What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001015083
Total reported value
$4.2B
$4.2B
248 檔
8.1%
In Q2 2025, Emerald Advisers, LLC's U.S. equity holdings reached a combined market value of $4.2B, distributed across 248 disclosed stock positions.
During Q2 2025, Emerald Advisers, LLC's portfolio maintained high stability with no major positional turnover, reflecting a continuous long-term holding approach.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including CRDO, AVAV, KTOS) accounted for 8.1% of total reported equity market value during Q2 2025.
Showing top 200 holdings (of 248 total)
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRDO | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | Stock-Tech | 3.09% | -1.36% | -25.83% | |
| 2 | AVAV | Aerovironment Inc | Stock-Industrials | 2.64% | -0.35% | +12.40% | |
| 3 | KTOS | Kratos Defense & Security | Stock-Industrials | 2.57% | -1.05% | +2.20% | |
| 4 | TMDX | Transmedics Group Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 2.16% | -0.31% | -3.40% | |
| 5 | TTMI | Ttm Technologies | Stock-Tech | 2.10% | -1.33% | -2.54% | |
| 6 | SLNOEUR | Soleno Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 2.07% | -0.29% | EXIT | |
| 7 | PLMR | Palomar Holdings Inc | Stock-Financials | 1.82% | -0.39% | -14.75% | |
| 8 | QTWO | Q2 Holdings Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.76% | -0.12% | +3.77% | |
| 9 | VRNS | Varonis Systems Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.75% | +0.24% | +3.93% | |
| 10 | RMBS | Rambus Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.67% | -0.55% | +33.81% | |
| 11 | BBIO | Bridgebio Pharma Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.62% | -1.21% | EXIT | |
| 12 | LITE | Lumentum Holdings Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.55% | -0.01% | +5.19% | |
| 13 | AX | Axos Financial Inc | Stock-Financials | 1.54% | -0.11% | +3.75% | |
| 14 | SKWD | Skyward Specialty Insurance | Stock-Other | 1.52% | -0.36% | -11.92% | |
| 15 | OLLI | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdi | Stock-Consumer Staples | 1.49% | -0.21% | +10.02% | |
| 16 | FN | Fabrinet | Stock-Tech | 1.47% | -1.76% | -2.35% | |
| 17 | IDCC | Interdigital Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.43% | +0.50% | +15.49% | |
| 18 | VITL | Vital Farms Inc | Stock-Other | 1.43% | — | +3.79% | |
| 19 | AGYS | Agilysys Inc | Stock-Other | 1.42% | +0.32% | +44.38% | |
| 20 | RDNT | Radnet Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.40% | -0.14% | +4.21% | |
| 21 | EYE | National Vision Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 1.37% | -0.33% | +20.74% | |
| 22 | GH | Guardant Health Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.34% | -1.17% | +31.71% | |
| 23 | TBBK | Bancorp Inc/the | Stock-Other | 1.31% | -0.14% | +14.25% | |
| 24 | FRPT | Freshpet Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 1.30% | +0.04% | +2.30% | |
| 25 | BWIN | Baldwin Insurance Group Inc/ | Stock-Other | 1.27% | — | +8.28% | |
| 26 | SITM | Sitime CORP | Stock-Tech | 1.17% | -0.72% | EXIT | |
| 27 | MOD | Modine Manufacturing Co | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.16% | -1.32% | +23.45% | |
| 28 | TVTX | Travere Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.13% | +0.68% | +0.68% | |
| 29 | VSEC | Vse CORP | Stock-Industrials | 1.09% | -0.10% | +38.34% | |
| 30 | ARLO | Arlo Technologies Inc | Stock-Other | 1.09% | -0.27% | +4.18% | |
| 31 | MC | Moelis & Co - Class A | Stock-Financials | 1.05% | -0.17% | +7.40% | |
| 32 | FOUR | Shift4 Payments Inc-class A | Stock-Tech | 1.03% | -0.03% | EXIT | |
| 33 | ATI | Ati Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.01% | -0.77% | -45.70% | |
| 34 | CRS | Carpenter Technology | Stock-Industrials | 1.00% | -0.76% | -50.22% | |
| 35 | MMSI | Merit Medical Systems Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.00% | — | +3.96% | |
| 36 | BJRI | Bj's Restaurants Inc | Stock-Other | 0.97% | +0.14% | +2.62% | |
| 37 | MTSI | Macom Technology Solutions H | Stock-Tech | 0.96% | +0.01% | NEW | |
| 38 | COLL | Collegium Pharmaceutical Inc | Stock-Other | 0.91% | -0.42% | +1.34% | |
| 39 | BOOT | Boot Barn Holdings Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.91% | +0.19% | +23.42% | |
| 40 | MRCY | Mercury Systems Inc | Stock-Industrials | 0.90% | +0.47% | — | |
| 41 | LIVN | LivaNova PLC | Stock-Other | 0.89% | +0.17% | -27.80% | |
| 42 | FA | First Advantage CORP | Stock-Other | 0.87% | +0.50% | +26.14% | |
| 43 | CWAN | Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc. | Stock-Tech | 0.86% | — | +115.34% | |
| 44 | AIR | Aar CORP | Stock-Industrials | 0.85% | +0.22% | -34.03% | |
| 45 | SPXC | Spx Technologies Inc | Stock-Industrials | 0.83% | -0.93% | EXIT | |
| 46 | UMBF | Umb Financial CORP | Stock-Financials | 0.82% | +0.21% | +69.83% | |
| 47 | LTH | Life Time Group Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 0.78% | +0.37% | +6.55% | |
| 48 | WVE | Wave Life Sciences Ltd. | Stock-Other | 0.78% | -0.12% | +3.94% | |
| 49 | TENB | Tenable Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 0.77% | -0.01% | EXIT | |
| 50 | MIR | Mirion Technologies Inc | Stock-Industrials | 0.76% | -0.23% | +9.68% |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Emerald Advisers, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $4.2B across 248 disclosed positions in Q2 2025.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
During Q2 2025, Emerald Advisers, LLC's top holdings by market value included CRDO (3.1%)、AVAV (2.6%)、KTOS (2.6%). The largest single position, CRDO, represented 3.1% of total portfolio value.
In Q2 2025, Emerald Advisers, LLC made 0 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 0 new buys, adding to 0 positions, trimming 0 holdings, and fully liquidating 0 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.