What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001315478
Total reported value
$3.9B
$3.9B
139 檔
33.1%
The Q1 2025 SEC filing reveals that Champlain Investment Partners, LLC held a total portfolio value of $3.9B, covering 139 public equity positions.
In Q1 2025, Champlain Investment Partners, LLC displayed an active expansion posture, initiating 139 new positions and adding to 0 existing holdings, outstripping position reductions.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NTNX | Nutanix Inc - A | Stock-Tech | 2.09% | +0.73% | -16.98% | |
| 2 | P | Everpure Inc-a | Stock-Tech | 1.87% | +0.75% | -1.72% | |
| 3 | MSA | Msa Safety Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.85% | +0.10% | +28.38% | |
| 4 | 8QR | Confluent Inc-class A | Stock-Other | 1.84% | — | +0.25% | |
| 5 | PEN | Penumbra Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.68% | -0.27% | -41.85% | |
| 6 | ESAB | Esab CORP | Stock-Industrials | 1.63% | +0.32% | +42.03% | |
| 7 | CFR | Cullen/frost Bankers Inc | Stock-Financials | 1.56% | +0.02% | -35.68% | |
| 8 | OKTA | Okta Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.49% | +0.11% | -39.81% | |
| 9 | VEEV | Veeva Systems Inc-class A | Stock-Healthcare | 1.49% | -0.54% | -14.62% | |
| 10 | AME | Ametek Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.48% | -0.30% | -16.62% | |
| 11 | WDAY | Workday Inc-class A | Stock-Tech | 1.45% | — | -12.52% | |
| 12 | XYL | Xylem Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.39% | -0.46% | -9.03% | |
| 13 | ZS | Zscaler Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.39% | -0.21% | -17.95% | |
| 14 | EW | Edwards Lifesciences CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 1.37% | -0.24% | -7.44% | |
| 15 | IEX | Idex CORP | Stock-Industrials | 1.37% | -0.50% | -7.79% | |
| 16 | RGEN | Repligen CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 1.35% | +0.08% | -5.15% | |
| 17 | WAT | Waters CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 1.33% | -0.25% | +4.16% | |
| 18 | SFBS | Servisfirst Bancshares Inc | Stock-Financials | 1.33% | — | +68.89% | |
| 19 | FTV | Fortive CORP | Stock-Tech | 1.30% | — | -28.97% | |
| 20 | ROK | Rockwell Automation Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.25% | — | -22.07% | |
| 21 | MNST | Monster Beverage CORP | Stock-Consumer Staples | 1.22% | — | +24.70% | |
| 22 | ELF | Elf Beauty Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 1.21% | -0.42% | +19.70% | |
| 23 | ULTA | Ulta Beauty Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.19% | — | -19.98% | |
| 24 | MKC | Mccormick & Co-non Vtg Shrs | Stock-Consumer Staples | 1.18% | — | -25.60% | |
| 25 | NDSN | Nordson CORP | Stock-Industrials | 1.16% | -0.40% | -7.38% | |
| 26 | RYAN | Ryan Specialty Holdings Inc | Stock-Financials | 1.14% | -0.22% | -2.76% | |
| 27 | KNSL | Kinsale Capital Group Inc | Stock-Financials | 1.14% | -0.02% | -0.13% | |
| 28 | VLTO | Veralto CORP | Stock-Industrials | 1.10% | -0.26% | +19.38% | |
| 29 | FRPT | Freshpet Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 1.09% | — | +9.56% | |
| 30 | COO | Cooper Cos Inc/the | Stock-Healthcare | 1.08% | -0.67% | +1.77% | |
| 31 | TECH | Bio-techne CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 1.04% | -0.17% | +1.18% | |
| 32 | WING | Wingstop Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.03% | +0.02% | +130.70% | |
| 33 | EG | Everest Group, Ltd. | Stock-Financials | 1.03% | — | -54.70% | |
| 34 | FAST | Fastenal Co | Stock-Industrials | 1.02% | -0.61% | +266.43% | |
| 35 | MSCI | Msci Inc | Stock-Financials | 1.02% | -0.39% | +84.66% | |
| 36 | FDS | Factset Research Systems Inc | Stock-Financials | 1.01% | — | -7.50% | |
| 37 | MTD | Mettler-toledo International | Stock-Healthcare | 0.96% | -0.43% | -5.99% | |
| 38 | DXCM | Dexcom Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.92% | +0.47% | NEW | |
| 39 | CLX | Clorox Company | Stock-Consumer Staples | 0.92% | — | -7.55% | |
| 40 | MDB | Mongodb Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.90% | -0.03% | -7.42% | |
| 41 | SNPS | Synopsys Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.89% | -0.55% | -7.82% | |
| 42 | TW | Tradeweb Markets Inc-class A | Stock-Financials | 0.89% | -1.08% | -19.69% | |
| 43 | BWIN | Baldwin Insurance Group Inc/ | Stock-Other | 0.86% | +0.30% | +32.02% | |
| 44 | PANW | Palo Alto Networks Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.85% | +0.18% | -7.79% | |
| 45 | HLNE | Hamilton Lane Inc-class A | Stock-Financials | 0.82% | -1.37% | EXIT | |
| 46 | PLNT | Planet Fitness Inc - Cl A | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.79% | +0.02% | -50.90% | |
| 47 | TOST | Toast Inc-class A | Stock-Tech | 0.78% | -0.09% | +2.41% | |
| 48 | WST | West Pharmaceutical Services | Stock-Healthcare | 0.76% | -0.66% | EXIT | |
| 49 | TTC | Toro Co | Stock-Industrials | 0.76% | — | -7.38% | |
| 50 | FFIN | First Finl Bankshares Inc | Stock-Financials | 0.75% | +0.43% | +5.91% |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NTNX | Nutanix Inc - A | — | NEW | New buy |
| 2 | P | Everpure Inc-a | — | NEW | New buy |
| 3 | MSA | Msa Safety Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 4 | 8QR | Confluent Inc-class A | — | NEW | New buy |
| 5 | PEN | Penumbra Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 6 | ESAB | Esab CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 7 | CFR | Cullen/frost Bankers Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 8 | OKTA | Okta Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 9 | VEEV | Veeva Systems Inc-class A | — | NEW | New buy |
| 10 | AME | Ametek Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 11 | WDAY | Workday Inc-class A | — | NEW | New buy |
| 12 | XYL | Xylem Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 13 | ZS | Zscaler Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 14 | EW | Edwards Lifesciences CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 15 | IEX | Idex CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 16 | RGEN | Repligen CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 17 | WAT | Waters CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 18 | SFBS | Servisfirst Bancshares Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 19 | FTV | Fortive CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 20 | ROK | Rockwell Automation Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 21 | MNST | Monster Beverage CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 22 | ELF | Elf Beauty Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 23 | ULTA | Ulta Beauty Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 24 | MKC | Mccormick & Co-non Vtg Shrs | — | NEW | New buy |
| 25 | NDSN | Nordson CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 26 | RYAN | Ryan Specialty Holdings Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 27 | KNSL | Kinsale Capital Group Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 28 | VLTO | Veralto CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 29 | FRPT | Freshpet Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 30 | COO | Cooper Cos Inc/the | — | NEW | New buy |
| 31 | TECH | Bio-techne CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 32 | WING | Wingstop Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 33 | EG | Everest Group, Ltd. | — | NEW | New buy |
| 34 | FAST | Fastenal Co | — | NEW | New buy |
| 35 | MSCI | Msci Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 36 | FDS | Factset Research Systems Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 37 | MTD | Mettler-toledo International | — | NEW | New buy |
| 38 | DXCM | Dexcom Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 39 | CLX | Clorox Company | — | NEW | New buy |
| 40 | MDB | Mongodb Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 41 | SNPS | Synopsys Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 42 | TW | Tradeweb Markets Inc-class A | — | NEW | New buy |
| 43 | BWIN | Baldwin Insurance Group Inc/ | — | NEW | New buy |
| 44 | PANW | Palo Alto Networks Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 45 | HLNE | Hamilton Lane Inc-class A | — | NEW | New buy |
| 46 | PLNT | Planet Fitness Inc - Cl A | — | NEW | New buy |
| 47 | TOST | Toast Inc-class A | — | NEW | New buy |
| 48 | WST | West Pharmaceutical Services | — | NEW | New buy |
| 49 | TTC | Toro Co | — | NEW | New buy |
| 50 | FFIN | First Finl Bankshares Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Champlain Investment Partners, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $3.9B across 139 disclosed positions in Q1 2025.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including NTNX, P, MSA) accounted for 33.1% of total reported equity market value during Q1 2025.
Top New Position Initiated
NTNX
市值: $288.7M
During Q1 2025, Champlain Investment Partners, LLC's top holdings by market value included NTNX (2.1%)、P (1.9%)、MSA (1.9%). The largest single position, NTNX, represented 2.1% of total portfolio value.
In Q1 2025, Champlain Investment Partners, LLC made 139 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 139 new buys, adding to 0 positions, trimming 0 holdings, and fully liquidating 0 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.