What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001856083
Total reported value
$6.9B
$6.9B
63 檔
34.6%
At the close of Q1 2026, Deep Track Capital, LP disclosed equity holdings valued at approximately $6.9B, spread across 63 reported holdings.
In Q1 2026, Deep Track Capital, LP displayed an active expansion posture, initiating 16 new positions and adding to 23 existing holdings, outstripping position reductions.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | XBI | Ss Spdr S&p Biotech ETF | ETF-Tech | 20.86% | -20.86% | EXIT | |
| 2 | GH | Guardant Health Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 5.04% | +2.37% | +19.22% | |
| 3 | IMVT | Immunovant Inc | Stock-Other | 4.68% | +0.56% | — | |
| 4 | TARS | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 4.12% | -0.76% | +19.84% | |
| 5 | PCVX | Vaxcyte Inc | Stock-Other | 4.08% | -0.44% | +7.50% | |
| 6 | GPCR | Structure Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 3.37% | +0.33% | +4.09% | |
| 7 | AXSM | Axsome Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 3.04% | -0.55% | -4.35% | |
| 8 | APLSUSD | Apellis Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 2.98% | -2.98% | EXIT | |
| 9 | OCUL | Ocular Therapeutix Inc | Stock-Other | 2.72% | +0.09% | +143.93% | |
| 10 | VERA | Vera Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 2.70% | -0.20% | +45.55% | |
| 11 | ALMS | Alumis Inc | Stock-Other | 2.44% | +0.16% | — | |
| 12 | IONS | Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 2.39% | +0.15% | +14.71% | |
| 13 | NUVL | Nuvalent Inc-a | Stock-Other | 2.30% | +0.91% | — | |
| 14 | ALKS | Alkermes plc | Stock-Healthcare | 2.07% | +0.98% | +79.52% | |
| 15 | 260 | Centessa Pharmaceuticals-adr | Stock-Other | 2.05% | -2.05% | EXIT | |
| 16 | MLTX | Moonlake Immunotherapeutics | Stock-Other | 1.95% | +0.03% | +39.02% | |
| 17 | MAZE | Maze Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.70% | -0.08% | -18.11% | |
| 18 | ORKA | Oruka Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.63% | +1.04% | -5.89% | |
| 19 | NRIX | Nurix Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.61% | +1.12% | -9.82% | |
| 20 | GMAB | Genmab A/s -sp Adr | Stock-Other | 1.61% | +1.86% | — | |
| 21 | CYTK | Cytokinetics Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.48% | -0.61% | -58.82% | |
| 22 | GRAL | Grail Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.45% | +0.37% | +68.44% | |
| 23 | LBRX | Lb Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 1.35% | +0.23% | — | |
| 24 | MBX | Mbx Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 1.34% | +0.05% | -15.15% | |
| 25 | BCAX | Bicara Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.32% | +0.45% | +55.41% | |
| 26 | CMPS | Compass Pathways PLC | Stock-Other | 1.10% | +1.40% | +65.82% | |
| 27 | BMRN | Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.06% | +1.69% | -50.00% | |
| 28 | BBIO | Bridgebio Pharma Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.02% | -1.02% | EXIT | |
| 29 | IMCR | Immunocore Holdings Plc-adr | Stock-Other | 0.95% | -0.81% | -3.60% | |
| 30 | TNGX | Tango Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.94% | +0.97% | +12.04% | |
| 31 | DFTX | Definium Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.93% | +0.95% | — | |
| 32 | 430 | Terns Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.92% | -0.92% | EXIT | |
| 33 | GERN | Geron CORP | Stock-Other | 0.77% | -0.77% | EXIT | |
| 34 | ANIP | Ani Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.75% | -0.75% | EXIT | |
| 35 | CRMD | Cormedix Inc | Stock-Other | 0.70% | +0.02% | +18.96% | |
| 36 | ATAI | Ataibeckley Inc | Stock-Other | 0.69% | +0.42% | — | |
| 37 | CLDX | Celldex Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.67% | +0.92% | -32.45% | |
| 38 | COGT | Cogent Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 0.63% | +0.50% | +120.70% | |
| 39 | CRVS | Corvus Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.60% | -0.06% | — | |
| 40 | DYN | Dyne Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.59% | -0.11% | -24.53% | |
| 41 | SLNOEUR | Soleno Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.59% | -0.59% | EXIT | |
| 42 | ACRS | Aclaris Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.57% | +0.15% | — | |
| 43 | MANE | Veradermics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.52% | +3.06% | — | |
| 44 | VSTM | Verastem Inc | Stock-Other | 0.50% | -0.18% | — | |
| 45 | ✓ | Engene Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 0.49% | -0.49% | EXIT | |
| 46 | VRDN | Viridian Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.45% | +0.51% | -44.79% | |
| 47 | XFOR | X4 Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.43% | -0.03% | +26.45% | |
| 48 | SLDB | Solid Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 0.42% | +0.10% | — | |
| 49 | ENTA | Enanta Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.40% | -0.09% | — | |
| 50 | APGE | Apogee Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.39% | -0.39% | EXIT |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 260 | Centessa Pharmaceuticals-adr | +1.2% | +57.90% | Add |
| 2 | ALKS | Alkermes plc | +1.1% | +79.52% | Add |
| 3 | OCUL | Ocular Therapeutix Inc | +1% | +143.93% | Add |
| 4 | MLTX | Moonlake Immunotherapeutics | +0.9% | +39.02% | Add |
| 5 | PCVX | Vaxcyte Inc | +0.8% | +7.50% | Add |
| 6 | TNGX | Tango Therapeutics Inc | +0.6% | +12.04% | Add |
| 7 | BCAX | Bicara Therapeutics Inc | +0.5% | +55.41% | Add |
| 8 | ORKA | Oruka Therapeutics Inc | +0.5% | -5.89% | Trim |
| 9 | 430 | Terns Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.4% | +39.64% | Add |
| 10 | COGT | Cogent Biosciences Inc | +0.3% | +120.70% | Add |
| 11 | JANX | Janux Therapeutics Inc | +0.3% | +1225.26% | Add |
| 12 | CMPS | Compass Pathways PLC | +0.2% | +65.82% | Add |
| 13 | VERA | Vera Therapeutics Inc | +0.2% | +45.55% | Add |
| 14 | CNTX | Context Therapeutics Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 15 | ANIP | Ani Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.1% | +25.61% | Add |
| 16 | XFOR | X4 Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.1% | +26.45% | Add |
| 17 | IVA | Inventiva SA - Adr | +0.1% | +149.48% | Add |
| 18 | ✓ | Crescent Biopharma Inc. | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 19 | LBRX | Lb Pharmaceuticals Inc | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 20 | GERN | Geron CORP | — | -2.43% | Trim |
| 21 | IONS | Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc | 0% | +14.71% | Add |
| 22 | BLLN | Billiontoone Inc Cl A | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 23 | ALGS | Aligos Therapeutics Inc | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 24 | GH | Guardant Health Inc | -0.1% | +19.22% | Add |
| 25 | BBIO | Bridgebio Pharma Inc | -0.1% | +3.86% | Add |
| 26 | GRAL | Grail Inc | -0.1% | +68.44% | Add |
| 27 | ENTA | Enanta Pharmaceuticals Inc | -0.2% | — | Unchanged |
| 28 | HELP | Cybin Inc | -0.2% | -29.18% | Trim |
| 29 | ✓ | Engene Holdings Inc | -0.2% | — | Unchanged |
| 30 | SLNOEUR | Soleno Therapeutics Inc | -0.2% | +7.87% | Add |
| 31 | CLDX | Celldex Therapeutics Inc | -0.3% | -32.45% | Trim |
| 32 | TARS | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals Inc | -0.3% | +19.84% | Add |
| 33 | VSTM | Verastem Inc | -0.3% | — | Unchanged |
| 34 | IMCR | Immunocore Holdings Plc-adr | -0.3% | -3.60% | Trim |
| 35 | DYN | Dyne Therapeutics Inc | -0.3% | -24.53% | Trim |
| 36 | CRMD | Cormedix Inc | -0.4% | +18.96% | Add |
| 37 | MBX | Mbx Biosciences Inc | -0.5% | -15.15% | Trim |
| 38 | APLSUSD | Apellis Pharmaceuticals Inc | -0.5% | -41.52% | Trim |
| 39 | IMVT | Immunovant Inc | -0.5% | — | Unchanged |
| 40 | AXSM | Axsome Therapeutics Inc | -0.7% | -4.35% | Trim |
| 41 | NRIX | Nurix Therapeutics Inc | -0.8% | -9.82% | Trim |
| 42 | XBI | Ss Spdr S&p Biotech ETF | -0.9% | — | Unchanged |
| 43 | VRDN | Viridian Therapeutics Inc | -1% | -44.79% | Trim |
| 44 | BMRN | Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc | -1.4% | -50.00% | Trim |
| 45 | MAZE | Maze Therapeutics Inc | -1.4% | -18.11% | Trim |
| 46 | GPCR | Structure Therapeutics Inc | -1.7% | +4.09% | Add |
| 47 | CYTK | Cytokinetics Inc | -2.3% | -58.82% | Trim |
| 48 | DVAX | Dynavax Technologies CORP | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 49 | ALMS | Alumis Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 50 | NUVL | Nuvalent Inc-a | — | NEW | New buy |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Deep Track Capital, LP reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $6.9B across 63 disclosed positions in Q1 2026.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including XBI, GH, IMVT) accounted for 34.6% of total reported equity market value during Q1 2026.
Top New Position Initiated
ALMS
市值: $149.2M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
DVAX
前期市值: $241.9M
During Q1 2026, Deep Track Capital, LP's top holdings by market value included XBI (20.9%)、GH (5.0%)、IMVT (4.7%). The largest single position, XBI, represented 20.9% of total portfolio value.
In Q1 2026, Deep Track Capital, LP made 61 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 16 new buys, adding to 23 positions, trimming 14 holdings, and fully liquidating 8 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.