What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001140315
Total reported value
$254.5M
$254.5M
49 檔
43.8%
During the Q1 2026 filing period, Harvest Management LLC (CIK: 0001140315) submitted its Form 13F report to the U.S. SEC, disclosing a tracked public equity portfolio valued at $254.5M across 49 reported positions.
In Q1 2026, Harvest Management LLC adopted a defensive or profit-taking posture, trimming 18 positions and completely liquidating 32 holdings to manage risk exposure.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EA | Electronic Arts Inc | Stock-Comm Services | 18.16% | -2.09% | -3.77% | |
| 2 | WBD | Warner Bros Discovery Inc | Stock-Comm Services | 11.21% | -1.78% | -31.61% | |
| 3 | NSC | Norfolk Southern CORP | Stock-Industrials | 10.09% | -3.87% | -7.28% | |
| 4 | JHG | Janus Henderson Group plc | Stock-Financials | 7.96% | -0.83% | — | |
| 5 | 430 | Terns Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 6.58% | -6.58% | EXIT | |
| 6 | HO1 | Hologic Inc | Stock-Other | 5.98% | -5.98% | EXIT | |
| 7 | SDA | Sealed Air CORP | Stock-Consumer Disc | 5.48% | -5.48% | EXIT | |
| 8 | CWAN | Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc. | Stock-Tech | 5.16% | -5.16% | EXIT | |
| 9 | PEN | Penumbra Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 2.86% | +4.27% | — | |
| 10 | ACLXGBX | Arcellx Inc | Stock-Other | 2.78% | -2.78% | EXIT | |
| 11 | T86 | Tri Pointe Homes Inc | Stock-Other | 2.72% | -2.72% | EXIT | |
| 12 | AM6 | Amicus Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.73% | -1.73% | EXIT | |
| 13 | STEL | Stellar Bancorp Inc | Stock-Other | 1.56% | -1.40% | — | |
| 14 | 260 | Centessa Pharmaceuticals-adr | Stock-Other | 1.54% | -1.54% | EXIT | |
| 15 | WBS | Webster Financial CORP | Stock-Financials | 1.46% | -0.08% | — | |
| 16 | APLSUSD | Apellis Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 1.36% | -1.36% | EXIT | |
| 17 | TWO | Two Harbors Investment CORP | Stock-Other | 1.11% | -0.42% | — | |
| 18 | MASI* | Masimo CORP | Stock-Other | 0.95% | -0.95% | EXIT | |
| 19 | RVMD | Revolution Medicines Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.90% | -0.37% | — | |
| 20 | 628 | Semrush Holdings Inc-a | Stock-Other | 0.85% | -0.85% | EXIT | |
| 21 | DAWNGBX | Day One Biopharmaceuticals I | Stock-Other | 0.78% | -0.78% | EXIT | |
| 22 | UNF | Unifirst Corp/ma | Stock-Other | 0.73% | -0.10% | — | |
| 23 | SKYT | Skywater Technology Inc | Stock-Other | 0.69% | +0.89% | — | |
| 24 | BA | Boeing Co/the | Stock-Industrials | 0.67% | -0.52% | -70.54% | |
| 25 | BF-B | Brown-forman Corp-class B | Stock-Other | 0.64% | -0.64% | EXIT | |
| 26 | BSX | Boston Scientific CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 0.52% | -0.52% | EXIT | |
| 27 | PKST | Peakstone Realty Trust | Stock-Other | 0.51% | -0.51% | EXIT | |
| 28 | 8TG | Thermon Group Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 0.47% | -0.47% | EXIT | |
| 29 | BHF | Brighthouse Financial Inc | Stock-Financials | 0.39% | -0.39% | EXIT | |
| 30 | CYTK | Cytokinetics Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.35% | +0.07% | -19.12% | |
| 31 | EL | Estee Lauder Companies-cl A | Stock-Consumer Staples | 0.35% | -0.35% | EXIT | |
| 32 | 7WH | Udemy Inc | Stock-Other | 0.29% | -0.29% | EXIT | |
| 33 | ZIM | ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. | Stock-Other | 0.28% | -0.28% | EXIT | |
| 34 | PSKY | Paramount Skydance Cl B | Stock-Comm Services | 0.26% | +1.45% | +20.00% | |
| 35 | LION | Lionsgate Studios CORP | Stock-Other | 0.26% | -0.26% | EXIT | |
| 36 | BCO | Brink's Co/the | Stock-Industrials | 0.25% | -0.25% | EXIT | |
| 37 | CECO | Ceco Environmental CORP | Stock-Other | 0.23% | +0.13% | — | |
| 38 | GPRK | GeoPark Limited | Stock-Other | 0.23% | -0.17% | -78.57% | |
| 39 | NVDA | Nvidia CORP | Stock-Tech | 0.20% | — | -0.97% | |
| 40 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.18% | -0.18% | EXIT | ||
| 41 | SUPN | Supernus Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.18% | -0.03% | -35.45% | |
| 42 | WS | Worthington Steel Inc | Stock-Other | 0.18% | -0.18% | EXIT | |
| 43 | ACI | Albertsons Cos Inc - Class A | Stock-Consumer Staples | 0.18% | -0.18% | EXIT | |
| 44 | SIMO | Silicon Motion Technol-adr | Stock-Other | 0.16% | +0.09% | -41.00% | |
| 45 | VIAV | Viavi Solutions Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.16% | +0.02% | — | |
| 46 | SEM | Select Medical Holdings CORP | Stock-Other | 0.16% | -0.02% | -34.33% | |
| 47 | URI | United Rentals Inc | Stock-Industrials | 0.13% | -0.13% | EXIT | |
| 48 | ADI | Analog Devices Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.10% | +0.01% | — | |
| 49 | LUMN | Lumen Technologies Inc | Stock-Comm Services | 0.04% | — | — |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EA | Electronic Arts Inc | +5.6% | -3.77% | Trim |
| 2 | SDA | Sealed Air CORP | +4.2% | +167.76% | Add |
| 3 | NSC | Norfolk Southern CORP | +2.8% | -7.28% | Trim |
| 4 | AM6 | Amicus Therapeutics Inc | +0.6% | -1.04% | Trim |
| 5 | 7WH | Udemy Inc | +0.1% | +17.27% | Add |
| 6 | CYTK | Cytokinetics Inc | +0.1% | -19.12% | Trim |
| 7 | ✓ | +0.1% | -1.71% | Trim | |
| 8 | LION | Lionsgate Studios CORP | +0.1% | -21.43% | Trim |
| 9 | NVDA | Nvidia CORP | +0.1% | -0.97% | Trim |
| 10 | PSKY | Paramount Skydance Cl B | +0.1% | +20.00% | Add |
| 11 | URI | United Rentals Inc | 0% | -1.30% | Trim |
| 12 | SEM | Select Medical Holdings CORP | 0% | -34.33% | Trim |
| 13 | ACI | Albertsons Cos Inc - Class A | 0% | -29.33% | Trim |
| 14 | SIMO | Silicon Motion Technol-adr | 0% | -41.00% | Trim |
| 15 | LUMN | Lumen Technologies Inc | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 16 | SUPN | Supernus Pharmaceuticals Inc | — | -35.45% | Trim |
| 17 | 628 | Semrush Holdings Inc-a | -0.1% | -40.88% | Trim |
| 18 | WBD | Warner Bros Discovery Inc | -0.2% | -31.61% | Trim |
| 19 | BHF | Brighthouse Financial Inc | -0.2% | -55.33% | Trim |
| 20 | GPRK | GeoPark Limited | -0.3% | -78.57% | Trim |
| 21 | BA | Boeing Co/the | -1% | -70.54% | Trim |
| 22 | HO1 | Hologic Inc | -3.1% | -57.03% | Trim |
| 23 | ✓ | Cyberark Software LTD. Cmn | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 24 | RNAGBP | Avidity Biosciences Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 25 | DAY | Dayforce Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 26 | JHG | Janus Henderson Group plc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 27 | 430 | Terns Pharmaceuticals Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 28 | CDTX | Cidara Therapeutics Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 29 | CWAN | Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc. | — | NEW | New buy |
| 30 | EXK | Exact Sciences CORP | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 31 | ✓ | Avadel Pharmaceuticals PLC ADR | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 32 | ALEX | Alexander & Baldwin Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 33 | PEN | Penumbra Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 34 | ACLXGBX | Arcellx Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 35 | T86 | Tri Pointe Homes Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 36 | 8QR | Confluent Inc-class A | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 37 | CMA | Comerica Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 38 | STEL | Stellar Bancorp Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 39 | 260 | Centessa Pharmaceuticals-adr | — | NEW | New buy |
| 40 | WBS | Webster Financial CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 41 | APLSUSD | Apellis Pharmaceuticals Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 42 | CADE | Cadence Bank | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 43 | BL | Blackline Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 44 | PLYM | Plymouth Industrial Reit Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 45 | TWO | Two Harbors Investment CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 46 | STAA | Staar Surgical Co | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 47 | MASI* | Masimo CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 48 | JAMF | Jamf Holding CORP | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 49 | RVMD | Revolution Medicines Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 50 | FRGE | Forge Global Holdings Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Harvest Management LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $254.5M across 49 disclosed positions in Q1 2026.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including EA, WBD, NSC) accounted for 43.8% of total reported equity market value during Q1 2026.
Top New Position Initiated
JHG
市值: $16.4M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD. CMN
前期市值: $45.8M
During Q1 2026, Harvest Management LLC's top holdings by market value included EA (18.2%)、WBD (11.2%)、NSC (10.1%). The largest single position, EA, represented 18.2% of total portfolio value.
In Q1 2026, Harvest Management LLC made 80 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 27 new buys, adding to 3 positions, trimming 18 holdings, and fully liquidating 32 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.