What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001906602
Total reported value
$85.4M
$85.4M
21 檔
41.4%
According to the latest 13F quarterly dataset, Alpine Peaks Capital, LP managed an equity portfolio of $85.4M at the end of Q1 2026, spanning 21 distinct U.S. exchange-listed positions.
In Q1 2026, Alpine Peaks Capital, LP displayed an active expansion posture, initiating 0 new positions and adding to 12 existing holdings, outstripping position reductions.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BFAM | Bright Horizons Family Solut | Stock-Consumer Disc | 7.69% | -1.25% | +3.57% | |
| 2 | WST | West Pharmaceutical Services | Stock-Healthcare | 7.55% | +0.52% | +12.84% | |
| 3 | USPH | U.s. Physical Therapy Inc | Stock-Other | 7.18% | -1.03% | +4.17% | |
| 4 | HEI-A | Heico Corp-class A | Stock-Other | 7.17% | +1.40% | +6.99% | |
| 5 | CGNX | Cognex CORP | Stock-Tech | 6.02% | +1.58% | -11.67% | |
| 6 | LFUS | Littelfuse Inc | Stock-Tech | 5.85% | -0.04% | -16.18% | |
| 7 | MEDP | Medpace Holdings Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 5.50% | +0.34% | +19.46% | |
| 8 | EVTC | Evertec Inc | Stock-Other | 5.35% | -0.04% | +4.73% | |
| 9 | JKHY | Jack Henry & Associates Inc | Stock-Tech | 5.14% | +0.42% | +7.32% | |
| 10 | TRMB | Trimble Inc | Stock-Tech | 5.00% | -1.14% | -6.29% | |
| 11 | ROL | Rollins Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 4.84% | -0.78% | -12.63% | |
| 12 | DSGX | Descartes Systems Grp/the | Stock-Tech | 4.61% | -0.57% | +25.29% | |
| 13 | TREX | Trex Company Inc | Stock-Industrials | 4.49% | +0.89% | -0.41% | |
| 14 | WAB | Wabtec CORP | Stock-Industrials | 4.40% | -0.72% | -14.65% | |
| 15 | WMS | Advanced Drainage Systems In | Stock-Industrials | 4.24% | +0.42% | -0.81% | |
| 16 | TECH | Bio-techne CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 3.90% | +1.64% | +43.69% | |
| 17 | IPAR | Interparfums Inc | Stock-Other | 3.41% | -0.04% | -21.01% | |
| 18 | QLYS | Qualys Inc | Stock-Tech | 3.09% | -1.46% | +6.08% | |
| 19 | BBSI | Barrett Business Svcs Inc | Stock-Other | 2.60% | +0.91% | — | |
| 20 | TNET | Trinet Group Inc | Stock-Other | 1.68% | -1.68% | EXIT | |
| 21 | MRVI | Maravai Lifesciences Hldgs-a | Stock-Other | 0.29% | -0.29% | EXIT |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CGNX | Cognex CORP | +1.3% | -11.67% | Trim |
| 2 | TECH | Bio-techne CORP | +1% | +43.69% | Add |
| 3 | LFUS | Littelfuse Inc | +0.9% | -16.18% | Trim |
| 4 | WST | West Pharmaceutical Services | +0.6% | +12.84% | Add |
| 5 | MEDP | Medpace Holdings Inc | +0.4% | +19.46% | Add |
| 6 | USPH | U.s. Physical Therapy Inc | +0.4% | +4.17% | Add |
| 7 | TREX | Trex Company Inc | +0.4% | -0.41% | Trim |
| 8 | EVTC | Evertec Inc | +0.4% | +4.73% | Add |
| 9 | DSGX | Descartes Systems Grp/the | +0.4% | +25.29% | Add |
| 10 | WAB | Wabtec CORP | +0.2% | -14.65% | Trim |
| 11 | MRVI | Maravai Lifesciences Hldgs-a | 0% | +3.20% | Add |
| 12 | WMS | Advanced Drainage Systems In | 0% | -0.81% | Trim |
| 13 | JKHY | Jack Henry & Associates Inc | -0.1% | +7.32% | Add |
| 14 | HEI-A | Heico Corp-class A | -0.4% | +6.99% | Add |
| 15 | IPAR | Interparfums Inc | -0.4% | -21.01% | Trim |
| 16 | BBSI | Barrett Business Svcs Inc | -0.5% | — | Unchanged |
| 17 | TNET | Trinet Group Inc | -0.6% | +15.13% | Add |
| 18 | BFAM | Bright Horizons Family Solut | -1% | +3.57% | Add |
| 19 | ROL | Rollins Inc | -1% | -12.63% | Trim |
| 20 | TRMB | Trimble Inc | -1.1% | -6.29% | Trim |
| 21 | QLYS | Qualys Inc | -1.1% | +6.08% | Add |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Alpine Peaks Capital, LP reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $85.4M across 21 disclosed positions in Q1 2026.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including BFAM, WST, USPH) accounted for 41.4% of total reported equity market value during Q1 2026.
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
TRMB
前期市值: $6.4M
During Q1 2026, Alpine Peaks Capital, LP's top holdings by market value included BFAM (7.7%)、WST (7.5%)、USPH (7.2%). The largest single position, BFAM, represented 7.7% of total portfolio value.
In Q1 2026, Alpine Peaks Capital, LP made 20 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 0 new buys, adding to 12 positions, trimming 8 holdings, and fully liquidating 0 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.