What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001315478
Total reported value
$3.9B
$3.9B
133 檔
43.5%
In Q4 2024, Champlain Investment Partners, LLC's U.S. equity holdings reached a combined market value of $3.9B, distributed across 133 disclosed stock positions.
During Q4 2024, Champlain Investment Partners, LLC's portfolio maintained high stability with no major positional turnover, reflecting a continuous long-term holding approach.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P | Everpure Inc-a | Stock-Tech | 2.30% | +0.75% | +3.04% | |
| 2 | CFR | Cullen/frost Bankers Inc | Stock-Financials | 2.27% | +0.02% | -21.79% | |
| 3 | PEN | Penumbra Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 2.25% | -0.27% | -3.36% | |
| 4 | EG | Everest Group, Ltd. | Stock-Financials | 1.98% | — | -6.67% | |
| 5 | NTNX | Nutanix Inc - A | Stock-Tech | 1.93% | +0.73% | -16.83% | |
| 6 | 8QR | Confluent Inc-class A | Stock-Other | 1.92% | — | +1.25% | |
| 7 | ELF | Elf Beauty Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 1.77% | -0.42% | +99.70% | |
| 8 | FTV | Fortive CORP | Stock-Tech | 1.63% | — | -27.94% | |
| 9 | AME | Ametek Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.63% | -0.30% | -30.43% | |
| 10 | OKTA | Okta Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.62% | +0.11% | -13.91% | |
| 11 | WDAY | Workday Inc-class A | Stock-Tech | 1.60% | — | +74.14% | |
| 12 | FRPT | Freshpet Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 1.55% | — | -5.00% | |
| 13 | ROK | Rockwell Automation Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.55% | — | +1.92% | |
| 14 | ULTA | Ulta Beauty Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.54% | — | -8.14% | |
| 15 | IEX | Idex CORP | Stock-Industrials | 1.50% | -0.50% | -7.41% | |
| 16 | PLNT | Planet Fitness Inc - Cl A | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.44% | +0.02% | -32.18% | |
| 17 | MSA | Msa Safety Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.42% | +0.10% | +99.24% | |
| 18 | RGEN | Repligen CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 1.41% | +0.08% | +8.63% | |
| 19 | VEEV | Veeva Systems Inc-class A | Stock-Healthcare | 1.38% | -0.54% | -7.01% | |
| 20 | ZS | Zscaler Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.34% | -0.21% | -8.62% | |
| 21 | EW | Edwards Lifesciences CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 1.32% | -0.24% | -8.41% | |
| 22 | XYL | Xylem Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.30% | -0.46% | +6.76% | |
| 23 | MKC | Mccormick & Co-non Vtg Shrs | Stock-Consumer Staples | 1.28% | — | -7.17% | |
| 24 | NDSN | Nordson CORP | Stock-Industrials | 1.14% | -0.40% | +2.87% | |
| 25 | MDB | Mongodb Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.13% | -0.03% | -6.92% | |
| 26 | WAT | Waters CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 1.12% | -0.25% | -35.73% | |
| 27 | TECH | Bio-techne CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 1.10% | -0.17% | -7.17% | |
| 28 | HRL | Hormel Foods CORP | Stock-Consumer Staples | 1.04% | — | -6.04% | |
| 29 | ESAB | Esab CORP | Stock-Industrials | 1.03% | +0.32% | +25.57% | |
| 30 | COO | Cooper Cos Inc/the | Stock-Healthcare | 1.01% | -0.67% | -4.52% | |
| 31 | FDS | Factset Research Systems Inc | Stock-Financials | 1.01% | — | -6.08% | |
| 32 | DXCM | Dexcom Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.99% | +0.47% | NEW | |
| 33 | KEYS | Keysight Technologies In | Stock-Tech | 0.97% | — | -31.23% | |
| 34 | SNPS | Synopsys Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.96% | -0.55% | +10.46% | |
| 35 | CLX | Clorox Company | Stock-Consumer Staples | 0.95% | — | -7.75% | |
| 36 | KNSL | Kinsale Capital Group Inc | Stock-Financials | 0.95% | -0.02% | -8.49% | |
| 37 | MTD | Mettler-toledo International | Stock-Healthcare | 0.93% | -0.43% | +4.20% | |
| 38 | WST | West Pharmaceutical Services | Stock-Healthcare | 0.92% | -0.66% | EXIT | |
| 39 | SJM | Jm Smucker Co/the | Stock-Consumer Staples | 0.91% | — | -7.36% | |
| 40 | RYAN | Ryan Specialty Holdings Inc | Stock-Financials | 0.89% | -0.22% | -39.86% | |
| 41 | ESE | Esco Technologies Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.87% | — | -18.46% | |
| 42 | EXK | Exact Sciences CORP | Stock-Materials | 0.87% | — | -2.29% | |
| 43 | PANW | Palo Alto Networks Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.86% | +0.18% | +82.87% | |
| 44 | TW | Tradeweb Markets Inc-class A | Stock-Financials | 0.85% | -1.08% | -41.67% | |
| 45 | AKAM | Akamai Technologies Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.85% | -1.10% | -21.18% | |
| 46 | SMPL | Simply Good Foods Co/the | Stock-Other | 0.85% | — | -15.65% | |
| 47 | VLTO | Veralto CORP | Stock-Industrials | 0.84% | -0.26% | — | |
| 48 | BF-B | Brown-forman Corp-class B | Stock-Other | 0.80% | — | -33.05% | |
| 49 | TTC | Toro Co | Stock-Industrials | 0.79% | — | -7.54% | |
| 50 | DPZ | Domino's Pizza Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.78% | -1.10% | +27.36% |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Champlain Investment Partners, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $3.9B across 133 disclosed positions in Q4 2024.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including P, CFR, PEN) accounted for 43.5% of total reported equity market value during Q4 2024.
During Q4 2024, Champlain Investment Partners, LLC's top holdings by market value included P (2.3%)、CFR (2.3%)、PEN (2.3%). The largest single position, P, represented 2.3% of total portfolio value.
In Q4 2024, Champlain Investment Partners, LLC made 0 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 0 new buys, adding to 0 positions, trimming 0 holdings, and fully liquidating 0 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.