What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001076809
Total reported value
$4.1M
$4.1M
142 檔
13631.2%
According to the latest 13F quarterly dataset, Glazer Capital, LLC managed an equity portfolio of $4.1M at the end of Q4 2024, spanning 142 distinct U.S. exchange-listed positions.
During Q4 2024, Glazer Capital, LLC's portfolio maintained high stability with no major positional turnover, reflecting a continuous long-term holding approach.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMARGBP | Smartsheet Inc-class A | Stock-Other | 14.13% | — | +136.97% | |
| 2 | ESGRP | Enstar Group Limited - Deposita | Stock-Other | 9.29% | — | +128.55% | |
| 3 | INFNEUR | Infinera CORP | Stock-Other | 4.87% | — | — | |
| 4 | ZUOUSD | Zuora Inc - Class A | Stock-Other | 4.87% | — | — | |
| 5 | BUSD | Barnes Group Inc | Stock-Other | 4.36% | — | — | |
| 6 | ATSG* | Air Transport Services Group | Stock-Other | 3.69% | — | — | |
| 7 | FLR 1.125 08-15-29Bond | Fluor CORP | Bond | 3.27% | — | +1436.88% | |
| 8 | PPHMEUR | Avid Bioservices Inc | Stock-Other | 3.11% | — | — | |
| 9 | ✓ | Null | Stock-Other | 2.75% | — | — | |
| 10 | G2C | Everi Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 2.74% | — | +17.65% | |
| 11 | PDCOEUR | Patterson Cos Inc | Stock-Other | 2.56% | — | — | |
| 12 | ROICUSD | Retail Opportunity Investmen | Stock-Other | 2.25% | — | — | |
| 13 | JWNUSD | Nordstrom Inc | Stock-Other | 2.06% | — | — | |
| 14 | ✓ | Gatos Silver | Stock-Other | 1.98% | — | — | |
| 15 | LTHM 4.125 07-15-25Bond | Livent CORP | Bond | 1.95% | — | — | |
| 16 | BURL 1.25 12-15-27Bond | Burlington Stores Inc | Bond | 1.80% | — | +39.16% | |
| 17 | LITE 1.5 12-15-29Bond | Lumentum Holdings Inc | Bond | 1.79% | — | +280.00% | |
| 18 | SIRI 3.75 03-15-28Bond | Sirius Xm Holdings | Bond | 1.74% | — | — | |
| 19 | ARCH1USD | Arch Resources Inc | Stock-Other | 1.70% | — | — | |
| 20 | RVNC 1.75 02-15-27Bond | Revance Therapeutics Inc | Bond | 1.61% | — | -7.94% | |
| 21 | AEBA | Allete Inc | Stock-Other | 1.60% | — | +306.36% | |
| 22 | ANSCW | Agriculture & Natural Solutions Acquisition Corporation | Stock-Other | 1.58% | -0.01% | +77.66% | |
| 23 | WDC 3 11-15-28Bond | Western Digital CORP | Bond | 1.30% | — | — | |
| 24 | ✓ | Despegar.com CORP | Stock-Other | 1.27% | — | — | |
| 25 | HALO 1 08-15-28Bond | Halozyme Therapeutics In | Bond | 1.24% | — | +54.55% | |
| 26 | YCY-UN | AA Mission Acquisition Corp. II | Stock-Other | 0.80% | — | +14.05% | |
| 27 | ✓ | Haymaker Acquisition CORP Iv | Stock-Other | 0.75% | -0.07% | EXIT | |
| 28 | BCOVUSD | Brightcove | Stock-Other | 0.66% | — | — | |
| 29 | ARES | Ares Management Corporation | Stock-Financials | 0.66% | — | -3.79% | |
| 30 | CHTR | Charter Communications Inc-a | Stock-Comm Services | 0.59% | — | +21.95% | |
| 31 | ✓ | Roman Dbdr Acquisition CORP | Stock-Other | 0.54% | — | — | |
| 32 | ✓ | Gsr Iii Acquisition CORP | Stock-Other | 0.52% | — | — | |
| 33 | 7SU | Summit Materials Inc -cl A | Stock-Other | 0.51% | — | — | |
| 34 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.48% | — | NEW | ||
| 35 | ✓ | Innovid CORP | Stock-Other | 0.47% | — | — | |
| 36 | ✓ | Aimei Acq Crp; Tnt Acq Dt: 12/02/2024; Cash: $10.10 | Stock-Other | 0.44% | +0.01% | -0.47% | |
| 37 | ✓ | Alphatime Acquisition CORP | Stock-Other | 0.44% | — | -1.53% | |
| 38 | ✓ | Rf Acquisition CORP Ii | Stock-Other | 0.41% | -0.01% | -1.07% | |
| 39 | PTVEUSD | Pactiv Evergreen Inc | Stock-Other | 0.41% | — | — | |
| 40 | RVNCEUR | Revance Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.40% | — | +60732.55% | |
| 41 | ✓ | Evergreen Corporation | Stock-Other | 0.38% | — | -1.16% | |
| 42 | ALFUW | Centurion Acquisition Corp. | Stock-Other | 0.36% | -0.14% | EXIT | |
| 43 | 07S | Secureworks CORP - A | Stock-Other | 0.35% | — | — | |
| 44 | ✓ | Moneylion Inc | Stock-Other | 0.35% | — | — | |
| 45 | PSTXUSD | Poseida Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.34% | — | — | |
| 46 | ✓ | Fact Ii Acquisition CORP | Stock-Other | 0.33% | — | — | |
| 47 | WIX 0 08-15-25Bond | Wix LTD | Bond | 0.32% | — | — | |
| 48 | PAX | Patria Investments Limited | Stock-Other | 0.31% | — | -0.28% | |
| 49 | CGCFU | Cartesian Growth Corporation IV Unit | Stock-Other | 0.31% | — | -0.59% | |
| 50 | ✓ | Bukit Jalil Gbl Acquisition | Stock-Other | 0.31% | — | -0.68% |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Glazer Capital, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $4.1M across 142 disclosed positions in Q4 2024.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including SMARGBP, ESGRP, INFNEUR) accounted for 13631.2% of total reported equity market value during Q4 2024.
During Q4 2024, Glazer Capital, LLC's top holdings by market value included SMARGBP (14.1%)、ESGRP (9.3%)、INFNEUR (4.9%). The largest single position, SMARGBP, represented 14.1% of total portfolio value.
In Q4 2024, Glazer Capital, LLC made 0 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 0 new buys, adding to 0 positions, trimming 0 holdings, and fully liquidating 0 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.