What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001504304
Total reported value
$454.7M
$454.7M
171 檔
19.3%
In Q2 2025, Bulldog Investors, LLP's U.S. equity holdings reached a combined market value of $454.7M, distributed across 171 disclosed stock positions.
Bulldog Investors, LLP executed strategic sector rebalancing during Q2 2025, establishing 61 new positions while fully exiting 32 holdings and trimming 49 positions.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including STEW, GAM, CET) accounted for 19.3% of total reported equity market value during Q2 2025.
Top New Position Initiated
ALX
市值: $4.7M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
BNY MELLON MUN INCOME INC COM
前期市值: $11.5M
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STEW | Srh Total Return Fund Inc | Stock-Other | 5.00% | +0.35% | -8.00% | |
| 2 | GAM | General American Investors | Stock-Other | 4.85% | +0.26% | — | |
| 3 | CET | Central Securities CORP | Stock-Other | 4.45% | +0.74% | +43.73% | |
| 4 | NBXG | Neuberger Next Generation Co | Stock-Other | 4.19% | +0.88% | +26.34% | |
| 5 | CION | Cion Investment CORP | Stock-Other | 3.72% | -0.25% | -9.23% | |
| 6 | DSM | Bnym Strat Muni Bnd | Stock-Other | 3.68% | -0.41% | +2.74% | |
| 7 | TRC | Tejon Ranch Co | Stock-Other | 3.39% | -0.10% | +49.06% | |
| 8 | AFB | Allianceberstein Ntl Muni | Stock-Other | 3.03% | — | +6.92% | |
| 9 | CNNE | Cannae Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 2.85% | -0.27% | +42.00% | |
| 10 | RWAY | Runway Growth Finance CORP | Stock-Other | 2.82% | -0.59% | +30.81% | |
| 11 | TPL | Texas Pacific Land CORP | Stock-Energy | 2.38% | -0.23% | +11.25% | |
| 12 | XCMUX | Mfs High Yield Municipal Tr | Stock-Other | 2.25% | -2.84% | EXIT | |
| 13 | IIF | Morgan Stanley India Invest | Stock-Other | 2.13% | — | +4.22% | |
| 14 | XGDVX | Gabelli Dividend & Income Tr | Stock-Other | 1.98% | +0.13% | -0.07% | |
| 15 | ✓ | Roman Dbdr Acquisition CORP | Stock-Other | 1.79% | — | +39.10% | |
| 16 | XCXHX | Mfs Investment Grade Muni | Stock-Other | 1.73% | -2.13% | EXIT | |
| 17 | GF | New Germany Fund Inc/the | Stock-Other | 1.49% | +0.12% | +10.52% | |
| 18 | ARES | Ares Management Corporation | Stock-Financials | 1.37% | — | -3.95% | |
| 19 | LPAAU | Launch One Acquisition Corp. | Stock-Other | 1.36% | — | -5.47% | |
| 20 | CUBWW | Lionheart Holdings | Stock-Other | 1.29% | — | -5.52% | |
| 21 | XENWX | Eaton Vance New York Municip | Stock-Other | 1.23% | — | -3.63% | |
| 22 | ALX | Alexander's Inc | Stock-Other | 1.20% | +0.21% | — | |
| 23 | BTX | Blackrock Tech & Priv Eqty | Stock-Other | 1.13% | +0.02% | NEW | |
| 24 | CPTAUSD | Logan Ridge Finance CORP | Stock-Other | 1.12% | — | -2.80% | |
| 25 | SIMA | SIM Acquisition Corp. I | Stock-Other | 1.11% | -0.48% | EXIT | |
| 26 | ✓ | Jackson Acquisition Co Ii | Stock-Other | 1.08% | -0.52% | +6.16% | |
| 27 | EVAC-WT | EQV Ventures Acquisition Corp. II WT | Stock-Other | 1.07% | — | — | |
| 28 | CCAP | Crescent Capital Bdc Inc | Stock-Other | 1.04% | -0.20% | — | |
| 29 | PGZ | Principal Real Estate Income | Stock-Other | 0.99% | — | +0.41% | |
| 30 | ALFUW | Centurion Acquisition Corp. | Stock-Other | 0.98% | — | -6.80% | |
| 31 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.94% | — | — | ||
| 32 | ✓ | M3brigade Acquisition V CORP | Stock-Other | 0.94% | — | -48.36% | |
| 33 | LEO | Bny Mellon Strategic Muni | Stock-Other | 0.92% | -0.08% | — | |
| 34 | GDL | Gdl Fund | Stock-Other | 0.87% | -0.01% | +11.93% | |
| 35 | DMA | Destra Multi-alternative | Stock-Other | 0.86% | -0.02% | -1.13% | |
| 36 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.84% | -0.01% | +219.12% | ||
| 37 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.82% | — | +49.85% | ||
| 38 | ECF | Ellsworth Growth And Income | Stock-Other | 0.81% | +0.09% | — | |
| 39 | ✓ | Silverbox CORP Iv | Stock-Other | 0.78% | — | -9.19% | |
| 40 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.77% | +1.40% | NEW | ||
| 41 | ✓ | Blue Acquisition CORP. | Stock-Other | 0.72% | — | — | |
| 42 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.70% | — | -10.63% | ||
| 43 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.69% | -0.24% | EXIT | ||
| 44 | BCIC | Bcp Investment CORP | Stock-Other | 0.69% | -0.03% | — | |
| 45 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.65% | — | — | ||
| 46 | EAF | GrafTech International Ltd. | Stock-Other | 0.65% | -0.24% | EXIT | |
| 47 | KTF | Dws Municipal Income Trust | Stock-Other | 0.64% | — | -6.32% | |
| 48 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.64% | — | — | ||
| 49 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.62% | — | — | ||
| 50 | ✓ | Soulpower Acquisition CORP | Stock-Other | 0.60% | — | — |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CET | Central Securities CORP | +1.3% | +43.73% | Add |
| 2 | NBXG | Neuberger Next Generation Co | +1.2% | +26.34% | Add |
| 3 | ALX | Alexander's Inc | +1.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 4 | TRC | Tejon Ranch Co | +1.1% | +49.06% | Add |
| 5 | CCAP | Crescent Capital Bdc Inc | +1% | NEW | New buy |
| 6 | CNNE | Cannae Holdings Inc | +1% | +42.00% | Add |
| 7 | LEO | Bny Mellon Strategic Muni | +0.9% | NEW | New buy |
| 8 | ✓ | Blue Acquisition CORP. | +0.7% | NEW | New buy |
| 9 | ✓ | +0.7% | NEW | New buy | |
| 10 | ✓ | +0.6% | NEW | New buy | |
| 11 | ✓ | +0.6% | NEW | New buy | |
| 12 | ✓ | Soulpower Acquisition CORP | +0.6% | NEW | New buy |
| 13 | RWAY | Runway Growth Finance CORP | +0.6% | +30.81% | Add |
| 14 | ✓ | +0.6% | +219.12% | Add | |
| 15 | VLGEA | Village Super Market-class A | +0.5% | NEW | New buy |
| 16 | ✓ | Lightwave Acquisition CORP | +0.5% | NEW | New buy |
| 17 | ✓ | +0.5% | NEW | New buy | |
| 18 | BBDC | Barings Bdc Inc | +0.5% | NEW | New buy |
| 19 | ✓ | Blue Wtr Acquisition CORP. I | +0.5% | NEW | New buy |
| 20 | ✓ | Roman Dbdr Acquisition CORP | +0.5% | +39.10% | Add |
| 21 | DMB | Bny Mellon Muni Bnd Infra | +0.5% | NEW | New buy |
| 22 | XPMAX | Pioneer Municipal High Inc | +0.4% | NEW | New buy |
| 23 | ✓ | +0.4% | NEW | New buy | |
| 24 | XMHIX | Pioneer Muni High Inc Tr | +0.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 25 | ✓ | +0.3% | NEW | New buy | |
| 26 | IHD | Voya Emrg Mrkt Hi Dvd Eqty | +0.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 27 | GF | New Germany Fund Inc/the | +0.3% | +10.52% | Add |
| 28 | BTX | Blackrock Tech & Priv Eqty | +0.3% | +23.94% | Add |
| 29 | ✓ | Soulpower Acquisition CORP | +0.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 30 | ✓ | Cal Redwood Acquisition CORP | +0.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 31 | ✓ | Armada Acquisition CORP Ii | +0.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 32 | ✓ | +0.3% | NEW | New buy | |
| 33 | ✓ | +0.3% | NEW | New buy | |
| 34 | ✓ | +0.3% | +49.85% | Add | |
| 35 | ✓ | +0.3% | NEW | New buy | |
| 36 | ✓ | Pelican Acquisition CORP | +0.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 37 | IIF | Morgan Stanley India Invest | +0.2% | +4.22% | Add |
| 38 | XMIOX | Pioneer Muni High Inc Opp | +0.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 39 | ✓ | +0.2% | +53.74% | Add | |
| 40 | GAM | General American Investors | +0.2% | — | Unchanged |
| 41 | ✓ | Drugs Made In Amer Acqutn Co | +0.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 42 | ✓ | Berto Acquisition CORP | +0.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 43 | ✓ | +0.2% | NEW | New buy | |
| 44 | JOF | Japan Smaller Capitalization | +0.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 45 | ZTR | Virtus Total Return Fund Inc | +0.2% | +83.86% | Add |
| 46 | XCXEX | Mfs High Income Municipal Tr | +0.2% | +98.95% | Add |
| 47 | OTF | Blue Owl Technology Finance | +0.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 48 | ✓ | Dune Acquisition CORP Ii | +0.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 49 | ✓ | Best Spac I Acquisition CORP | +0.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 50 | ✓ | +0.1% | NEW | New buy |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Bulldog Investors, LLP reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $454.7M across 171 disclosed positions in Q2 2025.
During Q2 2025, Bulldog Investors, LLP's top holdings by market value included STEW (5.0%)、GAM (4.8%)、CET (4.5%). The largest single position, STEW, represented 5.0% of total portfolio value.
In Q2 2025, Bulldog Investors, LLP made 172 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 61 new buys, adding to 30 positions, trimming 49 holdings, and fully liquidating 32 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.