY | Occidental Petroleum CORP | Stock-Energy | 0.14% | +0.10% | NEW | |
| 43 | COP | Conocophillips | Stock-Energy | 0.14% | — | — | |
| 44 | HRL | Hormel Foods CORP | Stock-Consumer Staples | 0.14% | — | — | |
| 45 | ELV | Elevance Health Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.14% | +0.90% | NEW | |
| 46 | TROW | T Rowe Price Group Inc | Stock-Financials | 0.13% | — | — | |
| 47 | AMCR | Amcor plc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.13% | — | — | |
| 48 | VLO | Valero Energy CORP | Stock-Energy | 0.13% | — | — | |
| 49 | TSN | Tyson Foods Inc-cl A | Stock-Consumer Staples | 0.13% | — | — | |
| 50 | UPS | United Parcel Service-cl B | Stock-Industrials | 0.13% | — | — |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Ilex Capital Partners reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $4.9B across 189 disclosed positions in Q1 2025.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
During Q1 2025, Ilex Capital Partners's top holdings by market value included SJM (7.5%)、MNST (6.7%)、KO (5.6%). The largest single position, SJM, represented 7.5% of total portfolio value.
In Q1 2025, Ilex Capital Partners made 0 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 0 new buys, adding to 0 positions, trimming 0 holdings, and fully liquidating 0 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.