What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001504304
Total reported value
$454.7M
$454.7M
221 檔
21.5%
During the Q4 2025 filing period, Bulldog Investors, LLP (CIK: 0001504304) submitted its Form 13F report to the U.S. SEC, disclosing a tracked public equity portfolio valued at $454.7M across 221 reported positions.
Bulldog Investors, LLP executed strategic sector rebalancing during Q4 2025, establishing 56 new positions while fully exiting 35 holdings and trimming 50 positions.
Showing top 200 holdings (of 221 total)
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STEW | Srh Total Return Fund Inc | Stock-Other | 5.14% | +0.35% | +11.30% | |
| 2 | DSM | Bnym Strat Muni Bnd | Stock-Other | 4.55% | -0.41% | +26.05% | |
| 3 | CET | Central Securities CORP | Stock-Other | 4.42% | +0.74% | +1.27% | |
| 4 | GAM | General American Investors | Stock-Other | 3.88% | +0.26% | -9.36% | |
| 5 | NBXG | Neuberger Next Generation Co | Stock-Other | 3.76% | +0.88% | +2.74% | |
| 6 | CION | Cion Investment CORP | Stock-Other | 3.31% | -0.25% | — | |
| 7 | XCMUX | Mfs High Yield Municipal Tr | Stock-Other | 2.81% | -2.84% | EXIT | |
| 8 | TRC | Tejon Ranch Co | Stock-Other | 2.78% | -0.10% | +0.13% | |
| 9 | RWAY | Runway Growth Finance CORP | Stock-Other | 2.39% | -0.59% | +15.33% | |
| 10 | XCXHX | Mfs Investment Grade Muni | Stock-Other | 2.13% | -2.13% | EXIT | |
| 11 | LEO | Bny Mellon Strategic Muni | Stock-Other | 2.10% | -0.08% | +104.17% | |
| 12 | TPL | Texas Pacific Land CORP | Stock-Energy | 2.03% | -0.23% | +226.80% | |
| 13 | OTF | Blue Owl Technology Finance | Stock-Other | 1.99% | -0.08% | +58.05% | |
| 14 | XGDVX | Gabelli Dividend & Income Tr | Stock-Other | 1.86% | +0.13% | -0.07% | |
| 15 | FSK | Fs Kkr Capital CORP | Stock-Financials | 1.60% | -1.16% | EXIT | |
| 16 | CNNE | Cannae Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 1.60% | -0.27% | -13.72% | |
| 17 | OXLC | Oxford Lane Capital CORP | Stock-Other | 1.58% | — | +8.52% | |
| 18 | ✓ | Roman Dbdr Acquisition CORP | Stock-Other | 1.58% | — | -0.72% | |
| 19 | CCAP | Crescent Capital Bdc Inc | Stock-Other | 1.43% | -0.20% | +4.57% | |
| 20 | ALX | Alexander's Inc | Stock-Other | 1.36% | +0.21% | +24.44% | |
| 21 | MRCC | Monroe Capital CORP | Stock-Other | 1.35% | -1.00% | EXIT | |
| 22 | VLGEA | Village Super Market-class A | Stock-Other | 1.34% | -0.04% | +12.54% | |
| 23 | GF | New Germany Fund Inc/the | Stock-Other | 1.27% | +0.12% | +1.99% | |
| 24 | IHD | Voya Emrg Mrkt Hi Dvd Eqty | Stock-Other | 1.26% | +0.04% | +55.12% | |
| 25 | BCIC | Bcp Investment CORP | Stock-Other | 1.00% | -0.03% | -17.74% | |
| 26 | DMB | Bny Mellon Muni Bnd Infra | Stock-Other | 0.98% | -0.26% | +20.58% | |
| 27 | SIMA | SIM Acquisition Corp. I | Stock-Other | 0.98% | -0.48% | EXIT | |
| 28 | CB | Chubb Limited | Stock-Financials | 0.97% | +0.54% | +75.00% | |
| 29 | ✓ | Jackson Acquisition Co Ii | Stock-Other | 0.95% | -0.52% | -0.66% | |
| 30 | HEQ | John Hancock Divers Inc Fund | Stock-Other | 0.91% | +0.03% | — | |
| 31 | ALFUW | Centurion Acquisition Corp. | Stock-Other | 0.84% | — | -1.05% | |
| 32 | BPRE | Bluerock Private Real Estate | Stock-Financials | 0.81% | -0.11% | — | |
| 33 | IIF | Morgan Stanley India Invest | Stock-Other | 0.80% | — | -37.22% | |
| 34 | CUBWW | Lionheart Holdings | Stock-Other | 0.78% | — | -30.59% | |
| 35 | GDL | Gdl Fund | Stock-Other | 0.77% | -0.01% | — | |
| 36 | ✓ | Oyster Enterprises Ii Acquis Ord Sh | Stock-Other | 0.73% | -0.01% | +52.32% | |
| 37 | GLO | Clough Global Opportunities | Stock-Other | 0.72% | +0.41% | +28.75% | |
| 38 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.71% | -0.01% | -2.13% | ||
| 39 | ECF | Ellsworth Growth And Income | Stock-Other | 0.69% | +0.09% | -14.28% | |
| 40 | IAE | Voya Asia Pac Hi Dvd Eq Inc | Stock-Other | 0.69% | +0.16% | +4.64% | |
| 41 | ✓ | Bain Cap Gss Invt CORP | Stock-Other | 0.67% | -0.01% | — | |
| 42 | ✓ | Blue Acquisition CORP. | Stock-Other | 0.66% | — | -4.98% | |
| 43 | OBDC | Blue Owl Capital CORP | Stock-Financials | 0.66% | -0.13% | — | |
| 44 | BBDC | Barings Bdc Inc | Stock-Other | 0.65% | +0.01% | +370.63% | |
| 45 | ✓ | Meshflow Acquisition CORP | Stock-Other | 0.64% | -0.57% | EXIT | |
| 46 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.61% | — | +100.00% | ||
| 47 | ✓ | Daedalus Spl Acquisition Cor | Stock-Other | 0.60% | -0.64% | EXIT | |
| 48 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.58% | -0.02% | +160.96% | ||
| 49 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.57% | +0.41% | -0.69% | ||
| 50 | EAF | GrafTech International Ltd. | Stock-Other | 0.55% | -0.24% | EXIT |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEO | Bny Mellon Strategic Muni | +1.1% | +104.17% | Add |
| 2 | DSM | Bnym Strat Muni Bnd | +1% | +26.05% | Add |
| 3 | FSK | Fs Kkr Capital CORP | +0.8% | +101.71% | Add |
| 4 | OTF | Blue Owl Technology Finance | +0.7% | +58.05% | Add |
| 5 | BBDC | Barings Bdc Inc | +0.5% | +370.63% | Add |
| 6 | CB | Chubb Limited | +0.5% | +75.00% | Add |
| 7 | STEW | Srh Total Return Fund Inc | +0.4% | +11.30% | Add |
| 8 | IHD | Voya Emrg Mrkt Hi Dvd Eqty | +0.4% | +55.12% | Add |
| 9 | XCMUX | Mfs High Yield Municipal Tr | +0.4% | +19.99% | Add |
| 10 | XCXHX | Mfs Investment Grade Muni | +0.4% | +22.52% | Add |
| 11 | ✓ | +0.4% | +160.96% | Add | |
| 12 | NWFL | Norwood Financial CORP | +0.4% | +587.44% | Add |
| 13 | ✓ | Eqv Ventures Ac CORP. Ii | +0.3% | +902.84% | Add |
| 14 | ✓ | +0.3% | +212.23% | Add | |
| 15 | MRCC | Monroe Capital CORP | +0.3% | +46.66% | Add |
| 16 | ✓ | +0.3% | +100.00% | Add | |
| 17 | ✓ | Oyster Enterprises Ii Acquis Ord Sh | +0.2% | +52.32% | Add |
| 18 | ✓ | Vendome Acquisition CORP I C | +0.2% | +88.11% | Add |
| 19 | DMB | Bny Mellon Muni Bnd Infra | +0.2% | +20.58% | Add |
| 20 | ALX | Alexander's Inc | +0.1% | +24.44% | Add |
| 21 | GLO | Clough Global Opportunities | +0.1% | +28.75% | Add |
| 22 | SWZ | Total Return Securities Fund | +0.1% | +51.45% | Add |
| 23 | VLGEA | Village Super Market-class A | 0% | +12.54% | Add |
| 24 | PBBK | Pb Bankshares Inc | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 25 | ✓ | Indigo Acquisition CORP | 0% | +9.11% | Add |
| 26 | ✓ | 0% | +59.89% | Add | |
| 27 | JOF | Japan Smaller Capitalization | 0% | -0.23% | Trim |
| 28 | NXDT | Nexpoint Diversified Real Es | 0% | +5.14% | Add |
| 29 | ✓ | Dynamix CORP | 0% | +100.00% | Add |
| 30 | ✓ | D. Boral Arc Acq I CORP. | 0% | +100.00% | Add |
| 31 | ✓ | Range Cap Acquisition CORP | 0% | -1.63% | Trim |
| 32 | ✓ | 0% | +88.11% | Add | |
| 33 | ✓ | Lightwave Acquisition CORP | 0% | +160.96% | Add |
| 34 | MXE | Mexico Equity And Income Fd | — | — | Unchanged |
| 35 | ✓ | Oyster Enterprises Ii Acquis | — | +56.17% | Add |
| 36 | ✓ | Lionheart Holdings | — | -1.48% | Trim |
| 37 | ✓ | Flag Ship Acquisition CORP | — | — | Unchanged |
| 38 | ✓ | — | -0.80% | Trim | |
| 39 | ✓ | Championsgate Acquisition Co | — | — | Unchanged |
| 40 | ✓ | Graf Global CORP | — | -1.20% | Trim |
| 41 | ✓ | Cayson Acquisition CORP | — | — | Unchanged |
| 42 | ✓ | Inflection Point Acquisition | — | -35.85% | Trim |
| 43 | ✓ | Andretti Acquisition CORP Ii | — | -1.26% | Trim |
| 44 | ✓ | Cal Redwood Acquisition CORP | — | — | Unchanged |
| 45 | CCAP | Crescent Capital Bdc Inc | 0% | +4.57% | Add |
| 46 | IAE | Voya Asia Pac Hi Dvd Eq Inc | 0% | +4.64% | Add |
| 47 | ICMB | Investcorp Credit Management | 0% | +6.02% | Add |
| 48 | ✓ | 0% | -14.76% | Trim | |
| 49 | ✓ | Aa Mission Acquisition CORP | 0% | -95.55% | Trim |
| 50 | ✓ | Sim Acquisition CORP. I | 0% | -0.24% | Trim |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Bulldog Investors, LLP reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $454.7M across 221 disclosed positions in Q4 2025.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including STEW, DSM, CET) accounted for 21.5% of total reported equity market value during Q4 2025.
Top New Position Initiated
HEQ
市值: $4.1M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
XENWX
前期市值: $4.8M
During Q4 2025, Bulldog Investors, LLP's top holdings by market value included STEW (5.1%)、DSM (4.5%)、CET (4.4%). The largest single position, STEW, represented 5.1% of total portfolio value.
In Q4 2025, Bulldog Investors, LLP made 182 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 56 new buys, adding to 41 positions, trimming 50 holdings, and fully liquidating 35 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.