What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001906602
Total reported value
$85.4M
$85.4M
21 檔
44.3%
As reported in its official Q4 2025 Form 13F filing, Alpine Peaks Capital, LP's tracked investment portfolio stood at $85.4M with 21 total positions.
In Q4 2025, Alpine Peaks Capital, LP adopted a defensive or profit-taking posture, trimming 14 positions and completely liquidating 3 holdings to manage risk exposure.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BFAM | Bright Horizons Family Solut | Stock-Consumer Disc | 8.65% | -1.25% | +17.42% | |
| 2 | HEI-A | Heico Corp-class A | Stock-Other | 7.56% | +1.40% | -6.81% | |
| 3 | WST | West Pharmaceutical Services | Stock-Healthcare | 6.94% | +0.52% | -1.30% | |
| 4 | USPH | U.s. Physical Therapy Inc | Stock-Other | 6.78% | -1.03% | -4.11% | |
| 5 | TRMB | Trimble Inc | Stock-Tech | 6.05% | -1.14% | +2.14% | |
| 6 | ROL | Rollins Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 5.88% | -0.78% | -1.34% | |
| 7 | JKHY | Jack Henry & Associates Inc | Stock-Tech | 5.22% | +0.42% | -10.03% | |
| 8 | MEDP | Medpace Holdings Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 5.08% | +0.34% | -25.18% | |
| 9 | EVTC | Evertec Inc | Stock-Other | 4.98% | -0.04% | -5.81% | |
| 10 | LFUS | Littelfuse Inc | Stock-Tech | 4.91% | -0.04% | +2.51% | |
| 11 | CGNX | Cognex CORP | Stock-Tech | 4.73% | +1.58% | -5.61% | |
| 12 | WMS | Advanced Drainage Systems In | Stock-Industrials | 4.26% | +0.42% | -4.92% | |
| 13 | DSGX | Descartes Systems Grp/the | Stock-Tech | 4.26% | -0.57% | +104.00% | |
| 14 | QLYS | Qualys Inc | Stock-Tech | 4.16% | -1.46% | +10.03% | |
| 15 | WAB | Wabtec CORP | Stock-Industrials | 4.16% | -0.72% | -3.31% | |
| 16 | TREX | Trex Company Inc | Stock-Industrials | 4.10% | +0.89% | -1.00% | |
| 17 | IPAR | Interparfums Inc | Stock-Other | 3.80% | -0.04% | -22.48% | |
| 18 | BBSI | Barrett Business Svcs Inc | Stock-Other | 3.05% | +0.91% | — | |
| 19 | TECH | Bio-techne CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 2.88% | +1.64% | +43.06% | |
| 20 | TNET | Trinet Group Inc | Stock-Other | 2.23% | -1.68% | EXIT | |
| 21 | MRVI | Maravai Lifesciences Hldgs-a | Stock-Other | 0.30% | -0.29% | EXIT |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DSGX | Descartes Systems Grp/the | +2.2% | +104.00% | Add |
| 2 | BFAM | Bright Horizons Family Solut | +1.5% | +17.42% | Add |
| 3 | TECH | Bio-techne CORP | +1.1% | +43.06% | Add |
| 4 | JKHY | Jack Henry & Associates Inc | +0.9% | -10.03% | Trim |
| 5 | WST | West Pharmaceutical Services | +0.8% | -1.30% | Trim |
| 6 | QLYS | Qualys Inc | +0.7% | +10.03% | Add |
| 7 | ROL | Rollins Inc | +0.6% | -1.34% | Trim |
| 8 | WAB | Wabtec CORP | +0.5% | -3.31% | Trim |
| 9 | LFUS | Littelfuse Inc | +0.4% | +2.51% | Add |
| 10 | TRMB | Trimble Inc | +0.4% | +2.14% | Add |
| 11 | WMS | Advanced Drainage Systems In | +0.3% | -4.92% | Trim |
| 12 | HEI-A | Heico Corp-class A | +0.1% | -6.81% | Trim |
| 13 | MRVI | Maravai Lifesciences Hldgs-a | -0.1% | -32.94% | Trim |
| 14 | USPH | U.s. Physical Therapy Inc | -0.2% | -4.11% | Trim |
| 15 | TNET | Trinet Group Inc | -0.3% | -10.19% | Trim |
| 16 | BBSI | Barrett Business Svcs Inc | -0.4% | — | Unchanged |
| 17 | MEDP | Medpace Holdings Inc | -0.6% | -25.18% | Trim |
| 18 | EVTC | Evertec Inc | -0.6% | -5.81% | Trim |
| 19 | CGNX | Cognex CORP | -1% | -5.61% | Trim |
| 20 | IPAR | Interparfums Inc | -1.4% | -22.48% | Trim |
| 21 | TREX | Trex Company Inc | -1.5% | -1.00% | Trim |
| 22 | RHI | Robert Half Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 23 | SCI | Service CORP International | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 24 | RGP | Resources Connection Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Alpine Peaks Capital, LP reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $85.4M across 21 disclosed positions in Q4 2025.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including BFAM, HEI-A, WST) accounted for 44.3% of total reported equity market value during Q4 2025.
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
RHI
前期市值: $2.1M
During Q4 2025, Alpine Peaks Capital, LP's top holdings by market value included BFAM (8.7%)、HEI-A (7.6%)、WST (6.9%). The largest single position, BFAM, represented 8.7% of total portfolio value.
In Q4 2025, Alpine Peaks Capital, LP made 23 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 0 new buys, adding to 6 positions, trimming 14 holdings, and fully liquidating 3 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.