What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001017918
Total reported value
$66.6B
$66.6B
326 檔
14.1%
As reported in its official Q1 2026 Form 13F filing, Bamco Inc /ny/'s tracked investment portfolio stood at $66.6B with 326 total positions.
In Q1 2026, Bamco Inc /ny/ adopted a defensive or profit-taking posture, trimming 98 positions and completely liquidating 15 holdings to manage risk exposure.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including TSLA, ACGL, MSCI) accounted for 14.1% of total reported equity market value during Q1 2026.
Showing top 200 holdings (of 326 total)
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TSLA | Tesla Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 13.39% | -5.49% | +0.05% | |
| 2 | ACGL | Arch Capital Group Ltd. | Stock-Financials | 4.84% | -2.53% | -7.10% | |
| 3 | MSCI | Msci Inc | Stock-Financials | 4.39% | -1.69% | -2.05% | |
| 4 | GWRE | Guidewire Software Inc | Stock-Tech | 2.98% | -1.32% | +28.17% | |
| 5 | IT | Gartner Inc | Stock-Tech | 2.83% | -1.35% | +40.46% | |
| 6 | IDXX | Idexx Laboratories Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 2.77% | -1.21% | -9.16% | |
| 7 | H | Hyatt Hotels CORP - Cl A | Stock-Consumer Disc | 2.75% | -0.63% | +3.85% | |
| 8 | FIGS | Figs Inc-class A | Stock-Other | 2.67% | -1.75% | — | |
| 9 | FDS | Factset Research Systems Inc | Stock-Financials | 2.46% | -1.01% | +30.04% | |
| 10 | CHH | Choice Hotels Intl Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 2.40% | -0.86% | +4.11% | |
| 11 | RRR | Red Rock Resorts Inc-class A | Stock-Other | 2.16% | -0.56% | +7.13% | |
| 12 | SCHW | Schwab (charles) CORP | Stock-Financials | 2.12% | -0.51% | +5.72% | |
| 13 | KNSL | Kinsale Capital Group Inc | Stock-Financials | 2.09% | -0.77% | +13.84% | |
| 14 | CSGP | Costar Group Inc | Stock-Real Estate | 1.99% | -1.07% | -16.33% | |
| 15 | MTN | Vail Resorts Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.95% | -0.61% | +4.86% | |
| 16 | SPOT | Spotify Technology S.A. | Stock-Comm Services | 1.93% | -0.25% | +32.31% | |
| 17 | SHOP | Shopify Inc - Class A | Stock-Tech | 1.69% | +0.22% | +106.19% | |
| 18 | NVDA | Nvidia CORP | Stock-Tech | 1.54% | -0.65% | -2.31% | |
| 19 | VRSK | Verisk Analytics Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.44% | -0.17% | +92.84% | |
| 20 | BIRK | Birkenstock Holding plc | Stock-Other | 1.01% | -0.06% | +17.57% | |
| 21 | ✓ | On Holding AG | Stock-Other | 1.00% | -0.10% | +79.72% | |
| 22 | VRT | Vertiv Holdings Co-a | Stock-Industrials | 0.89% | -0.40% | -23.58% | |
| 23 | SITE | Siteone Landscape Supply Inc | Stock-Industrials | 0.83% | -0.48% | +1.51% | |
| 24 | IBKR | Interactive Brokers Gro-cl A | Stock-Financials | 0.82% | -0.19% | -12.84% | |
| 25 | AMZN | Amazon.com Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.81% | -0.11% | +5.67% | |
| 26 | WELL | Welltower Inc | Stock-Real Estate | 0.80% | -0.38% | +5.28% | |
| 27 | EQIX | Equinix Inc | Stock-Real Estate | 0.72% | -0.41% | +67.76% | |
| 28 | PRI | Primerica Inc | Stock-Financials | 0.65% | -0.36% | -24.06% | |
| 29 | TSM | Taiwan Semiconductor-sp Adr | Stock-Tech | 0.65% | -0.17% | +0.25% | |
| 30 | APH | Amphenol Corp-cl A | Stock-Tech | 0.63% | -0.21% | -2.98% | |
| 31 | GDS | Gds Holdings LTD - Adr | Stock-Other | 0.56% | -0.37% | +21.46% | |
| 32 | ABNB | Airbnb Inc-class A | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.55% | -0.17% | +63.76% | |
| 33 | PWR | Quanta Services Inc | Stock-Industrials | 0.54% | -0.20% | -0.66% | |
| 34 | WYNN | Wynn Resorts LTD | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.53% | -0.43% | +42.41% | |
| 35 | MTD | Mettler-toledo International | Stock-Healthcare | 0.51% | -0.24% | -8.68% | |
| 36 | IOT | Samsara Inc-cl A | Stock-Tech | 0.49% | -0.11% | +24.27% | |
| 37 | AVGO | Broadcom Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.49% | -0.20% | -2.72% | |
| 38 | HLI | Houlihan Lokey Inc | Stock-Financials | 0.46% | -0.28% | -5.57% | |
| 39 | META | Meta Platforms Inc-class A | Stock-Comm Services | 0.44% | -0.24% | -4.97% | |
| 40 | CBRE | Cbre Group Inc - A | Stock-Real Estate | 0.44% | -0.24% | -20.96% | |
| 41 | LLYVK | Liberty Live Holdings-c | Stock-Other | 0.43% | -0.23% | -5.47% | |
| 42 | PLD | Prologis Inc | Stock-Real Estate | 0.43% | -0.27% | -3.91% | |
| 43 | FPS | Forgent Power Solutions Inc | Stock-Other | 0.41% | -0.07% | — | |
| 44 | LOAR | Loar Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 0.41% | -0.10% | +11.64% | |
| 45 | MORN | Morningstar Inc | Stock-Financials | 0.39% | +0.43% | -38.84% | |
| 46 | TOL | Toll Brothers Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.38% | -0.13% | -20.08% | |
| 47 | BN | Brookfield CORP | Stock-Financials | 0.35% | -0.21% | -20.09% | |
| 48 | GOOGL | Alphabet Inc-cl A | Stock-Comm Services | 0.33% | -0.04% | +142.91% | |
| 49 | NOVT | Novanta Inc | Stock-Other | 0.33% | -0.12% | -2.34% | |
| 50 | KRMN | Karman Holdings Inc | Stock-Industrials | 0.31% | -0.20% | -33.18% |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIGS | Figs Inc-class A | +0.8% | — | Unchanged |
| 2 | SHOP | Shopify Inc - Class A | +0.7% | +106.19% | Add |
| 3 | VRSK | Verisk Analytics Inc | +0.7% | +92.84% | Add |
| 4 | CHH | Choice Hotels Intl Inc | +0.5% | +4.11% | Add |
| 5 | EQIX | Equinix Inc | +0.4% | +67.76% | Add |
| 6 | SPOT | Spotify Technology S.A. | +0.4% | +32.31% | Add |
| 7 | ✓ | On Holding AG | +0.3% | +79.72% | Add |
| 8 | ABNB | Airbnb Inc-class A | +0.2% | +63.76% | Add |
| 9 | MTN | Vail Resorts Inc | +0.2% | +4.86% | Add |
| 10 | VRT | Vertiv Holdings Co-a | +0.2% | -23.58% | Trim |
| 11 | DLR | Digital Realty Trust Inc | +0.2% | +250.82% | Add |
| 12 | GOOGL | Alphabet Inc-cl A | +0.2% | +142.91% | Add |
| 13 | GDS | Gds Holdings LTD - Adr | +0.2% | +21.46% | Add |
| 14 | FDS | Factset Research Systems Inc | +0.2% | +30.04% | Add |
| 15 | GWRE | Guidewire Software Inc | +0.2% | +28.17% | Add |
| 16 | ACGL | Arch Capital Group Ltd. | +0.2% | -7.10% | Trim |
| 17 | PWR | Quanta Services Inc | +0.2% | -0.66% | Trim |
| 18 | WELL | Welltower Inc | +0.2% | +5.28% | Add |
| 19 | SITE | Siteone Landscape Supply Inc | +0.2% | +1.51% | Add |
| 20 | BLLN | Billiontoone Inc Cl A | +0.1% | +336.17% | Add |
| 21 | NPO | Enpro Inc | +0.1% | +31.08% | Add |
| 22 | WYNN | Wynn Resorts LTD | +0.1% | +42.41% | Add |
| 23 | TSM | Taiwan Semiconductor-sp Adr | +0.1% | +0.25% | Add |
| 24 | BIRK | Birkenstock Holding plc | +0.1% | +17.57% | Add |
| 25 | MSCI | Msci Inc | +0.1% | -2.05% | Trim |
| 26 | H | Hyatt Hotels CORP - Cl A | +0.1% | +3.85% | Add |
| 27 | XPEV | XPeng Inc. | +0.1% | +123.72% | Add |
| 28 | HTFL | Heartflow Inc | +0.1% | +66.13% | Add |
| 29 | JEF | Jefferies Financial Group In | +0.1% | +156.52% | Add |
| 30 | AEIS | Advanced Energy Industries | +0.1% | -10.17% | Trim |
| 31 | IOT | Samsara Inc-cl A | +0.1% | +24.27% | Add |
| 32 | ASML | ASML Holding N.V. | +0.1% | +45.82% | Add |
| 33 | LRCX | Lam Research CORP | +0.1% | +316.25% | Add |
| 34 | CGNX | Cognex CORP | +0.1% | -8.42% | Trim |
| 35 | MAC | Macerich Co/the | +0.1% | +24.30% | Add |
| 36 | LLYVK | Liberty Live Holdings-c | +0.1% | -5.47% | Trim |
| 37 | RRR | Red Rock Resorts Inc-class A | +0.1% | +7.13% | Add |
| 38 | TEM | Tempus Ai Inc-cl A | +0.1% | +153.00% | Add |
| 39 | DT | Dynatrace Inc | +0.1% | +44.03% | Add |
| 40 | NET | Cloudflare Inc - Class A | +0.1% | +11.65% | Add |
| 41 | AAON | Aaon Inc | +0.1% | +14.41% | Add |
| 42 | FIG | Figma Inc-cl A | +0.1% | +173.63% | Add |
| 43 | CWST | Casella Waste Systems Inc-a | +0.1% | +61.00% | Add |
| 44 | RKT | Rocket Cos Inc-class A | +0.1% | +102.26% | Add |
| 45 | WAY | Waystar Holding CORP | +0.1% | +66.87% | Add |
| 46 | LGN | Legence Corp-cl A | +0.1% | -10.75% | Trim |
| 47 | MPWR | Monolithic Power Systems Inc | +0.1% | -3.42% | Trim |
| 48 | RBRK | Rubrik Inc-a | 0% | +5740.38% | Add |
| 49 | AMZN | Amazon.com Inc | 0% | +5.67% | Add |
| 50 | ARQT | Arcutis Biotherapeutics Inc | 0% | +112.44% | Add |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Bamco Inc /ny/ reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $66.6B across 326 disclosed positions in Q1 2026.
During Q1 2026, Bamco Inc /ny/'s top holdings by market value included TSLA (13.4%)、ACGL (4.8%)、MSCI (4.4%). The largest single position, TSLA, represented 13.4% of total portfolio value.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
Top New Position Initiated
FPS
市值: $136.8M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
EXK
前期市值: $96.9M
In Q1 2026, Bamco Inc /ny/ made 196 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 18 new buys, adding to 65 positions, trimming 98 holdings, and fully liquidating 15 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.