What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001015083
Total reported value
$4.2B
$4.2B
247 檔
7.3%
The Q2 2024 SEC filing reveals that Emerald Advisers, LLC held a total portfolio value of $4.2B, covering 247 public equity positions.
During Q2 2024, Emerald Advisers, LLC's portfolio maintained high stability with no major positional turnover, reflecting a continuous long-term holding approach.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including FTAI, FRPT, CRS) accounted for 7.3% of total reported equity market value during Q2 2024.
Showing top 200 holdings (of 247 total)
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FTAI | FTAI Aviation Ltd. | Stock-Industrials | 3.59% | — | -3.83% | |
| 2 | FRPT | Freshpet Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 2.92% | +0.04% | -5.03% | |
| 3 | CRS | Carpenter Technology | Stock-Industrials | 2.35% | -0.76% | -17.94% | |
| 4 | TMDX | Transmedics Group Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 2.04% | -0.31% | -38.22% | |
| 5 | CRDO | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | Stock-Tech | 2.02% | -1.36% | +4.02% | |
| 6 | VRNS | Varonis Systems Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.92% | +0.24% | -5.30% | |
| 7 | INSM | Insmed Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.80% | -0.02% | +1.60% | |
| 8 | RDNT | Radnet Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.60% | -0.14% | -3.43% | |
| 9 | LIVN | LivaNova PLC | Stock-Other | 1.57% | +0.17% | -3.42% | |
| 10 | 2655787D | Blueprint Medicines CORP | Stock-Other | 1.54% | — | -15.32% | |
| 11 | QTWO | Q2 Holdings Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.53% | -0.12% | -3.05% | |
| 12 | AVAV | Aerovironment Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.51% | -0.35% | -0.18% | |
| 13 | TENB | Tenable Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 1.50% | -0.01% | EXIT | |
| 14 | PLMR | Palomar Holdings Inc | Stock-Financials | 1.50% | -0.39% | -1.91% | |
| 15 | ATI | Ati Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.49% | -0.77% | -9.66% | |
| 16 | KTOS | Kratos Defense & Security | Stock-Industrials | 1.48% | -1.05% | -3.62% | |
| 17 | AIR | Aar CORP | Stock-Industrials | 1.48% | +0.22% | +20.96% | |
| 18 | GTLS | Chart Industries Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.47% | — | -4.59% | |
| 19 | FORM | Formfactor Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.39% | — | -4.38% | |
| 20 | ONT | Onterris Inc | Stock-Other | 1.38% | — | +2.43% | |
| 21 | PDFS | Pdf Solutions Inc | Stock-Other | 1.34% | +0.58% | -4.12% | |
| 22 | MMSI | Merit Medical Systems Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.29% | — | -3.53% | |
| 23 | BWIN | Baldwin Insurance Group Inc/ | Stock-Other | 1.29% | — | -2.78% | |
| 24 | SKWD | Skyward Specialty Insurance | Stock-Other | 1.28% | -0.36% | +3.51% | |
| 25 | MTSI | Macom Technology Solutions H | Stock-Tech | 1.26% | +0.01% | NEW | |
| 26 | FOUR | Shift4 Payments Inc-class A | Stock-Tech | 1.21% | -0.03% | EXIT | |
| 27 | ONTO | Onto Innovation Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.15% | +0.01% | -19.22% | |
| 28 | MDGL | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.14% | -0.62% | -4.78% | |
| 29 | ITCIEUR | Intra-cellular Therapies Inc | Stock-Other | 1.13% | — | -2.25% | |
| 30 | PI | Impinj Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.11% | +0.01% | +2.81% | |
| 31 | MOD | Modine Manufacturing Co | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.09% | -1.32% | — | |
| 32 | TDW | Tidewater Inc | Stock-Energy | 1.08% | — | +33.81% | |
| 33 | NEO | Neogenomics Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.07% | — | -3.22% | |
| 34 | NSSC | Napco Security Technologies | Stock-Other | 1.06% | — | +118.32% | |
| 35 | NVEEUSD | Nv5 Global Inc | Stock-Other | 1.06% | — | -4.20% | |
| 36 | AX | Axos Financial Inc | Stock-Financials | 1.06% | -0.11% | -3.35% | |
| 37 | AGYS | Agilysys Inc | Stock-Other | 1.05% | +0.32% | -3.04% | |
| 38 | TNET | Trinet Group Inc | Stock-Other | 1.05% | — | -3.86% | |
| 39 | MC | Moelis & Co - Class A | Stock-Financials | 1.04% | -0.17% | -4.05% | |
| 40 | LPX | Louisiana-pacific CORP | Stock-Industrials | 1.00% | — | +4.85% | |
| 41 | RMBS | Rambus Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.97% | -0.55% | +8.31% | |
| 42 | ARHS | Arhaus Inc | Stock-Other | 0.95% | +0.08% | -3.75% | |
| 43 | KLIC | Kulicke & Soffa Industries | Stock-Tech | 0.91% | +0.56% | +57.53% | |
| 44 | OLLI | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdi | Stock-Consumer Staples | 0.90% | -0.21% | +16.24% | |
| 45 | NOG | Northern Oil And Gas Inc | Stock-Energy | 0.88% | — | +17.57% | |
| 46 | COLL | Collegium Pharmaceutical Inc | Stock-Other | 0.88% | -0.42% | -2.89% | |
| 47 | RARE | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical In | Stock-Other | 0.84% | — | -0.30% | |
| 48 | BJRI | Bj's Restaurants Inc | Stock-Other | 0.82% | +0.14% | -3.59% | |
| 49 | CHDN | Churchill Downs Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.80% | — | -58.70% | |
| 50 | VAL | Valaris Limited | Stock-Energy | 0.80% | — | +12.80% |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Emerald Advisers, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $4.2B across 247 disclosed positions in Q2 2024.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
During Q2 2024, Emerald Advisers, LLC's top holdings by market value included FTAI (3.6%)、FRPT (2.9%)、CRS (2.4%). The largest single position, FTAI, represented 3.6% of total portfolio value.
In Q2 2024, Emerald Advisers, LLC made 0 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 0 new buys, adding to 0 positions, trimming 0 holdings, and fully liquidating 0 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.