What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001906602
Total reported value
$85.4M
$85.4M
23 檔
46.6%
As reported in its official Q2 2025 Form 13F filing, Alpine Peaks Capital, LP's tracked investment portfolio stood at $85.4M with 23 total positions.
During Q2 2025, Alpine Peaks Capital, LP performed routine portfolio adjustments (0 new buys, 11 additions, 7 trims, and 2 full exits), keeping overall allocation balanced.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEI-A | Heico Corp-class A | Stock-Other | 9.42% | +1.40% | +1.73% | |
| 2 | BFAM | Bright Horizons Family Solut | Stock-Consumer Disc | 7.65% | -1.25% | -0.43% | |
| 3 | CGNX | Cognex CORP | Stock-Tech | 6.08% | +1.58% | +4.83% | |
| 4 | USPH | U.s. Physical Therapy Inc | Stock-Other | 6.00% | -1.03% | +3.57% | |
| 5 | TRMB | Trimble Inc | Stock-Tech | 5.92% | -1.14% | — | |
| 6 | MEDP | Medpace Holdings Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 5.62% | +0.34% | -7.30% | |
| 7 | EVTC | Evertec Inc | Stock-Other | 5.31% | -0.04% | — | |
| 8 | ROL | Rollins Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 5.30% | -0.78% | -25.55% | |
| 9 | IPAR | Interparfums Inc | Stock-Other | 5.16% | -0.04% | +3.01% | |
| 10 | WMS | Advanced Drainage Systems In | Stock-Industrials | 4.90% | +0.42% | — | |
| 11 | JKHY | Jack Henry & Associates Inc | Stock-Tech | 4.75% | +0.42% | +0.34% | |
| 12 | SCI | Service CORP International | Stock-Consumer Disc | 4.48% | — | — | |
| 13 | WST | West Pharmaceutical Services | Stock-Healthcare | 4.21% | +0.52% | +2.83% | |
| 14 | TREX | Trex Company Inc | Stock-Industrials | 4.20% | +0.89% | +22.35% | |
| 15 | WAB | Wabtec CORP | Stock-Industrials | 4.02% | -0.72% | -5.63% | |
| 16 | LFUS | Littelfuse Inc | Stock-Tech | 3.77% | -0.04% | +8.65% | |
| 17 | BBSI | Barrett Business Svcs Inc | Stock-Other | 3.69% | +0.91% | -13.00% | |
| 18 | QLYS | Qualys Inc | Stock-Tech | 2.71% | -1.46% | +8.08% | |
| 19 | RHI | Robert Half Inc | Stock-Industrials | 2.26% | — | -8.50% | |
| 20 | TNET | Trinet Group Inc | Stock-Other | 1.49% | -1.68% | EXIT | |
| 21 | DSGX | Descartes Systems Grp/the | Stock-Tech | 1.09% | -0.57% | +121.82% | |
| 22 | TECH | Bio-techne CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 1.00% | +1.64% | +120.00% | |
| 23 | RGP | Resources Connection Inc | Stock-Other | 0.95% | — | -31.14% |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEI-A | Heico Corp-class A | +1.7% | +1.73% | Add |
| 2 | IPAR | Interparfums Inc | +0.7% | +3.01% | Add |
| 3 | TRMB | Trimble Inc | +0.7% | — | Unchanged |
| 4 | LFUS | Littelfuse Inc | +0.7% | +8.65% | Add |
| 5 | DSGX | Descartes Systems Grp/the | +0.6% | +121.82% | Add |
| 6 | USPH | U.s. Physical Therapy Inc | +0.5% | +3.57% | Add |
| 7 | CGNX | Cognex CORP | +0.5% | +4.83% | Add |
| 8 | TECH | Bio-techne CORP | +0.5% | +120.00% | Add |
| 9 | TREX | Trex Company Inc | +0.5% | +22.35% | Add |
| 10 | QLYS | Qualys Inc | +0.5% | +8.08% | Add |
| 11 | WAB | Wabtec CORP | +0.3% | -5.63% | Trim |
| 12 | WMS | Advanced Drainage Systems In | +0.2% | — | Unchanged |
| 13 | SCI | Service CORP International | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 14 | WST | West Pharmaceutical Services | -0.1% | +2.83% | Add |
| 15 | TNET | Trinet Group Inc | -0.2% | — | Unchanged |
| 16 | JKHY | Jack Henry & Associates Inc | -0.2% | +0.34% | Add |
| 17 | EVTC | Evertec Inc | -0.2% | — | Unchanged |
| 18 | MEDP | Medpace Holdings Inc | -0.4% | -7.30% | Trim |
| 19 | BFAM | Bright Horizons Family Solut | -0.4% | -0.43% | Trim |
| 20 | MRVI | Maravai Lifesciences Hldgs-a | -0.5% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 21 | BBSI | Barrett Business Svcs Inc | -0.6% | -13.00% | Trim |
| 22 | RGP | Resources Connection Inc | -0.8% | -31.14% | Trim |
| 23 | RHI | Robert Half Inc | -1.1% | -8.50% | Trim |
| 24 | HEI | Heico CORP | -1.2% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 25 | ROL | Rollins Inc | -1.7% | -25.55% | Trim |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Alpine Peaks Capital, LP reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $85.4M across 23 disclosed positions in Q2 2025.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including HEI-A, BFAM, CGNX) accounted for 46.6% of total reported equity market value during Q2 2025.
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
HEI
前期市值: $1.3M
During Q2 2025, Alpine Peaks Capital, LP's top holdings by market value included HEI-A (9.4%)、BFAM (7.7%)、CGNX (6.1%). The largest single position, HEI-A, represented 9.4% of total portfolio value.
In Q2 2025, Alpine Peaks Capital, LP made 20 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 0 new buys, adding to 11 positions, trimming 7 holdings, and fully liquidating 2 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.