What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001315478
Total reported value
$3.9B
$3.9B
126 檔
57.7%
In Q1 2024, Champlain Investment Partners, LLC's U.S. equity holdings reached a combined market value of $3.9B, distributed across 126 disclosed stock positions.
During Q1 2024, Champlain Investment Partners, LLC's portfolio maintained high stability with no major positional turnover, reflecting a continuous long-term holding approach.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P | Everpure Inc-a | Stock-Tech | 3.42% | +0.75% | -17.08% | |
| 2 | FRPT | Freshpet Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 2.46% | — | -2.22% | |
| 3 | FTV | Fortive CORP | Stock-Tech | 2.45% | — | -2.58% | |
| 4 | OKTA | Okta Inc | Stock-Tech | 2.33% | +0.11% | -2.57% | |
| 5 | AME | Ametek Inc | Stock-Industrials | 2.20% | -0.30% | -13.82% | |
| 6 | EG | Everest Group, Ltd. | Stock-Financials | 2.06% | — | +5.31% | |
| 7 | CFR | Cullen/frost Bankers Inc | Stock-Financials | 2.06% | +0.02% | +18.36% | |
| 8 | DXCM | Dexcom Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.63% | +0.47% | NEW | |
| 9 | EW | Edwards Lifesciences CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 1.62% | -0.24% | +3.07% | |
| 10 | RYAN | Ryan Specialty Holdings Inc | Stock-Financials | 1.57% | -0.22% | +27.98% | |
| 11 | WAT | Waters CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 1.51% | -0.25% | -2.48% | |
| 12 | NTNX | Nutanix Inc - A | Stock-Tech | 1.49% | +0.73% | -49.76% | |
| 13 | ROK | Rockwell Automation Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.43% | — | +82.41% | |
| 14 | TTC | Toro Co | Stock-Industrials | 1.43% | — | +11.49% | |
| 15 | TOST | Toast Inc-class A | Stock-Tech | 1.42% | -0.09% | +9.12% | |
| 16 | MKC | Mccormick & Co-non Vtg Shrs | Stock-Consumer Staples | 1.41% | — | +4.43% | |
| 17 | PEN | Penumbra Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.39% | -0.27% | +131.80% | |
| 18 | CLX | Clorox Company | Stock-Consumer Staples | 1.37% | — | -2.07% | |
| 19 | VEEV | Veeva Systems Inc-class A | Stock-Healthcare | 1.36% | -0.54% | -17.82% | |
| 20 | NDSN | Nordson CORP | Stock-Industrials | 1.35% | -0.40% | -15.31% | |
| 21 | BBWI | Bath & Body Works Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.34% | — | -2.70% | |
| 22 | STE | STERIS plc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.33% | -0.21% | -2.55% | |
| 23 | XYL | Xylem Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.28% | -0.46% | -24.33% | |
| 24 | PLNT | Planet Fitness Inc - Cl A | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.23% | +0.02% | -2.03% | |
| 25 | KEYS | Keysight Technologies In | Stock-Tech | 1.17% | — | -2.26% | |
| 26 | MDB | Mongodb Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.13% | -0.03% | +22.39% | |
| 27 | TECH | Bio-techne CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 1.11% | -0.17% | -1.13% | |
| 28 | TW | Tradeweb Markets Inc-class A | Stock-Financials | 1.09% | -1.08% | -2.27% | |
| 29 | BF-B | Brown-forman Corp-class B | Stock-Other | 1.08% | — | +4.74% | |
| 30 | SJM | Jm Smucker Co/the | Stock-Consumer Staples | 1.05% | — | +28.99% | |
| 31 | ALGN | Align Technology Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.04% | — | -3.04% | |
| 32 | MTD | Mettler-toledo International | Stock-Healthcare | 1.03% | -0.43% | -18.03% | |
| 33 | TSCO | Tractor Supply Company | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.02% | -0.86% | -5.78% | |
| 34 | IEX | Idex CORP | Stock-Industrials | 1.02% | -0.50% | -33.81% | |
| 35 | COO | Cooper Cos Inc/the | Stock-Healthcare | 1.01% | -0.67% | — | |
| 36 | HRL | Hormel Foods CORP | Stock-Consumer Staples | 0.98% | — | -2.64% | |
| 37 | FDS | Factset Research Systems Inc | Stock-Financials | 0.94% | — | -14.15% | |
| 38 | JBTM | Jbt Marel CORP | Stock-Industrials | 0.93% | +0.22% | +7.82% | |
| 39 | ULTA | Ulta Beauty Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.90% | — | -17.05% | |
| 40 | EXK | Exact Sciences CORP | Stock-Materials | 0.89% | — | +175.32% | |
| 41 | WDAY | Workday Inc-class A | Stock-Tech | 0.89% | — | -36.77% | |
| 42 | AJG | Arthur J Gallagher & Co | Stock-Financials | 0.89% | — | -2.78% | |
| 43 | AKAM | Akamai Technologies Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.84% | -1.10% | +19.63% | |
| 44 | 8QR | Confluent Inc-class A | Stock-Other | 0.83% | — | — | |
| 45 | XRAY | Dentsply Sirona Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.82% | — | +11.26% | |
| 46 | SNPS | Synopsys Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.81% | -0.55% | -29.50% | |
| 47 | INSP | Inspire Medical Systems Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.79% | -0.10% | EXIT | |
| 48 | ZS | Zscaler Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.78% | -0.21% | -49.73% | |
| 49 | MSA | Msa Safety Inc | Stock-Industrials | 0.78% | +0.10% | +7.55% | |
| 50 | GMED | Globus Medical Inc - A | Stock-Healthcare | 0.77% | +0.21% | +25.18% |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Champlain Investment Partners, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $3.9B across 126 disclosed positions in Q1 2024.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including P, FRPT, FTV) accounted for 57.7% of total reported equity market value during Q1 2024.
During Q1 2024, Champlain Investment Partners, LLC's top holdings by market value included P (3.4%)、FRPT (2.5%)、FTV (2.5%). The largest single position, P, represented 3.4% of total portfolio value.
In Q1 2024, Champlain Investment Partners, LLC made 0 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 0 new buys, adding to 0 positions, trimming 0 holdings, and fully liquidating 0 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.