What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001906602
Total reported value
$85.4M
$85.4M
23 檔
43.8%
The Q4 2024 SEC filing reveals that Alpine Peaks Capital, LP held a total portfolio value of $85.4M, covering 23 public equity positions.
In Q4 2024, Alpine Peaks Capital, LP adopted a defensive or profit-taking posture, trimming 20 positions and completely liquidating 0 holdings to manage risk exposure.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including BFAM, ROL, HEI-A) accounted for 43.8% of total reported equity market value during Q4 2024.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BFAM | Bright Horizons Family Solut | Stock-Consumer Disc | 6.53% | -1.25% | +6.23% | |
| 2 | ROL | Rollins Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 6.42% | -0.78% | -33.99% | |
| 3 | HEI-A | Heico Corp-class A | Stock-Other | 5.98% | +1.40% | -3.83% | |
| 4 | TRMB | Trimble Inc | Stock-Tech | 5.92% | -1.14% | -36.58% | |
| 5 | CGNX | Cognex CORP | Stock-Tech | 5.84% | +1.58% | -19.93% | |
| 6 | MEDP | Medpace Holdings Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 5.76% | +0.34% | -25.97% | |
| 7 | IPAR | Interparfums Inc | Stock-Other | 5.59% | -0.04% | -44.24% | |
| 8 | USPH | U.s. Physical Therapy Inc | Stock-Other | 5.53% | -1.03% | -28.46% | |
| 9 | WST | West Pharmaceutical Services | Stock-Healthcare | 5.31% | +0.52% | -16.04% | |
| 10 | EVTC | Evertec Inc | Stock-Other | 4.88% | -0.04% | -33.83% | |
| 11 | BBSI | Barrett Business Svcs Inc | Stock-Other | 4.52% | +0.91% | -11.51% | |
| 12 | WMS | Advanced Drainage Systems In | Stock-Industrials | 4.40% | +0.42% | +7.35% | |
| 13 | JKHY | Jack Henry & Associates Inc | Stock-Tech | 4.39% | +0.42% | -26.95% | |
| 14 | SCI | Service CORP International | Stock-Consumer Disc | 4.35% | — | -29.12% | |
| 15 | RHI | Robert Half Inc | Stock-Industrials | 4.33% | — | -35.58% | |
| 16 | WAB | Wabtec CORP | Stock-Industrials | 4.32% | -0.72% | -45.95% | |
| 17 | TREX | Trex Company Inc | Stock-Industrials | 3.90% | +0.89% | -28.31% | |
| 18 | LFUS | Littelfuse Inc | Stock-Tech | 3.07% | -0.04% | +88.69% | |
| 19 | QLYS | Qualys Inc | Stock-Tech | 2.86% | -1.46% | -42.37% | |
| 20 | RGP | Resources Connection Inc | Stock-Other | 2.22% | — | -11.13% | |
| 21 | TNET | Trinet Group Inc | Stock-Other | 1.81% | -1.68% | EXIT | |
| 22 | HEI | Heico CORP | Stock-Industrials | 1.17% | — | -27.97% | |
| 23 | MRVI | Maravai Lifesciences Hldgs-a | Stock-Other | 0.91% | -0.29% | EXIT |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LFUS | Littelfuse Inc | +1.7% | +88.69% | Add |
| 2 | BBSI | Barrett Business Svcs Inc | +1.3% | -11.51% | Trim |
| 3 | WST | West Pharmaceutical Services | +1.1% | -16.04% | Trim |
| 4 | HEI-A | Heico Corp-class A | +1% | -3.83% | Trim |
| 5 | BFAM | Bright Horizons Family Solut | +0.9% | +6.23% | Add |
| 6 | WMS | Advanced Drainage Systems In | +0.4% | +7.35% | Add |
| 7 | USPH | U.s. Physical Therapy Inc | +0.2% | -28.46% | Trim |
| 8 | RGP | Resources Connection Inc | +0.2% | -11.13% | Trim |
| 9 | MEDP | Medpace Holdings Inc | +0.1% | -25.97% | Trim |
| 10 | TREX | Trex Company Inc | +0.1% | -28.31% | Trim |
| 11 | JKHY | Jack Henry & Associates Inc | 0% | -26.95% | Trim |
| 12 | TRMB | Trimble Inc | 0% | -36.58% | Trim |
| 13 | SCI | Service CORP International | -0.1% | -29.12% | Trim |
| 14 | HEI | Heico CORP | -0.1% | -27.97% | Trim |
| 15 | CGNX | Cognex CORP | -0.2% | -19.93% | Trim |
| 16 | RHI | Robert Half Inc | -0.4% | -35.58% | Trim |
| 17 | EVTC | Evertec Inc | -0.4% | -33.83% | Trim |
| 18 | QLYS | Qualys Inc | -0.4% | -42.37% | Trim |
| 19 | MRVI | Maravai Lifesciences Hldgs-a | -0.5% | -26.89% | Trim |
| 20 | TNET | Trinet Group Inc | -0.7% | -43.24% | Trim |
| 21 | WAB | Wabtec CORP | -1.3% | -45.95% | Trim |
| 22 | ROL | Rollins Inc | -1.3% | -33.99% | Trim |
| 23 | IPAR | Interparfums Inc | -1.6% | -44.24% | Trim |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Alpine Peaks Capital, LP reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $85.4M across 23 disclosed positions in Q4 2024.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
ROL
前期市值: $12.9M
During Q4 2024, Alpine Peaks Capital, LP's top holdings by market value included BFAM (6.5%)、ROL (6.4%)、HEI-A (6.0%). The largest single position, BFAM, represented 6.5% of total portfolio value.
In Q4 2024, Alpine Peaks Capital, LP made 23 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 0 new buys, adding to 3 positions, trimming 20 holdings, and fully liquidating 0 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.