What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001950677
Total reported value
$524.7M
$524.7M
74 檔
36.8%
During the Q1 2026 filing period, Decagon Asset Management LLP (CIK: 0001950677) submitted its Form 13F report to the U.S. SEC, disclosing a tracked public equity portfolio valued at $524.7M across 74 reported positions.
In Q1 2026, Decagon Asset Management LLP displayed an active expansion posture, initiating 44 new positions and adding to 14 existing holdings, outstripping position reductions.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NSC | Norfolk Southern CORP | Stock-Industrials | 16.05% | -5.00% | +86.24% | |
| 2 | PEN | Penumbra Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 14.25% | -5.71% | — | |
| 3 | EA | Electronic Arts Inc | Stock-Comm Services | 7.38% | -7.38% | EXIT | |
| 4 | CWAN | Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc. | Stock-Tech | 6.98% | -6.98% | EXIT | |
| 5 | HO1 | Hologic Inc | Stock-Other | 5.38% | -5.38% | EXIT | |
| 6 | ✓ | Mister Car Wash, Inc | Stock-Other | 5.28% | -5.28% | EXIT | |
| 7 | ✓ | Colombier Acquisition CORP I | Stock-Other | 3.88% | -0.61% | — | |
| 8 | MBC | Masterbrand Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 3.33% | -3.33% | EXIT | |
| 9 | GTLS | Chart Industries Inc | Stock-Industrials | 2.83% | -2.83% | EXIT | |
| 10 | ✓ | Oaktree Acquisition CORP Iii | Stock-Other | 2.75% | -0.52% | +48.37% | |
| 11 | ✓ | Apex Tech Acquisition Inc | Stock-Other | 2.62% | -0.49% | — | |
| 12 | ✓ | Galaxyedge Acquisition CORP | Stock-Other | 2.57% | -2.57% | EXIT | |
| 13 | ✓ | Bhav Acquisition CORP | Stock-Other | 2.56% | -2.56% | EXIT | |
| 14 | NWAX | New America Acquisition-cl A | Stock-Other | 2.30% | -0.37% | — | |
| 15 | ✓ | M Evo Gbl Acquisition CORP I | Stock-Other | 2.29% | -0.78% | — | |
| 16 | ✓ | Future Money Acquisition Cor | Stock-Other | 2.18% | -2.18% | EXIT | |
| 17 | ✓ | Helix Acquisition CORP Iii | Stock-Other | 2.10% | +0.02% | — | |
| 18 | ✓ | Gigcapital9 CORP | Stock-Other | 1.93% | -0.32% | — | |
| 19 | ✓ | Bain Cap Gss Invt CORP | Stock-Other | 1.72% | -1.72% | EXIT | |
| 20 | ✓ | Pono Cap Four Inc | Stock-Other | 1.71% | -1.71% | EXIT | |
| 21 | ✓ | Karbon Cap Partners CORP | Stock-Other | 1.70% | -0.31% | — | |
| 22 | ✓ | Kochav Defense Acqui Co S | Stock-Other | 1.59% | -0.26% | +24.49% | |
| 23 | ✓ | Tge Value Creative Solutions | Stock-Other | 1.18% | -0.35% | — | |
| 24 | ✓ | Xflh Cap CORP | Stock-Other | 1.08% | -0.48% | — | |
| 25 | ✓ | Metals Acquisition CORP Ii | Stock-Other | 0.90% | -0.90% | EXIT | |
| 26 | ✓ | Newbridge Acquisition LTD | Stock-Other | 0.89% | -0.89% | EXIT | |
| 27 | ✓ | Idea Acquisition CORP | Stock-Other | 0.82% | -0.82% | EXIT | |
| 28 | ✓ | Praetorian Acquisition CORP | Stock-Other | 0.59% | -0.59% | EXIT | |
| 29 | ✓ | Rf Acquisition CORP Iii | Stock-Other | 0.26% | -0.26% | EXIT | |
| 30 | ✓ | Gsr Iv Acquisition CORP | Stock-Other | 0.07% | -0.02% | +30.65% | |
| 31 | SBCWW | Pono Capital Two Inc -27 | Stock-Other | 0.07% | -0.03% | -20.01% | |
| 32 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.07% | -0.02% | +43.62% | ||
| 33 | NWAX-WS | New America Acquisition I Co | Stock-Other | 0.06% | — | — | |
| 34 | ✓ | Colombier Acquisition CORP I | Stock-Other | 0.05% | -0.02% | — | |
| 35 | ✓ | Gigcapital9 CORP | Stock-Other | 0.04% | -0.01% | — | |
| 36 | ✓ | Egh Acquisition CORP. | Stock-Other | 0.04% | +0.01% | +240.22% | |
| 37 | ✓ | K&f Growth Acquisition CORP | Stock-Other | 0.04% | -0.01% | +11.52% | |
| 38 | ✓ | M Evo Gbl Acquisition CORP I | Stock-Other | 0.04% | — | — | |
| 39 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.04% | -0.01% | +75.63% | ||
| 40 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.03% | — | +10.30% | ||
| 41 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.03% | — | -22.72% | ||
| 42 | ✓ | Iris Acquisition CORP Ii | Stock-Other | 0.02% | — | — | |
| 43 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.02% | — | +39.70% | ||
| 44 | ✓ | Karbon Cap Partners CORP | Stock-Other | 0.02% | — | — | |
| 45 | ✓ | Tge Value Creative Solutions | Stock-Other | 0.02% | — | — | |
| 46 | ✓ | Black Spade Acquisition Iii | Stock-Other | 0.02% | — | — | |
| 47 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.02% | — | +40.29% | ||
| 48 | ✓ | Axiom Intelligence Ac CORP 1 | Stock-Other | 0.02% | +0.02% | — | |
| 49 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.02% | -0.01% | +1.69% | ||
| 50 | ✓ | Copley Acquisition CORP | Stock-Other | 0.01% | — | — |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PEN | Penumbra Inc | +14.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 2 | EA | Electronic Arts Inc | +7.4% | NEW | New buy |
| 3 | CWAN | Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc. | +7% | NEW | New buy |
| 4 | ✓ | Mister Car Wash, Inc | +5.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 5 | ✓ | Colombier Acquisition CORP I | +3.9% | NEW | New buy |
| 6 | NSC | Norfolk Southern CORP | +3.2% | +86.24% | Add |
| 7 | GTLS | Chart Industries Inc | +2.8% | NEW | New buy |
| 8 | ✓ | Apex Tech Acquisition Inc | +2.6% | NEW | New buy |
| 9 | ✓ | Galaxyedge Acquisition CORP | +2.6% | NEW | New buy |
| 10 | ✓ | Bhav Acquisition CORP | +2.6% | NEW | New buy |
| 11 | NWAX | New America Acquisition-cl A | +2.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 12 | ✓ | M Evo Gbl Acquisition CORP I | +2.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 13 | ✓ | Future Money Acquisition Cor | +2.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 14 | ✓ | Helix Acquisition CORP Iii | +2.1% | NEW | New buy |
| 15 | ✓ | Gigcapital9 CORP | +1.9% | NEW | New buy |
| 16 | ✓ | Pono Cap Four Inc | +1.7% | NEW | New buy |
| 17 | ✓ | Karbon Cap Partners CORP | +1.7% | NEW | New buy |
| 18 | ✓ | Tge Value Creative Solutions | +1.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 19 | ✓ | Xflh Cap CORP | +1.1% | NEW | New buy |
| 20 | ✓ | Metals Acquisition CORP Ii | +0.9% | NEW | New buy |
| 21 | ✓ | Newbridge Acquisition LTD | +0.9% | NEW | New buy |
| 22 | ✓ | Idea Acquisition CORP | +0.8% | NEW | New buy |
| 23 | ✓ | Praetorian Acquisition CORP | +0.6% | NEW | New buy |
| 24 | ✓ | Rf Acquisition CORP Iii | +0.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 25 | MBC | Masterbrand Inc | +0.1% | +102.77% | Add |
| 26 | NWAX-WS | New America Acquisition I Co | +0.1% | NEW | New buy |
| 27 | ✓ | Colombier Acquisition CORP I | +0.1% | NEW | New buy |
| 28 | ✓ | Gigcapital9 CORP | 0% | NEW | New buy |
| 29 | ✓ | M Evo Gbl Acquisition CORP I | 0% | NEW | New buy |
| 30 | ✓ | Egh Acquisition CORP. | 0% | +240.22% | Add |
| 31 | ✓ | Iris Acquisition CORP Ii | 0% | NEW | New buy |
| 32 | ✓ | Karbon Cap Partners CORP | 0% | NEW | New buy |
| 33 | ✓ | Tge Value Creative Solutions | 0% | NEW | New buy |
| 34 | ✓ | Black Spade Acquisition Iii | 0% | NEW | New buy |
| 35 | ✓ | Safeguard Acquisition CORP | 0% | NEW | New buy |
| 36 | ✓ | Newbridge Acquisition LTD | 0% | NEW | New buy |
| 37 | ✓ | 0% | NEW | New buy | |
| 38 | ✓ | 0% | NEW | New buy | |
| 39 | ✓ | Xflh Cap CORP | 0% | NEW | New buy |
| 40 | ✓ | D Boral Acquisition I CORP | 0% | NEW | New buy |
| 41 | ✓ | Praetorian Acquisition CORP | 0% | NEW | New buy |
| 42 | ✓ | 0% | NEW | New buy | |
| 43 | ✓ | Btc Dev CORP | 0% | NEW | New buy |
| 44 | ✓ | Soren Acquisition CORP | 0% | NEW | New buy |
| 45 | ✓ | Oaktree Acquisition CORP Iii | — | +48.37% | Add |
| 46 | ✓ | — | +43.62% | Add | |
| 47 | ✓ | K&f Growth Acquisition CORP | — | +11.52% | Add |
| 48 | ✓ | — | +75.63% | Add | |
| 49 | ✓ | Oyster Enterprises Ii Acquis | — | — | Unchanged |
| 50 | ✓ | Digital Asset Acquisition Co | — | NEW | New buy |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Decagon Asset Management LLP reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $524.7M across 74 disclosed positions in Q1 2026.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including NSC, PEN, EA) accounted for 36.8% of total reported equity market value during Q1 2026.
Top New Position Initiated
PEN
市值: $55.0M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
EXK
前期市值: $35.3M
During Q1 2026, Decagon Asset Management LLP's top holdings by market value included NSC (16.1%)、PEN (14.3%)、EA (7.4%). The largest single position, NSC, represented 16.1% of total portfolio value.
In Q1 2026, Decagon Asset Management LLP made 90 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 44 new buys, adding to 14 positions, trimming 5 holdings, and fully liquidating 27 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.