What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001735513
Total reported value
$928.3M
$928.3M
251 檔
18.1%
As reported in its official Q2 2024 Form 13F filing, Claret Asset Management Corp's tracked investment portfolio stood at $928.3M with 251 total positions.
During Q2 2024, Claret Asset Management Corp's portfolio maintained high stability with no major positional turnover, reflecting a continuous long-term holding approach.
Showing top 200 holdings (of 251 total)
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GIB | Cgi Inc | Stock-Tech | 7.25% | +0.03% | +0.19% | |
| 2 | NOA | North American Construction | Stock-Other | 6.89% | -0.38% | -1.73% | |
| 3 | MSFT | Microsoft CORP | Stock-Tech | 5.55% | -0.25% | -2.95% | |
| 4 | GOOGL | Alphabet Inc-cl A | Stock-Comm Services | 5.08% | +0.36% | -2.27% | |
| 5 | META | Meta Platforms Inc-class A | Stock-Comm Services | 5.03% | -0.41% | -3.96% | |
| 6 | OLLI | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdi | Stock-Consumer Staples | 4.40% | -0.42% | -18.56% | |
| 7 | OCSL | Oaktree Specialty Lending Co | Stock-Other | 4.18% | -0.10% | +4.86% | |
| 8 | ABBV | Abbvie Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 4.10% | +0.08% | -4.19% | |
| 9 | ULTA | Ulta Beauty Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 3.48% | -0.66% | +35.46% | |
| 10 | CVS | Cvs Health CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 2.90% | +0.68% | -1.23% | |
| 11 | CTSH | Cognizant Tech Solutions-a | Stock-Tech | 2.77% | -0.67% | -1.16% | |
| 12 | QIPT | Quipt Home Medical CORP | Stock-Other | 2.62% | — | +1.63% | |
| 13 | RY | Royal Bank Of Canada | Stock-Financials | 2.45% | +0.35% | -3.60% | |
| 14 | CSCO | Cisco Systems Inc | Stock-Tech | 2.22% | +0.45% | -0.37% | |
| 15 | JNJ | Johnson & Johnson | Stock-Healthcare | 1.64% | -0.12% | -0.78% | |
| 16 | C | Citigroup Inc | Stock-Financials | 1.46% | +0.10% | -0.59% | |
| 17 | GOOG | Alphabet Inc-cl C | Stock-Comm Services | 1.37% | +0.04% | -1.94% | |
| 18 | CM | Can Imperial Bk Of Commerce | Stock-Financials | 1.34% | +0.14% | -2.26% | |
| 19 | BMY | Bristol-myers Squibb Co | Stock-Healthcare | 1.28% | -0.22% | +3.49% | |
| 20 | SHEL | Shell Plc-adr | Stock-Energy | 1.21% | -0.22% | -2.40% | |
| 21 | QCOM | Qualcomm Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.21% | +0.13% | -2.29% | |
| 22 | PYPL | Paypal Holdings Inc | Stock-Financials | 1.18% | -0.09% | -0.81% | |
| 23 | TSCO | Tractor Supply Company | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.15% | +0.35% | -6.04% | |
| 24 | SAIC | Science Applications Inte | Stock-Tech | 1.08% | +0.02% | -0.60% | |
| 25 | 0VVB | Paramount Global-class B | Stock-Other | 0.80% | — | -0.39% | |
| 26 | WMT | Walmart Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 0.79% | -0.13% | -4.92% | |
| 27 | ESI | Element Solutions Inc | Stock-Materials | 0.79% | -0.01% | -1.63% | |
| 28 | UI | Ubiquiti Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.78% | -0.91% | -4.29% | |
| 29 | COST | Costco Wholesale CORP | Stock-Consumer Staples | 0.77% | -0.10% | -0.64% | |
| 30 | BCE | Bce Inc | Stock-Comm Services | 0.76% | -0.17% | +4.85% | |
| 31 | NVDA | Nvidia CORP | Stock-Tech | 0.75% | +0.01% | +853.13% | |
| 32 | IBM | Intl Business Machines CORP | Stock-Tech | 0.75% | — | -1.90% | |
| 33 | WRN | Western Copper And Gold CORP | Stock-Other | 0.75% | -0.23% | — | |
| 34 | DENN | Denny's CORP | Stock-Other | 0.72% | — | -20.36% | |
| 35 | PFE | Pfizer Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.60% | -0.20% | -1.42% | |
| 36 | TD | Toronto-dominion Bank | Stock-Financials | 0.59% | +0.25% | -1.35% | |
| 37 | GWRS | Global Water Resources Inc | Stock-Other | 0.55% | -0.03% | -5.77% | |
| 38 | MCK | Mckesson CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 0.51% | -0.10% | -3.41% | |
| 39 | ✓ | Adeco Agro | Stock-Other | 0.49% | — | -5.24% | |
| 40 | ISRG | Intuitive Surgical Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.48% | -0.10% | -3.71% | |
| 41 | NVT | nVent Electric plc | Stock-Industrials | 0.45% | +0.04% | -7.12% | |
| 42 | KVUE | Kenvue Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 0.44% | -0.01% | -0.16% | |
| 43 | MFC | Manulife Financial CORP | Stock-Financials | 0.41% | +0.01% | -2.97% | |
| 44 | CAH | Cardinal Health Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.39% | -0.01% | +1.67% | |
| 45 | CP | Canadian Pacific Kansas City | Stock-Industrials | 0.37% | -0.01% | +9.64% | |
| 46 | CAE | Cae Inc | Stock-Other | 0.37% | -0.04% | -5.32% | |
| 47 | SPY | Ss Spdr S&p 500 ETF Trust-us | ETF-Large Cap & Growth | 0.32% | +0.02% | -4.07% | |
| 48 | MDT | Medtronic plc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.31% | -0.04% | -21.31% | |
| 49 | SHW | Sherwin-williams Co/the | Stock-Materials | 0.29% | -0.06% | -21.57% | |
| 50 | CNI | Canadian Natl Railway Co | Stock-Industrials | 0.27% | +0.07% | -0.98% |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Claret Asset Management Corp reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $928.3M across 251 disclosed positions in Q2 2024.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including GIB, NOA, MSFT) accounted for 18.1% of total reported equity market value during Q2 2024.
During Q2 2024, Claret Asset Management Corp's top holdings by market value included GIB (7.3%)、NOA (6.9%)、MSFT (5.5%). The largest single position, GIB, represented 7.3% of total portfolio value.
In Q2 2024, Claret Asset Management Corp made 0 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 0 new buys, adding to 0 positions, trimming 0 holdings, and fully liquidating 0 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.