What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0002085569
Total reported value
$382.6M
$382.6M
30 檔
26.8%
The Q1 2026 SEC filing reveals that Congruence Capital, LLC held a total portfolio value of $382.6M, covering 30 public equity positions.
Congruence Capital, LLC executed strategic sector rebalancing during Q1 2026, establishing 14 new positions while fully exiting 14 holdings and trimming 9 positions.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including ESE, ST, NPO) accounted for 26.8% of total reported equity market value during Q1 2026.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESE | Esco Technologies Inc | Stock-Tech | 7.90% | -4.00% | — | |
| 2 | ST | Sensata Technologies Holding plc | Stock-Tech | 6.92% | -0.85% | — | |
| 3 | NPO | Enpro Inc | Stock-Industrials | 6.59% | — | +50.32% | |
| 4 | CR | Crane Co | Stock-Industrials | 6.53% | +1.95% | +12.98% | |
| 5 | FSS | Federal Signal CORP | Stock-Industrials | 6.50% | +1.69% | — | |
| 6 | GFF | Griffon CORP | Stock-Industrials | 6.09% | -1.80% | +53.63% | |
| 7 | TKR | Timken Co | Stock-Industrials | 5.37% | +1.11% | — | |
| 8 | GBX | Greenbrier Companies Inc | Stock-Other | 5.10% | -5.10% | EXIT | |
| 9 | BCPC | Balchem CORP | Stock-Materials | 4.98% | -2.31% | -20.66% | |
| 10 | IEX | Idex CORP | Stock-Industrials | 4.91% | +2.28% | -19.52% | |
| 11 | TPC | Tutor Perini CORP | Stock-Other | 4.25% | -1.10% | — | |
| 12 | ATRO | Astronics CORP | Stock-Other | 3.92% | -0.33% | -51.61% | |
| 13 | ECVT | Ecovyst Inc | Stock-Other | 3.52% | -3.52% | EXIT | |
| 14 | CLBT | Cellebrite DI Ltd. | Stock-Other | 3.52% | -0.44% | — | |
| 15 | SPXC | Spx Technologies Inc | Stock-Industrials | 2.72% | -2.72% | EXIT | |
| 16 | HLMN | Hillman Solutions CORP | Stock-Other | 2.49% | -0.05% | +19.88% | |
| 17 | ASTE | Astec Industries Inc | Stock-Other | 2.24% | -2.24% | EXIT | |
| 18 | SMP | Standard Motor Prods | Stock-Other | 2.01% | -1.58% | -3.32% | |
| 19 | MDA | Mda Space LTD | Stock-Other | 2.01% | +2.60% | — | |
| 20 | MITK | Mitek Systems Inc | Stock-Other | 1.74% | +0.16% | -1.18% | |
| 21 | USLM | United States Lime & Mineral | Stock-Other | 1.71% | -1.37% | -30.15% | |
| 22 | NWPX | Nwpx Infrastructure Inc | Stock-Other | 1.46% | -0.26% | -0.55% | |
| 23 | MEC | Mayville Engineering Co Inc | Stock-Other | 1.41% | +0.90% | +12.67% | |
| 24 | ROCK | Gibraltar Industries Inc | Stock-Other | 1.41% | -1.41% | EXIT | |
| 25 | VMI | Valmont Industries | Stock-Industrials | 1.30% | -1.30% | EXIT | |
| 26 | MTRX | Matrix Service Co | Stock-Other | 1.17% | -1.17% | EXIT | |
| 27 | ✓ | Aebi Schmidt Hldg AG | Stock-Other | 1.00% | +0.02% | -7.18% | |
| 28 | MPTI | M-tron Industries Inc | Stock-Other | 0.95% | +0.78% | — | |
| 29 | FEIM | Frequency Electronics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.27% | +0.88% | — | |
| 30 | ✓ | M-tron Inds Inc | Stock-Other | 0.01% | -0.01% | EXIT |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GBX | Greenbrier Companies Inc | +2.8% | +112.80% | Add |
| 2 | NPO | Enpro Inc | +2.5% | +50.32% | Add |
| 3 | GFF | Griffon CORP | +1.7% | +53.63% | Add |
| 4 | MTRX | Matrix Service Co | +0.8% | +226.35% | Add |
| 5 | MITK | Mitek Systems Inc | +0.2% | -1.18% | Trim |
| 6 | NWPX | Nwpx Infrastructure Inc | +0.2% | -0.55% | Trim |
| 7 | HLMN | Hillman Solutions CORP | +0.1% | +19.88% | Add |
| 8 | MEC | Mayville Engineering Co Inc | 0% | +12.67% | Add |
| 9 | CR | Crane Co | -0.3% | +12.98% | Add |
| 10 | SMP | Standard Motor Prods | -0.4% | -3.32% | Trim |
| 11 | ✓ | Aebi Schmidt Hldg AG | -0.5% | -7.18% | Trim |
| 12 | USLM | United States Lime & Mineral | -0.8% | -30.15% | Trim |
| 13 | BCPC | Balchem CORP | -1.3% | -20.66% | Trim |
| 14 | IEX | Idex CORP | -1.4% | -19.52% | Trim |
| 15 | ATRO | Astronics CORP | -3.3% | -51.61% | Trim |
| 16 | VMI | Valmont Industries | -4.2% | -74.06% | Trim |
| 17 | ESE | Esco Technologies Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 18 | FTV | Fortive CORP | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 19 | ST | Sensata Technologies Holding plc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 20 | FSS | Federal Signal CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 21 | CWST | Casella Waste Systems Inc-a | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 22 | TKR | Timken Co | — | NEW | New buy |
| 23 | SOLS | Solstice Adv Materials Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 24 | CNM | Core & Main Inc-class A | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 25 | TPC | Tutor Perini CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 26 | ECVT | Ecovyst Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 27 | CLBT | Cellebrite DI Ltd. | — | NEW | New buy |
| 28 | FUL | H.b. Fuller Co. | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 29 | MSM | Msc Industrial Direct Co-a | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 30 | BELFB | Bel Fuse Inc-cl B | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 31 | SPXC | Spx Technologies Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 32 | RBA | Rb Global Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 33 | ASTE | Astec Industries Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 34 | ESAB | Esab CORP | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 35 | MDA | Mda Space LTD | — | NEW | New buy |
| 36 | ROCK | Gibraltar Industries Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 37 | UNF | Unifirst Corp/ma | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 38 | PLPC | Preformed Line Products Co | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 39 | MPTI | M-tron Industries Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 40 | DORM | Dorman Products Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 41 | SWIM | Latham Group Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 42 | FEIM | Frequency Electronics Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 43 | BELFA | Bel Fuse Inc-cl A | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 44 | ✓ | M-tron Inds Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Congruence Capital, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $382.6M across 30 disclosed positions in Q1 2026.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
Top New Position Initiated
ESE
市值: $23.6M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
FTV
前期市值: $21.1M
During Q1 2026, Congruence Capital, LLC's top holdings by market value included ESE (7.9%)、ST (6.9%)、NPO (6.6%). The largest single position, ESE, represented 7.9% of total portfolio value.
In Q1 2026, Congruence Capital, LLC made 44 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 14 new buys, adding to 7 positions, trimming 9 holdings, and fully liquidating 14 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.