What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001015083
Total reported value
$4.2B
$4.2B
243 檔
7.2%
According to the latest 13F quarterly dataset, Emerald Advisers, LLC managed an equity portfolio of $4.2B at the end of Q1 2024, spanning 243 distinct U.S. exchange-listed positions.
During Q1 2024, Emerald Advisers, LLC's portfolio maintained high stability with no major positional turnover, reflecting a continuous long-term holding approach.
Showing top 200 holdings (of 243 total)
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMCIUSD | Super Micro Computer Inc | Stock-Other | 3.64% | — | -41.77% | |
| 2 | FRPT | Freshpet Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 2.64% | +0.04% | +0.65% | |
| 3 | FTAI | FTAI Aviation Ltd. | Stock-Industrials | 2.34% | — | +1.63% | |
| 4 | VRNS | Varonis Systems Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.91% | +0.24% | +5.61% | |
| 5 | CRS | Carpenter Technology | Stock-Industrials | 1.79% | -0.76% | -7.65% | |
| 6 | TENB | Tenable Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 1.72% | -0.01% | EXIT | |
| 7 | GTLS | Chart Industries Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.69% | — | +1.26% | |
| 8 | CHDN | Churchill Downs Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.64% | — | +2.42% | |
| 9 | LIVN | LivaNova PLC | Stock-Other | 1.59% | +0.17% | +44.40% | |
| 10 | TMDX | Transmedics Group Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.56% | -0.31% | +1.37% | |
| 11 | 2655787D | Blueprint Medicines CORP | Stock-Other | 1.54% | — | -13.62% | |
| 12 | PLMR | Palomar Holdings Inc | Stock-Financials | 1.52% | -0.39% | +1.05% | |
| 13 | ATI | Ati Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.46% | -0.77% | +27.18% | |
| 14 | TNET | Trinet Group Inc | Stock-Other | 1.39% | — | +6.57% | |
| 15 | KTOS | Kratos Defense & Security | Stock-Industrials | 1.35% | -1.05% | +1.32% | |
| 16 | QTWO | Q2 Holdings Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.32% | -0.12% | +59.33% | |
| 17 | RDNT | Radnet Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.31% | -0.14% | +22.30% | |
| 18 | PDFS | Pdf Solutions Inc | Stock-Other | 1.24% | +0.58% | +20.98% | |
| 19 | CRDO | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | Stock-Tech | 1.24% | -1.36% | +21.75% | |
| 20 | SKWD | Skyward Specialty Insurance | Stock-Other | 1.23% | -0.36% | +3.51% | |
| 21 | ACAD | Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.23% | -0.02% | EXIT | |
| 22 | AVAV | Aerovironment Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.22% | -0.35% | -13.63% | |
| 23 | NEO | Neogenomics Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.21% | — | +0.43% | |
| 24 | MMSI | Merit Medical Systems Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.13% | — | +0.18% | |
| 25 | ONT | Onterris Inc | Stock-Other | 1.13% | — | +1.15% | |
| 26 | ONTO | Onto Innovation Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.13% | +0.01% | +1.08% | |
| 27 | NVEEUSD | Nv5 Global Inc | Stock-Other | 1.12% | — | -2.65% | |
| 28 | ITCIEUR | Intra-cellular Therapies Inc | Stock-Other | 1.12% | — | +16.81% | |
| 29 | MDGL | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.09% | -0.62% | +112.95% | |
| 30 | MTSI | Macom Technology Solutions H | Stock-Tech | 1.09% | +0.01% | NEW | |
| 31 | FOUR | Shift4 Payments Inc-class A | Stock-Tech | 1.07% | -0.03% | EXIT | |
| 32 | FORM | Formfactor Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.05% | — | +2.07% | |
| 33 | COLL | Collegium Pharmaceutical Inc | Stock-Other | 1.05% | -0.42% | +0.51% | |
| 34 | BWIN | Baldwin Insurance Group Inc/ | Stock-Other | 1.04% | — | +0.61% | |
| 35 | MC | Moelis & Co - Class A | Stock-Financials | 1.03% | -0.17% | +0.40% | |
| 36 | VKTX | Viking Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.03% | — | — | |
| 37 | AX | Axos Financial Inc | Stock-Financials | 0.99% | -0.11% | +28.30% | |
| 38 | SVV | Savers Value Village Inc | Stock-Other | 0.97% | — | +7.40% | |
| 39 | AIR | Aar CORP | Stock-Industrials | 0.97% | +0.22% | +1.57% | |
| 40 | LPX | Louisiana-pacific CORP | Stock-Industrials | 0.93% | — | — | |
| 41 | RARE | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical In | Stock-Other | 0.92% | — | +1.24% | |
| 42 | RMBS | Rambus Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.91% | -0.55% | +1.66% | |
| 43 | BBIO | Bridgebio Pharma Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.87% | -1.21% | EXIT | |
| 44 | ARHS | Arhaus Inc | Stock-Other | 0.86% | +0.08% | +1.06% | |
| 45 | BJRI | Bj's Restaurants Inc | Stock-Other | 0.85% | +0.14% | -0.03% | |
| 46 | HLI | Houlihan Lokey Inc | Stock-Financials | 0.85% | — | +0.52% | |
| 47 | PI | Impinj Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.85% | +0.01% | +35.88% | |
| 48 | AGYS | Agilysys Inc | Stock-Other | 0.84% | +0.32% | +21.66% | |
| 49 | TMCI | Treace Medical Concepts Inc | Stock-Other | 0.82% | — | +7.90% | |
| 50 | EYE | National Vision Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 0.79% | -0.33% | +1.16% |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Emerald Advisers, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $4.2B across 243 disclosed positions in Q1 2024.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including SMCIUSD, FRPT, FTAI) accounted for 7.2% of total reported equity market value during Q1 2024.
During Q1 2024, Emerald Advisers, LLC's top holdings by market value included SMCIUSD (3.6%)、FRPT (2.6%)、FTAI (2.3%). The largest single position, SMCIUSD, represented 3.6% of total portfolio value.
In Q1 2024, Emerald Advisers, LLC made 0 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 0 new buys, adding to 0 positions, trimming 0 holdings, and fully liquidating 0 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.